9:59 am
20 Jun 2024

$6,000 Women's HK Challenge Cup - 4th Leg 2024, Kowloon Cricket Club, Jordan, Hong Kong

HK Challenge Cup

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 28 May - 1 June 2024

Final:
[3] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (24m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bt [4] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) 7-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-9 (39m)
[3] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [8] Kwong Ena (HKG) 13-11, 11-9, 11-9 (24m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bt [5] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5 (33m)
[4] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bt Anrie Goh (MAS) 11-0, 11-7, 11-8 (19m)
[3] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [6] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (22m)
[8] Kwong Ena (HKG) bt Cheung Tsz Ching Armona (HKG) 13-11, 11-8, 11-6 (25m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bt [9/16] Helen Tang (HKG) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (26m)
[5] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) bt [9/16] Mariko Tam (HKG) 9-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (50m)
Anrie Goh (MAS) bt [7] Malak Samir (EGY) 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
[4] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bt Au Ling Yu (HKG) 11-5, 2-11, 11-7, 11-7 (26m)
[3] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [9/16] Bobo Lam (HKG) 11-6, 9-11, 15-13, 11-5 (36m)
[6] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) bt Ka Huen Leung (HKG) 4-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (38m)
[8] Kwong Ena (HKG) bt [9/16] Yeung Weng Chi (MAC) 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (23m)
Cheung Tsz Ching Armona (HKG) bt [2] Toby Tse (HKG) 9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-2 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bye
[9/16] Helen Tang (HKG) bt Cheng Pik Ching (HKG) 6-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-5 (28m)
[9/16] Mariko Tam (HKG) bt Lau Wai Tung (HKG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-1 (19m)
[5] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) bye
[7] Malak Samir (EGY) bye
Anrie Goh (MAS) bt [9/16] Whitney Isabelle (MAS) 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 (26m)
Au Ling Yu (HKG) bt [9/16] Shin Yujin (KOR) 11-2, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6 (30m)
[4] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bye
[3] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bye
[9/16] Bobo Lam (HKG) bt Ryoko Kadota (JPN) 11-6, 11-2, 11-4 (16m)
Ka Huen Leung (HKG) bt [9/16] Jannis Lam (HKG) 8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-2 (32m)
[6] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) bye
[8] Kwong Ena (HKG) bye
[9/16] Yeung Weng Chi (MAC) bt Doyce Lee (MAS) 11-3, 11-4, 14-12 (23m)
Cheung Tsz Ching Armona (HKG) bt [9/16] Liu Kwai Chi (MAC) 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 (16m)
[2] Toby Tse (HKG) bye