10:37 pm
19 Jun 2024

$6,000 Men's WA Open International 2024, Squashworld Mirrabooka, Mirrabooka, WA, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 5 - 9 June 2024

Final:
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [1] Joseph White (AUS) 12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 (49m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Joseph White (AUS) bt [6] Joel Arscott (NZL) 11-8, 11-1, 11-4 (32m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [2] Rowan Damming (NED) 5-11, 5-11, 14-12, 11-3, 11-6 (63m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Joseph White (AUS) bt [7] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (34m)
[6] Joel Arscott (NZL) bt [3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 (65m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [4] Ondrej Vorlícek (CZE) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (24m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bt [5] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3 (53m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Joseph White (AUS) bt Connor Hayes (AUS) 11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 11-3 (41m)
[7] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bt Law Arthur Pak Ki (HKG) 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (34m)
[6] Joel Arscott (NZL) bt [9/16] Lucas Perez (CHI) 11-9, 11-4, 11-1 (32m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [9/16] Shota Yasunari (JPN) 11-4, 11-2, 11-8 (25m)
[4] Ondrej Vorlícek (CZE) bt Jason Patmore (AUS) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (26m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [8] Remi Young (AUS) 9-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
[5] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt [9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) 12-14, 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8 (62m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bt [9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6 (44m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joseph White (AUS) bye
Connor Hayes (AUS) bt [9/16] Wilson Chan (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
Law Arthur Pak Ki (HKG) bt [9/16] Tino Mackay Palacios (SCO) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (27m)
[7] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bye
[6] Joel Arscott (NZL) bye
[9/16] Lucas Perez (CHI) bt Daniel Marsh (AUS) 6-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (50m)
[9/16] Shota Yasunari (JPN) bt Yuta Ando (JPN) 8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 (42m)
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bye
[4] Ondrej Vorlícek (CZE) bye
Jason Patmore (AUS) bt [9/16] Anson Wong (HKG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [9/16] Matt Gregory (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (29m)
[8] Remi Young (AUS) bye
[5] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
[9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) bt Heddwyn Brahma (AUS) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (24m)
[9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) bt Lewis Christie (AUS) 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 (18m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bye