12:32 am
16 Apr 2024

Men's WSF World Team Championship 2023, Mercury Baypark Arena, Tauranga, New Zealand

World Team Championship World Team Championship

Actions:    Show history

11 - 17 December 2023

Official event website

Final:
[1] EGYPT bt [2] ENGLAND 2/0  
Mostafa Asal bt Marwan ElShorbagy 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (49m)
Ali Farag bt Mohamed ElShorbagy 8-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 (70m)
Mazen Hesham v Patrick Rooney (match withdrawn)
 
3rd place:
[4] SWITZERLAND & [3] FRANCE  
 
5th place play-off:
[6] WALES bt [5] USA 2/0  
Emyr Evans bt Shahjahan Khan 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)
Joel Makin bt Timothy Brownell 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (36m)
Elliott Morris Devred v Spencer Lovejoy (match withdrawn)
 
7th place play-off:
[9/12] GERMANY bt [7] SCOTLAND 2/1  
Simon Rösner bt Rory Stewart 11-9, 7-11, 11-0, 11-8 (46m)
Raphael Kandra lost to Greg Lobban 11-4, 11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11 (54m)
Yannik Omlor bt Alasdair Prott 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (39m)
 
9th place play-off:
[9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [8] HONG KONG 2/1  
Daniel Mekbib lost to Leung Chi Hin Henry 6-11, 10-12, 3-11 (31m)
Viktor Byrtus bt Tsz Kwan Lau 13-11, 11-7, 1-0 ret. (29m)
Jakub Solnicky bt Wong Chi Him 11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 11-2 (36m)
 
11th place play-off:
[13/16] MALAYSIA bt [13/16] AUSTRALIA 2/0  
Sanjay Jeeva bt Dylan Molinaro 11-2, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7 (44m)
Addeen Idrakie bt Rhys Dowling 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (44m)
Hafiz Zhafri v Nicholas Calvert (match withdrawn)
 
13th place play-off:
[9/12] NEW ZEALAND bt [9/12] CANADA 2/0  
Temwa Chileshe bt Brett Schille 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (36m)
Paul Coll bt Salah Eltorgman 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (22m)
Elijah Thomas v Liam Marrison (match withdrawn)
 
15th place play-off:
[13/16] NIGERIA bt [13/16] SOUTH AFRICA 2/1  
Adegoke Onaopemipo bt Jean-Pierre Brits 8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 13-11, 12-10
Babatunde Ajagbe lost to Dewald van Niekerk 3-11, 6-11, 5-11
Gabriel Olufunmilayo bt Damian Groenewald 9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 12-10
 
17th place play-off:
[17/20] IRELAND bt [17/20] NETHERLANDS 2/0  
Sam Buckley bt Rowan Damming 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (44m)
Sean Conroy bt Thijs Roukens 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (29m)
Oisin Logan v Sam Gerrits (match withdrawn)
 
19th place play-off:
[17/20] JAPAN bt [17/20] PHILIPPINES 2/1  
Shota Yasunari lost to Robert Andrew Garcia 11-2, 8-11, 9-11, 10-12 (42m)
Yujin Ikeda bt David Pelino 11-2, 11-7, 11-8 (21m)
Yuta Ando bt Reymark Begornia 11-5, 6-11, 13-11, 11-7 (50m)
 
21st place play-off:
[21/24] REPUBLIC OF KOREA bt [21/24] COOK ISLANDS 2/0  
Dongjun Lee bt Dylan Russell 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
Kang Hyeon Beom bt Brian Tapurau 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (20m)
Ji Donghyun v Joshua Simeon (match withdrawn)
 
23rd place play-off:
[21/24] SAMOA bt [21/24] FRENCH POLYNESIA 2/0  
Leo Fatialofa bt Laurent Loudier 13-11, 11-5, 11-2
Onesemo Old bt Kevin Pons 11-1, 11-3, 11-3
Donald Marfleet v Kamal Soussi (match withdrawn)
*****
Semi-finals:
[1] EGYPT bt [4] SWITZERLAND 2/0  
Ali Farag bt Nicolas Müller 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (28m)
Mazen Hesham bt Dimitri Steinmann 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (43m)
Youssef Soliman v Robin Gadola (match withdrawn)
[2] ENGLAND bt [3] FRANCE 2/0  
Mohamed ElShorbagy bt Victor Crouin 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (31m)
Marwan ElShorbagy bt Baptiste Masotti 14-12, 11-5, 11-7 (32m)
Patrick Rooney v Auguste Dussourd (match withdrawn)
 
5th - 8th place play-offs:
[5] USA bt [7] SCOTLAND 2/1  
Timothy Brownell bt Greg Lobban 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (32m)
Andrew Douglas lost to Rory Stewart 8-11, 2-11, 10-12 (29m)
Spencer Lovejoy bt Alan Clyne 11-7, 11-7, 11-1 (42m)
[6] WALES bt [9/12] GERMANY 2/1  
Emyr Evans bt Raphael Kandra 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8 (74m)
Owain Taylor lost to Simon Rösner 3-11, 4-11, 4-11 (31m)
Elliott Morris Devred bt Yannik Omlor 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (31m)
 
9th - 12th place play-offs:
[8] HONG KONG bt [13/16] AUSTRALIA 2/0  
Tsz Kwan Lau bt Joseph White 7-11, 11-2, 11-5 ret. (20m)
Leung Chi Hin Henry bt Dylan Molinaro 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
Wong Chi Him v Nicholas Calvert (match withdrawn)
[9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [13/16] MALAYSIA 2/1  
Viktor Byrtus lost to Addeen Idrakie 10-12, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11 (52m)
Daniel Mekbib bt Sanjay Jeeva 11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (50m)
Jakub Solnicky bt Ameeshenraj Chandaran 11-9, 11-1, 11-8 (39m)
 
13th - 16th place play-offs:
[9/12] NEW ZEALAND bt [13/16] SOUTH AFRICA 2/1  
Paul Coll bt Dewald van Niekerk 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 (26m)
Lwamba Chileshe lost to Jean-Pierre Brits 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 8-11, 8-11 (61m)
Temwa Chileshe bt Damian Groenewald 3-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)
[9/12] CANADA bt [13/16] NIGERIA 2/0  
David Baillargeon bt Babatunde Ajagbe 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 13-11 (45m)
Salah Eltorgman bt Adegoke Onaopemipo 12-10, 11-13, 11-13, 11-5, 12-10 (80m)
Liam Marrison v Gabriel Olufunmilayo (match withdrawn)
 
17th - 20th place play-offs:
[17/20] IRELAND bt [17/20] JAPAN 2/0  
Sam Buckley bt Shota Yasunari 11-9, 11-4, 11-6
Oisin Logan bt Naoki Sone 11-1, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4
Sean Conroy v Yujin Ikeda (match withdrawn)
[17/20] NETHERLANDS bt [17/20] PHILIPPINES 2/0  
Rowan Damming bt Robert Andrew Garcia 11-8, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9
Sam Gerrits bt Reymark Begornia 11-13, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (48m)
Thijs Roukens v David Pelino (match withdrawn)
 
21st - 24th place play-offs:
[21/24] COOK ISLANDS bt [21/24] FRENCH POLYNESIA 2/1  
Dylan Russell bt Laurent Loudier 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4
Joshua Simeon lost to Adrien Maury 4-11, 9-11, 6-11
Brian Tapurau bt Kevin Pons 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
[21/24] REPUBLIC OF KOREA bt [21/24] SAMOA 2/0  
Dong Min Lee bt Leo Fatialofa 11-8, 11-8, 11-3
Ji Donghyun bt Donald Marfleet 11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Kang Hyeon Beom v Onesemo Old (match withdrawn)
*****
Quarter-finals:
[1] EGYPT bt [7] SCOTLAND 2/0  
Ali Farag bt Greg Lobban 11-1, 11-6, 11-6 (28m)
Mazen Hesham bt Alasdair Prott 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (23m)
Mostafa Asal v Rory Stewart (match withdrawn)
[4] SWITZERLAND bt [5] USA 2/1  
Nicolas Müller bt Timothy Brownell 14-16, 11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9 (64m)
Yannick Wilhelmi lost to Andrew Douglas 13-15, 16-18, 11-9, 3-11 (60m)
Dimitri Steinmann bt Shahjahan Khan 12-14, 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (67m)
[3] FRANCE bt [6] WALES 2/0  
Victor Crouin bt Joel Makin 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9 (78m)
Auguste Dussourd bt Owain Taylor 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 (76m)
Baptiste Masotti v Emyr Evans (match withdrawn)
[2] ENGLAND bt [9/12] GERMANY 2/0  
Mohamed ElShorbagy bt Raphael Kandra 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (32m)
Adrian Waller bt Valentin Rapp 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (24m)
Marwan ElShorbagy v Simon Rösner (match withdrawn)
 
9th - 16th place play-offs:
[8] HONG KONG bt [13/16] SOUTH AFRICA 2/0  
Tsz Kwan Lau bt Dewald van Niekerk 7-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 (32m)
Wong Chi Him bt Damian Groenewald 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (27m)
Leung Chi Hin Henry v Jean-Pierre Brits (match withdrawn)
[13/16] AUSTRALIA bt [9/12] NEW ZEALAND 2/1  
Joseph White lost to Paul Coll 3-11, 1-11, 3-11 (30m)
Dylan Molinaro bt Elijah Thomas 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (44m)
Rhys Dowling bt Lwamba Chileshe 11-4, 11-9, 14-16, 8-11, 12-10 (67m)
[9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [13/16] NIGERIA 2/0  
Viktor Byrtus bt Babatunde Ajagbe 11-9, 13-11, 5-11, 5-11, 11-4 (44m)
Jakub Solnicky bt Keyinde Samuel Temitope 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4 (59m)
Daniel Mekbib v Adegoke Onaopemipo (match withdrawn)
[13/16] MALAYSIA bt [9/12] CANADA 2/1  
Addeen Idrakie lost to David Baillargeon 10-12, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11 (57m)
Ameeshenraj Chandaran bt Brett Schille 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
Sanjay Jeeva bt Salah Eltorgman 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
 
17th - 24th place play-offs:
[17/20] IRELAND bt [21/24] FRENCH POLYNESIA 2/0  
Michael Creaven bt Kamal Soussi 11-3, 11-5, 11-4
Sam Buckley bt Laurent Loudier 11-3, 11-2, 11-4
Sean Conroy v Adrien Maury (match withdrawn)
[17/20] JAPAN bt [21/24] COOK ISLANDS 2/0  
Yuta Ando bt Joshua Simeon 11-6, 11-0, 11-3
Shota Yasunari bt Dylan Russell 11-5, 11-2, 11-1
Yujin Ikeda v Brian Tapurau (match withdrawn)
[17/20] NETHERLANDS bt [21/24] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 2/0  
Sam Gerrits bt Ji Donghyun 11-13, 13-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
Rowan Damming bt Dongjun Lee 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-2
Thijs Roukens v Dong Min Lee (match withdrawn)
[17/20] PHILIPPINES bt [21/24] SAMOA 2/0  
Reymark Begornia bt Donald Marfleet 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
Robert Andrew Garcia bt Leo Fatialofa 7-11, 11-1, 11-4, 12-10
David Pelino v Onesemo Old (match withdrawn)
*****
Last sixteen round:
[1] EGYPT bt [13/16] SOUTH AFRICA 2/0  
Youssef Soliman bt Damian Groenewald 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Mostafa Asal bt Dewald van Niekerk 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
Mazen Hesham v Jean-Pierre Brits (match withdrawn)
[7] SCOTLAND bt [8] HONG KONG 2/1  
Alan Clyne lost to Wong Chi Him 10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Greg Lobban bt Tsz Kwan Lau 11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-4
Rory Stewart bt Leung Chi Hin Henry 11-4, 11-7, 12-14, 11-9
[4] SWITZERLAND bt [13/16] AUSTRALIA 2/0  
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Dylan Molinaro 11-4, 11-5, 11-5
Nicolas Müller bt Joseph White 11-7, 11-2, 11-6
Dimitri Steinmann v Rhys Dowling (match withdrawn)
[5] USA bt [9/12] NEW ZEALAND 2/1  
Spencer Lovejoy bt Temwa Chileshe 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (36m)
Timothy Brownell lost to Paul Coll 6-11, 2-11, 5-11 (32m)
Shahjahan Khan bt Lwamba Chileshe 11-4, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7 (53m)
[6] WALES bt [9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC 2/0  
Owain Taylor bt Daniel Mekbib 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 11-6
Joel Makin bt Martin Svec 11-1, 11-3, 11-4
Emyr Evans v Viktor Byrtus (match withdrawn)
[3] FRANCE bt [13/16] NIGERIA 2/0  
Grégoire Marche bt Gabriel Olufunmilayo 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
Victor Crouin bt Babatunde Ajagbe 11-0, 11-5, 11-9
Baptiste Masotti v Adegoke Onaopemipo (match withdrawn)
[9/12] GERMANY bt [9/12] CANADA 2/0  
Yannik Omlor bt Liam Marrison 11-9, 11-4, 11-7
Raphael Kandra bt Salah Eltorgman 11-3, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6
Simon Rösner v Brett Schille (match withdrawn)
[2] ENGLAND bt [13/16] MALAYSIA 2/0  
Patrick Rooney bt Ameeshenraj Chandaran 11-1, 11-3, 11-5
Mohamed ElShorbagy bt Addeen Idrakie 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
Marwan ElShorbagy v Sanjay Jeeva (match withdrawn)
*****
Qualifying rounds - Pool A:
[13/16] MALAYSIA bt [17/20] IRELAND 2/1  
Addeen Idrakie lost to Sam Buckley 9-11, 4-11, 6-11 (37m)
Sanjay Jeeva bt Sean Conroy 11-9, 11-7, 11-3 (30m)
Ameeshenraj Chandaran bt Oisin Logan 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (49m)
[1] EGYPT bt [13/16] MALAYSIA 3/0  
Youssef Soliman bt Hafiz Zhafri 11-1, 11-7, 11-2 (23m)
Ali Farag bt Sanjay Jeeva 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (24m)
Mazen Hesham bt Ameeshenraj Chandaran 11-4, 11-5, 12-10 (27m)
[1] EGYPT bt [17/20] IRELAND 3/0  
Mazen Hesham bt Sean Conroy 11-5, 11-4, 11-4
Mostafa Asal bt Sam Buckley 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Youssef Soliman bt Oisin Logan 11-1, 11-8, 11-6
Final positions: 1 Egypt, 2 Malaysia, 3 Ireland
 
Pool B:
[13/16] SOUTH AFRICA bt [17/20] PHILIPPINES 3/0  
Dewald van Niekerk bt Robert Andrew Garcia 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (30m)
Jean-Pierre Brits bt David Pelino 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (25m)
Tristen Worth bt Reymark Begornia 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (29m)
[2] ENGLAND bt [13/16] SOUTH AFRICA 3/0  
Adrian Waller bt Damian Groenewald 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (23m)
Mohamed ElShorbagy bt Dewald van Niekerk 11-2, 11-6, 11-9 (27m)
Patrick Rooney bt Tristen Worth 13-11, 11-7, 11-3 (29m)
[2] ENGLAND bt [17/20] PHILIPPINES 3/0  
Patrick Rooney bt Reymark Begornia 11-1, 11-4, 11-0
Marwan ElShorbagy bt David Pelino 11-4, 11-4, 12-10
Adrian Waller bt Jonathan Reyes 11-1, 11-8, 11-1
Final positions: 1 England, 2 South Africa, 3 Philippines
 
Pool C:
[13/16] AUSTRALIA bt [17/20] NETHERLANDS 2/1  
Joseph White lost to Rowan Damming 11-13, 5-11, 4-11 (47m)
Rhys Dowling bt Thijs Roukens 11-2, 11-7, 12-10 (27m)
Dylan Molinaro bt Sam Gerrits 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 (50m)
[3] FRANCE bt [13/16] AUSTRALIA 3/0  
Grégoire Marche bt Nicholas Calvert 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (25m)
Baptiste Masotti bt Joseph White 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (27m)
Auguste Dussourd bt Dylan Molinaro 11-2, 11-1, 11-6 (24m)
[3] FRANCE bt [17/20] NETHERLANDS 3/0  
Auguste Dussourd bt Thijs Roukens 11-3, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8
Victor Crouin bt Rowan Damming 11-7, 11-3, 11-5
Grégoire Marche bt Hjalmer Mols 11-1, 11-6, 11-3
Final positions: 1 France, 2 Australia, 3 Netherlands
 
Pool D:
[13/16] NIGERIA bt [17/20] JAPAN 3/0  
Babatunde Ajagbe bt Shota Yasunari 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-4 (50m)
Adegoke Onaopemipo bt Yujin Ikeda 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 14-12 (55m)
Gabriel Olufunmilayo bt Yuta Ando 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (37m)
[4] SWITZERLAND bt [13/16] NIGERIA 3/0  
Yannick Wilhelmi bt Keyinde Samuel Temitope 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 (31m)
Nicolas Müller bt Babatunde Ajagbe 11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (27m)
Robin Gadola bt Adegoke Onaopemipo 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 (24m)
[4] SWITZERLAND bt [17/20] JAPAN 3/0  
Dimitri Steinmann bt Yujin Ikeda 11-2, 11-8, 11-4
Nicolas Müller bt Shota Yasunari 11-5, 11-7, 12-10
Robin Gadola bt Yuta Ando 11-3, 11-5, 11-3
Final positions: 1 Switzerland, 2 Nigeria, 3 Japan
 
Pool E:
[9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC bt [21/24] COOK ISLANDS 3/0  
Viktor Byrtus bt Dylan Russell 11-2, 12-10, 11-1 (20m)
Daniel Mekbib bt Brian Tapurau 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (15m)
Jakub Solnicky bt Manu Priest 11-1, 11-0, 11-1 (14m)
[5] USA bt [9/12] CZECH REPUBLIC 2/1  
Andrew Douglas lost to Jakub Solnicky 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 9-11 (70m)
Timothy Brownell bt Viktor Byrtus 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9 (61m)
Shahjahan Khan bt Daniel Mekbib 11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 11-1, 12-10 (67m)
[5] USA bt [21/24] COOK ISLANDS 3/0  
Andrew Douglas bt Brian Tapurau 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
Shahjahan Khan bt Dylan Russell 11-5, 11-2, 11-6
Spencer Lovejoy bt Joshua Simeon 11-6, 11-3, 11-2
Final positions: 1 USA, 2 Czech Republic, 3 Cook Islands
 
Pool F:
[9/12] NEW ZEALAND bt [21/24] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 3/0  
Lwamba Chileshe bt Dongjun Lee 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (65m)
Temwa Chileshe bt Kang Hyeon Beom 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (33m)
Elijah Thomas bt Ji Donghyun 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (32m)
[6] WALES bt [9/12] NEW ZEALAND 2/1  
Owain Taylor bt Temwa Chileshe 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5 (54m)
Joel Makin lost to Paul Coll 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 5-11 (67m)
Emyr Evans bt Lwamba Chileshe 11-4, 11-5, 14-12 (50m)
[6] WALES bt [21/24] REPUBLIC OF KOREA 3/0  
Emyr Evans bt Dong Min Lee 11-8, 17-15, 11-7
Joel Makin bt Dongjun Lee 11-2, 11-6, 11-4
Elliott Morris Devred bt Kang Hyeon Beom 11-8, 11-6, 14-12
Final positions: 1 Wales, 2 New Zealand, 3 Republic of Korea
 
Pool G:
[9/12] CANADA bt [21/24] SAMOA 3/0  
Salah Eltorgman bt Leo Fatialofa 11-4, 11-1, 11-6 (21m)
Brett Schille bt Onesemo Old 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (18m)
Liam Marrison bt Donald Marfleet 11-1, 11-5, 11-1 (20m)
[7] SCOTLAND bt [9/12] CANADA 3/0  
Alan Clyne bt Liam Marrison 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (39m)
Greg Lobban bt David Baillargeon 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (20m)
Rory Stewart bt Salah Eltorgman 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (24m)
[7] SCOTLAND bt [21/24] SAMOA 3/0  
Rory Stewart bt Onesemo Old 11-2, 11-3, 11-4
Greg Lobban bt Leo Fatialofa 11-1, 11-6, 11-3
Alasdair Prott bt Donald Marfleet 11-1, 11-3, 11-2
Final positions: 1 Scotland, 2 Canada, 3 Samoa
 
Pool H:
[9/12] GERMANY bt [21/24] FRENCH POLYNESIA 3/0  
Raphael Kandra bt Laurent Loudier 11-3, 11-2, 11-5 (16m)
Simon Rösner bt Kevin Pons 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (18m)
Yannik Omlor bt Adrien Maury 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (21m)
[9/12] GERMANY bt [8] HONG KONG 2/1  
Yannik Omlor bt Tang Ming Hong 11-4, 4-11, 11-8, 11-7 (56m)
Raphael Kandra lost to Tsz Kwan Lau 11-4, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 10-12 (55m)
Simon Rösner bt Leung Chi Hin Henry 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 (28m)
[8] HONG KONG bt [21/24] FRENCH POLYNESIA 3/0  
Tang Ming Hong bt Adrien Maury 11-6, 11-1, 11-1
Leung Chi Hin Henry bt Kevin Pons 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Wong Chi Him bt Kamal Soussi 11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Final positions: 1 Germany, 2 Hong Kong, 3 French Polynesia