3:42 pm
12 Jul 2024

$6,000 Men's Skillzea Open 2024, Otago & Pirates Squash Clubs, Dunedin, New Zealand

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 19 - 23 June 2024

Final:
[4] Elijah Thomas (NZL) bt [3] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 (40m)
 
Semi-finals:
[4] Elijah Thomas (NZL) bt [9/16] Adam Hawal (EGY) 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (66m)
[3] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bt [2] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 (124m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[9/16] Adam Hawal (EGY) bt [8] Sam Gerrits (NED) 13-11, 14-16, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 (67m)
[4] Elijah Thomas (NZL) bt [6] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 12-10, 11-7, 11-2 (35m)
[3] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bt [7] Joel Arscott (NZL) 11-6, 11-6, 13-11 (40m)
[2] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [5] Anthony Lepper (NZL) 11-4, 14-12, 8-11, 11-7 (68m)
 
2nd round:
[9/16] Adam Hawal (EGY) bt [1] Rowan Damming (NED) 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9 (69m)
[8] Sam Gerrits (NED) bt [9/16] Bradley Fullick (AUS) 11-5, 19-17, 11-6 (46m)
[6] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bt [WC] George Thomas (NZL) 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8 (47m)
[4] Elijah Thomas (NZL) bt [9/16] Elliott Hunt (CAN) 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (36m)
[3] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bt [9/16] Mason Smales (SAM) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7 (34m)
[7] Joel Arscott (NZL) bt [9/16] Matt Gregory (ENG) 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (40m)
[5] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bt [WC] Jacob Robinson (ENG) 13-11, 11-8, 11-2 (44m)
[2] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [9/16] William Donnelly (NZL) 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Rowan Damming (NED) bye
[9/16] Adam Hawal (EGY) bt Maz Saunders (NZL) 11-4, 11-2, 11-4 (12m)
[9/16] Bradley Fullick (AUS) bt Kyle Piggott (AUS) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 (25m)
[8] Sam Gerrits (NED) bye
[6] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bye
[WC] George Thomas (NZL) bt [9/16] Glenn Templeton (NZL) 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (28m)
[9/16] Elliott Hunt (CAN) bt Keidah Bungard (NZL) 11-2, 11-6, 11-4 (25m)
[4] Elijah Thomas (NZL) bye
[3] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bye
[9/16] Mason Smales (SAM) bye
[9/16] Matt Gregory (ENG) bt Allan Bailey (NZL) 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (34m)
[7] Joel Arscott (NZL) bye
[5] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bye
[WC] Jacob Robinson (ENG) bt [9/16] Kijan Sultana (MLT) 15-13, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11 (59m)
[9/16] William Donnelly (NZL) bye
[2] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bye