12:38 pm
19 Jul 2024

$3,000 Men's City of Greater Shepparton International 2024, Shepparton Squash Centre, Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 4 - 7 July 2024

Final:
[2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [8] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (33m)
 
Semi-finals:
[8] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bt [1] Tate Norris (AUS) 9-11, 6-11, 11-0, 11-8, 11-5 (54m)
[2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [6] Elliott Hunt (CAN) 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (31m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Tate Norris (AUS) bt [5] Javed Ali (AUS) 11-5, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7 (40m)
[8] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bt [3] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-8, 10-12, 14-12, 11-7 (53m)
[6] Elliott Hunt (CAN) bt [4] Remi Young (AUS) 14-12, 11-9, 11-3 (37m)
[2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [9/16] Israr Ahmed (PAK) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Tate Norris (AUS) bt [9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) 12-10, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-4 (70m)
[5] Javed Ali (AUS) bt [WC] Gianluca Bushell-O'Connor (AUS) 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10
[8] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bt [9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) 7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3 (33m)
[3] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bt [WC] Shahroze Khan (AUS) 11-0, 11-6, 11-3
[4] Remi Young (AUS) bt [9/16] Khakan Malik (PAK) 8-11, 16-14, 11-8, 11-8 (47m)
[6] Elliott Hunt (CAN) bt [9/16] Mutahir Ali Shah (PAK) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (26m)
[9/16] Israr Ahmed (PAK) bt [7] Aly Ezzat (DMA) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (22m)
[2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bt [9/16] Lap Man Au (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Tate Norris (AUS) bye
[9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) bt Andre Lynn (AUS) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (42m)
[WC] Gianluca Bushell-O'Connor (AUS) bt [9/16] Akifumi Murakami (HKG) 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6 (47m)
[5] Javed Ali (AUS) bye
[8] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bye
[9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) bt [WC] Gregory Chan (AUS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-8
[WC] Shahroze Khan (AUS) bt [9/16] Feanor Siaguru (PNG) 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 3-11, 11-8
[3] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bye
[4] Remi Young (AUS) bye
[9/16] Khakan Malik (PAK) bt Ashar Butt (PAK) 11-7, 11-6, 11-3
[9/16] Mutahir Ali Shah (PAK) bt Mehmood Mehboob (PAK) 11-9, 13-11, 11-4
[6] Elliott Hunt (CAN) bye
[7] Aly Ezzat (DMA) bye
[9/16] Israr Ahmed (PAK) bt Usman Nadeem (PAK) 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (20m)
[9/16] Lap Man Au (HKG) bt [WC] Corben White (AUS) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (21m)
[2] Nasir Iqbal (PAK) bye