Martin Ross (Scotland)
Statistics:
Ranking History
314
PSA Ranking
Age:
28
Gender:
Male
Birthplace:
Inverness
Residence:
Edinburgh
Height:
172cm (5 ft 8 in)
Weight:
72kg (11 st 5 lb)
Joined PSA:
2020
Coach:
Paul Bell
Highest WR:
292 (1 Aug 2022)
County:
Scotland
Racket:
Oliver
Twitter:
Follow @MartinRoss25
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (8)
Date | Seeding | Event | Ctry | Tour | Round Reached |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2024 | - | European Team Championship (Division 2) | SUI | - | - |
Mar 2024 | [9/16] | Edinburgh Open | SCO | - | 2nd round |
Mar 2024 | - | Bristol Open | ENG | PSA Tour | 2nd round |
Mar 2024 | [9/16] | Lexden RFC Open | ENG | PSA Tour | Quarter-finals |
Jan 2024 | [9/16] | Gas City Open | CAN | PSA Tour | 2nd round |
Jan 2024 | [9/16] | Lethbridge Pro-Am | CAN | PSA Tour | 1st round |
Dec 2023 | [9/16] | Harrogate Open | ENG | PSA Tour | Quarter-finals |
Nov 2023 | - | David Lloyd Open | ENG | PSA Tour | 1st round |
2016-2023 | 32 events |
Only events in the last 6 months are publicly available. To view full historical event history, you must log in to or sign up for a premium account. |
Match Summary (Played 17 - Won 10, Lost 7)
Date | Opponent | W/L | Event | Ctry | Rnd | Score | PSA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2024 | Kamocsai Bendegúz | W | European Team Championship (Division 2) | SUI | - | 11-7, 11-2, 11-4 (24m) | N |
May 2024 | Sebastian Pedersen | W | European Team Championship (Division 2) | SUI | - | 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (38m) | N |
May 2024 | Rui Cruz | W | European Team Championship (Division 2) | SUI | - | 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (25m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Joel Makin | L | Edinburgh Open | SCO | r2 | 7-11, 7-11, 8-11 (28m) | N |
Mar 2024 | Fraser Steven | W | Edinburgh Open | SCO | r1 | 11-7, 11-3, 11-3 | N |
Mar 2024 | Jared Carter | L | Bristol Open | ENG | r2 | 8-11, 9-11, 9-11 (38m) | Y |
Mar 2024 | James Lloyd | W | Bristol Open | ENG | r1 | 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 13-11 (51m) | Y |
Mar 2024 | Sam Gerrits | L | Lexden RFC Open | ENG | qf | 4-11, 6-11, 11-1, 7-11 | Y |
Mar 2024 | Ryu Jeongmin | W | Lexden RFC Open | ENG | r2 | 7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7 | Y |
Mar 2024 | Stanley Sykes | W | Lexden RFC Open | ENG | r1 | 11-6, 12-14, 11-7, 11-6 | Y |
Jan 2024 | Robin Gadola | L | Gas City Open | CAN | r2 | 7-11, 15-13, 8-11, 7-11 (44m) | Y |
Jan 2024 | Noah Richter | W | Gas City Open | CAN | r1 | 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (17m) | Y |
Jan 2024 | Maximilien Godbout | L | Lethbridge Pro-Am | CAN | r1 | 4-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11 (59m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Joel Arscott | L | Harrogate Open | ENG | qf | 3-11, 2-11, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11 (52m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Paul Broadberry | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | r2 | 5-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-5 (39m) | Y |
Dec 2023 | Rob Thirst | W | Harrogate Open | ENG | r1 | 11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (27m) | Y |
Nov 2023 | Jack Mitterer | L | David Lloyd Open | ENG | r1 | 4-11, 6-11, 11-9, 6-11 (46m) | Y |
2016-2023 | 54 matches |
Only events in the last 6 months are publicly available. To view full historical match history, you must log in to or sign up for a premium account. |