12:35 am
20 Jun 2024

$3,000 Men's Costa Brava Open 2024, Tipi Park Sports Center, Santa Cristina d'Aro, Spain

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 5 - 8 June 2024

Final:
[9/16] Hollis Robertson (USA) bt [9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) 9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 12-10 (53m)
 
Semi-finals:
[9/16] Hollis Robertson (USA) bt [9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5 (58m)
[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt [8] Syan Singh (CAN) 13-11, 7-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 (60m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[9/16] Hollis Robertson (USA) bt Ernesto Revert (ESP) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt [9/16] Mateo Restrepo (COL) 11-7, 11-5, 14-12 (48m)
[8] Syan Singh (CAN) bt [9/16] Rory Richmond (SCO) 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (45m)
[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt [9/16] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) 11-7, 11-2, 9-11, 11-4 (39m)
 
2nd round:
Ernesto Revert (ESP) bt [2] Jakub Pytlowany (POL) 3-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-2 (52m)
[9/16] Hollis Robertson (USA) bt [7] Marek Panacek (CZE) 11-6, 3-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7 (59m)
[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt [5] Yuri Farneti (ITA) 12-10, 12-10, 5-11, 11-8 (75m)
[9/16] Mateo Restrepo (COL) bt Hugo Varela (ESP) 1-0 ret.
[9/16] Rory Richmond (SCO) bt [3] Radu Pena (ROM) 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 (25m)
[8] Syan Singh (CAN) bt [9/16] Lewis Anderson (ENG) 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-6 (45m)
[9/16] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bt [6] Karim Aguib (CAN) 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (32m)
[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt [1] Antonin Romieu (FRA) 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-1 (67m)
 
1st round:
[2] Jakub Pytlowany (POL) bye
Ernesto Revert (ESP) bt [9/16] Finn Koch (GER) 11-6, 11-3, 14-12 (44m)
[9/16] Hollis Robertson (USA) bt [4] Hugo Jaén (ESP) 11-7, 7-11, 11-2, 11-7 (50m)
[7] Marek Panacek (CZE) bye
[5] Yuri Farneti (ITA) bye
[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt Mateo Tameyo (COL) 11-1, 11-3, 11-5 (23m)
[9/16] Mateo Restrepo (COL) bt Jaideep Singh Sethi (IND) 11-3, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
Hugo Varela (ESP) bye
[3] Radu Pena (ROM) bye
[9/16] Rory Richmond (SCO) bt Adam Sinkule (CZE) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (18m)
[9/16] Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt Cristian Romero (ESP) 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9 (48m)
[8] Syan Singh (CAN) bye
[6] Karim Aguib (CAN) bye
[9/16] Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) bt Muhammad Qasim Noorani (PAK) 11-2, 11-4, 11-3 (13m)
[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt Barnabás Sáli (HUN) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (29m)
[1] Antonin Romieu (FRA) bye