9:05 am
14 Jun 2024

$30,000 Women's Expression Network LLC Kinetic Racquet 30K 2024, Kinetic Indoor Racquet Club Florida, Boynton Beach, Florida, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 30, 26 - 30 May 2024

Final:
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [3] Mélissa Alves (FRA) 14-16, 11-8, 11-0, 7-11, 11-7 (70m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Mélissa Alves (FRA) bt [1] Emily Whitlock (WAL) 11-9, 8-11, 11-0, 11-5 (44m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [4] Énora Villard (FRA) 11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4 (57m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt Nour Megahed (EGY) 11-4, 11-5, 11-6 (32m)
[3] Mélissa Alves (FRA) bt [6] Torrie Malik (ENG) 13-11, 11-2, 11-8 (28m)
[4] Énora Villard (FRA) bt [9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5 (87m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [5] Marina Stefanoni (USA) 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 12-10 (50m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt [9/16] Lucia Bautista (COL) 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6 (43m)
Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [7] Menna Walid (EGY) 6-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (51m)
[6] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 (50m)
[3] Mélissa Alves (FRA) bt [9/16] Diana Garcia (MEX) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (25m)
[9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) bt [8] Nour Heikal (EGY) 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-4 (58m)
[4] Énora Villard (FRA) bt [9/16] Riya Navani (USA) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (32m)
[5] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bt [9/16] Zeina Zein (EGY) 15-13, 11-6, 11-8 (36m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bt [9/16] Danielle Ray (CAN) 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (27m)
 
1st round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bye
[9/16] Lucia Bautista (COL) bt Winifer Bonilla (GUA) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 (20m)
Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [9/16] Akanksha Salunkhe (IND) 3-11, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-4 (50m)
[7] Menna Walid (EGY) bye
[6] Torrie Malik (ENG) bye
[9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt [WC] Madison Ho (USA) 13-11, 11-3, 11-7 (35m)
[9/16] Diana Garcia (MEX) bt [WC] Riya Shankaran (USA) 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 11-3 (37m)
[3] Mélissa Alves (FRA) bye
[8] Nour Heikal (EGY) bye
[9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) bt Élise Romba (FRA) 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (37m)
[9/16] Riya Navani (USA) bt Ingy Hammouda (EGY) 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 (43m)
[4] Énora Villard (FRA) bye
[5] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bye
[9/16] Zeina Zein (EGY) bt Sofía Mateos (ESP) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 (20m)
[9/16] Danielle Ray (CAN) bt Ali Loke (WAL) 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (20m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bye