Jonah Bryant (England)
Statistics:
Ranking History
72
PSA Ranking
Age:
18
Gender:
Male
Birthplace:
Brighton
Residence:
Solihull
Height:
175cm (5 ft 9 in)
Weight:
58kg (9 st 2 lb)
Joined PSA:
2021
Coach:
Rob Owen
Highest WR:
72 (29 Apr 2024)
County:
Sussex
News
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (13)
Date | Seeding | Event | Ctry | Tour | Round Reached |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2024 | - | Irish Open | IRL | PSA Tour | Winner |
Apr 2024 | [7] | RC Pro Series | USA | PSA Tour | Winner |
Mar 2024 | - | European Junior U19 Team Championship | ROM | - | - |
Mar 2024 | [1] | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | - | Winner |
Feb 2024 | [9/16] | MRU Open | CAN | PSA Tour | Winner |
Feb 2024 | - | Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup | ENG | PSA Tour | Semi-finals |
Feb 2024 | [1] | English Junior U19 Championship | ENG | - | Winner |
Jan 2024 | [2] | English Championship | ENG | - | Winner |
Jan 2024 | [2] | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | - | Runner-up |
Dec 2023 | [2] | Harrogate Open | ENG | PSA Tour | Winner |
Dec 2023 | [5] | Sutton Coldfield International | ENG | PSA Tour | Semi-finals |
Nov 2023 | [9/16] | Northern Joe Cup | ENG | PSA Tour | 2nd round |
Nov 2023 | [4] | David Lloyd Open | ENG | PSA Tour | Winner |
2016-2023 | 41 events |
Only events in the last 6 months are publicly available. To view full historical event history, you must log in to or sign up for a premium account. |
Match Summary (Played 55 - Won 51, Lost 4)
Date | Opponent | W/L | Event | Ctry | Rnd | Score | PSA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2024 | Mohamed Zakaria | W | Irish Open | IRL | F | 8-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6 (75m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Declan James | W | Irish Open | IRL | sf | 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (64m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Nick Wall | W | Irish Open | IRL | qf | 8-11, 2-3 ret. (48m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Finnlay Withington | W | Irish Open | IRL | r2 | 11-2, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4 (36m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Viktor Byrtus | W | Irish Open | IRL | r1 | 11-7, 12-10, 11-6 (31m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Cesar Salazar | W | RC Pro Series | USA | F | 11-3, 11-8, 11-9 (38m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Sanjay Jeeva | W | RC Pro Series | USA | sf | 11-9, 11-4, 11-3 (34m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Alfredo Avila Vergara | W | RC Pro Series | USA | qf | 10-12, 11-2, 11-3, 11-1 (34m) | Y |
Apr 2024 | Josue Enriquez | W | RC Pro Series | USA | r2 | 11-8, 15-13, 11-9 (40m) | Y |
Mar 2024 | Melvil Scianimanico | W | European Junior U19 Team Championship | ROM | - | 11-5, 11-8, 11-1 (29m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Fabian Seitz | W | European Junior U19 Team Championship | ROM | - | 11-2, 11-0, 11-4 (19m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Carmine Chiappetta | W | European Junior U19 Team Championship | ROM | - | 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (21m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Oliver Hunter | W | European Junior U19 Team Championship | ROM | - | 11-3, 11-3, 11-9 (25m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Melvil Scianimanico | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | F | 11-7, 11-13, 8-11, 13-11, 11-4 (74m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Yusuf Sheikh | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | sf | 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (20m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Martin Stepan | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | qf | 11-4, 11-9, 11-1 | N |
Mar 2024 | Oriol Salvia Ripoll | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | L16 | 11-4, 11-1, 11-5 | N |
Mar 2024 | Franciszek Michniewicz | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | r2 | 11-1, 11-3, 11-3 | N |
Mar 2024 | Mingmar Nuru Lama | W | European Junior U19 Championship | ROM | r1 | 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 | N |
Feb 2024 | Edwin Clain | W | MRU Open | CAN | F | 17-19, 11-6, 14-12, 11-7 (66m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Perry Malik | W | MRU Open | CAN | sf | 8-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (46m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Tang Ming Hong | W | MRU Open | CAN | qf | 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (28m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Edgar Ramirez | W | MRU Open | CAN | r2 | 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (28m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Rohan Paliwal | W | MRU Open | CAN | r1 | 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (22m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Moustafa El Sirty | L | Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup | ENG | sf | 11-13, 6-11, 8-11 (49m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Jakub Solnicky | W | Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup | ENG | qf | 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (30m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Noor Zaman | W | Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup | ENG | r2 | 11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (27m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | Joeri Hapers | W | Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup | ENG | r1 | 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (28m) | Y |
Feb 2024 | AbdAllah Eissa | W | English Junior U19 Championship | ENG | F | 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 | N |
Feb 2024 | Yusuf Sheikh | W | English Junior U19 Championship | ENG | sf | 11-4, 11-5, 11-2 | N |
Feb 2024 | Alex Broadbridge | W | English Junior U19 Championship | ENG | qf | 11-2, 11-5, 11-6 | N |
Feb 2024 | Matthew Hartley | W | English Junior U19 Championship | ENG | r2 | 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 | N |
Jan 2024 | Mike Harris | W | English Championship | ENG | F | 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 | N |
Jan 2024 | Jack Mitterer | W | English Championship | ENG | sf | 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 | N |
Jan 2024 | Ben Hetherington | W | English Championship | ENG | qf | 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (16m) | N |
Jan 2024 | Rob Thirst | W | English Championship | ENG | r2 | 7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (25m) | N |
Jan 2024 | Mohamed Zakaria | L | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | F | 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11 (77m) | N |
Jan 2024 | David Bernet | W | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | sf | 11-3, 11-7, 12-10 | N |
Jan 2024 | Hollis Robertson | W | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | qf | 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 | N |
Jan 2024 | Alexander Dartnell | W | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | L16 | 11-5, 11-4, 11-0 | N |
Jan 2024 | Youssef Asheba | W | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | r3 | 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-2 | N |
Jan 2024 | Kanta Ito | W | British Junior U19 Open | ENG | r2 | 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 | N |
Dec 2023 | Jared Carter | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | F | 6-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (53m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Joel Arscott | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | sf | 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 (31m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | John Meehan | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | qf | 12-10, 11-2, 11-3 (30m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Muhammad Farhan | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | r2 | 11-6, 11-4, 11-0 (21m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Mohamed Zakaria | L | Sutton Coldfield International | ENG | sf | 5-11, 8-11, 6-11 (67m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | James Peach | W | Sutton Coldfield International | ENG | qf | 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (31m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Michael Andrews | W | Sutton Coldfield International | ENG | r2 | 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (26m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Finnlay Withington | L | Northern Joe Cup | ENG | r2 | 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11 (52m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Hamza Khan | W | Northern Joe Cup | ENG | r1 | 11-5, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4 (31m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Robert Downer | W | David Lloyd Open | ENG | F | 11-1, 11-5, 11-7 (33m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Jack Mitterer | W | David Lloyd Open | ENG | sf | 14-12, 11-4, 11-6 (33m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Michael Andrews | W | David Lloyd Open | ENG | qf | 14-12, 11-9, 11-3 (26m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Heston Malik | W | David Lloyd Open | ENG | r1 | 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (28m) | Y |
2016-2023 | 136 matches |
Only events in the last 6 months are publicly available. To view full historical match history, you must log in to or sign up for a premium account. |