9:55 am
14 Jun 2024

$6,000 Men's HK Challenge Cup - 4th Leg 2024, Kowloon Cricket Club, Jordan, Hong Kong

HK Challenge Cup

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 28 May - 1 June 2024

Final:
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [7] Harley Lam (HKG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[7] Harley Lam (HKG) bt [9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 (62m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [5] Andes Ling (HKG) 11-8, 11-3, 11-8 (30m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[7] Harley Lam (HKG) bt [1] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6 (68m)
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt [8] Wailok To (HKG) 11-5, 11-8, 4-11, 15-13 (42m)
[5] Andes Ling (HKG) bt [3] Leo Chung (HKG) 11-7, 11-2, 11-7 (33m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [9/16] Minwoo Lee (KOR) 11-6, 11-2, 12-10 (35m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [9/16] Jooyoung Na (KOR) 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 (42m)
[7] Harley Lam (HKG) bt [9/16] Lap Man Au (HKG) 11-9, 11-2, 6-11, 11-5 (49m)
[8] Wailok To (HKG) bt [9/16] Wilson Chan (HKG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt [4] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (21m)
[3] Leo Chung (HKG) bt [9/16] Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (26m)
[5] Andes Ling (HKG) bt [9/16] Anson Wong (HKG) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (25m)
[9/16] Minwoo Lee (KOR) bt [6] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4 (49m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [2] Wong Chi Him (HKG) 11-7, 2-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9 (62m)
 
1st round:
[1] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bye
[9/16] Jooyoung Na (KOR) bt Tay Jun Qian (MAS) 12-10, 11-7, 11-3 (27m)
[9/16] Lap Man Au (HKG) bt [9/16] Hapun Vasile (ROM) 11-1, 11-5, 11-7 (28m)
[7] Harley Lam (HKG) bye
[8] Wailok To (HKG) bye
[9/16] Wilson Chan (HKG) bt Kanta Ito (JPN) 12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 (56m)
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt Harith Danial (MAS) 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (28m)
[4] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) bye
[3] Leo Chung (HKG) bye
[9/16] Duncan Lee (MAS) bt Rain Wong (HKG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (25m)
[9/16] Anson Wong (HKG) bt [WC] Lee Tin Hang (HKG) 11-4, 7-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 (50m)
[5] Andes Ling (HKG) bye
[6] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bye
[9/16] Minwoo Lee (KOR) bt Yuta Ando (JPN) 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3 (31m)
Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt Andrik Lim (MAS) 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (29m)
[2] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bye