10:14 am
14 Jun 2024

$12,000 Men's 25th Atlanta Open 2024, Atlanta Community Squash, Atlanta, USA

Atlanta Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 29 May - 2 June 2024

Final:
[2] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) bt [WC] Zahed Salem (EGY) 11-7, 11-6, 11-2 (24m)
 
Semi-finals:
[WC] Zahed Salem (EGY) bt Nicholas Spizzirri (USA) 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 12-10 (56m)
[2] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) bt [3] Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) w/o
 
Quarter-finals:
[WC] Zahed Salem (EGY) bt [5] Christopher Gordon (USA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (37m)
Nicholas Spizzirri (USA) bt Jan Wipperfürth (GER) 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 11-2 (43m)
[3] Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) bt Cesar Segundo Corona (MEX) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (41m)
[2] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) bt [9/16] Connor Turk (CAN) 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8 (51m)
 
2nd round:
[WC] Zahed Salem (EGY) bt [1] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) 4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (56m)
[5] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt [9/16] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) 11-5, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6 (45m)
Jan Wipperfürth (GER) bt [8] Liam Marrison (CAN) 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 13-11 (58m)
Nicholas Spizzirri (USA) bt [4] Dillon Huang (USA) 11-8, 3-11, 11-1, 12-14, 11-7 (82m)
[3] Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) bt Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR) 11-4, 11-4, 10-12, 11-8 (48m)
Cesar Segundo Corona (MEX) bt [6] David Costales (ECU) 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8 (75m)
[9/16] Connor Turk (CAN) bt [7] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
[2] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) bt [9/16] Jamie Ruggiero (USA) 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (49m)
 
1st round:
[1] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) bye
[WC] Zahed Salem (EGY) bt [9/16] Laszlo Godde (FRA) 6-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (39m)
[9/16] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) bt Matias Lacroix (CHI) 11-8, 8-11, 11-1, 11-6 (55m)
[5] Christopher Gordon (USA) bye
[8] Liam Marrison (CAN) bye
Jan Wipperfürth (GER) bt [9/16] Brett Schille (CAN) 12-10, 11-1, 11-9 (33m)
Nicholas Spizzirri (USA) bt [9/16] Luis Quisquinay (GUA) 11-3, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4 (54m)
[4] Dillon Huang (USA) bye
[3] Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) bye
Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR) bt [9/16] Muhammad Huzaifa Ibrahim (PAK) 13-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8 (75m)
Cesar Segundo Corona (MEX) bt [9/16] Nicolas Serna (COL) 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (45m)
[6] David Costales (ECU) bye
[7] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bye
[9/16] Connor Turk (CAN) bt [WC] Fletcher Cline (USA) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
[9/16] Jamie Ruggiero (USA) bt Armando Olguin (MEX) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)
[2] Alejandro Enriquez (GUA) bye