7:45 pm
24 Sep 2023

$12,000 Men's Dynam Cup PSA SQ-Cube Open 2023, Yokohama Squash Stadium SQ-Cube, Yokohama, Japan

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 2 - 6 May 2023

Final:
[2] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [5] Wong Chi Him (HKG) 11-8, 12-10, 11-8 (41m)
[2] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (25m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 (46m)
[5] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bt [4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 5-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-6, 11-8 (68m)
[3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [7] Matthew Lai (HKG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)
[2] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt [6] Darren Pragasam (MAS) 12-10, 11-2, 11-4 (25m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [9/16] Andes Ling (HKG) 14-12, 7-11, 11-5, 11-2 (42m)
[9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [8] Harley Lam (HKG) 11-7, 12-10, 11-7 (38m)
[5] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bt [9/16] Chung Yat Long (HKG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (33m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [9/16] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8 (73m)
[3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [9/16] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-7 (63m)
[7] Matthew Lai (HKG) bt [9/16] Ho Ka Hei (HKG) 11-5, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9 (35m)
[6] Darren Pragasam (MAS) bt [9/16] Rahul Baitha (IND) 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 15-13 (45m)
[2] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Wailok To (HKG) 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (29m)
 
1st round:
[1] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye
[9/16] Andes Ling (HKG) bt Jan Wipperf├╝rth (GER) 11-8, 11-2, 11-7
[9/16] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-9, 11-1, 11-8 (28m)
[8] Harley Lam (HKG) bye
[5] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bye
[9/16] Chung Yat Long (HKG) bt [WC] Yujin Ikeda (JPN) 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (25m)
[9/16] Bryan Lim Tze Kang (MAS) bt Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-6, 11-4, 2-11, 11-4 (36m)
[4] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bye
[3] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bye
[9/16] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt Dylan Molinaro (AUS) 11-7, 16-14, 11-9 (38m)
[9/16] Ho Ka Hei (HKG) bt [WC] Shota Yasunari (JPN) 11-9, 11-8, 11-9 (32m)
[7] Matthew Lai (HKG) bye
[6] Darren Pragasam (MAS) bye
[9/16] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [WC] Kanta Ito (JPN) 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5
Wailok To (HKG) bt [9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-2 (27m)
[2] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bye