3:43 pm
12 Jul 2024

$3,000 Men's HCL Tour - Indore 2024, Daly College, Indore, India

HCL Tour

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 22 - 26 May 2024

Final:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [5] Om Semwal (IND) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (32m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [6] Vedant Patel (IND) 11-5, 11-4, 14-12 (38m)
[5] Om Semwal (IND) bt [3] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (76m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [WC] Diwakar Singh (IND) 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (46m)
[6] Vedant Patel (IND) bt Arihant KS (IND) 8-11, 12-14, 13-11, 11-8, 11-9 (69m)
[3] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) bt [WC] Tavneet Singh Mundra (IND) 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (30m)
[5] Om Semwal (IND) bt [9/16] Bader Almaghrebi (KUW) 15-13, 11-7, 11-3 (37m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [9/16] Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) 11-1, 11-5, 11-2 (23m)
[WC] Diwakar Singh (IND) bt [8] Athbi Hamad (KUW) 6-11, 5-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9 (54m)
[6] Vedant Patel (IND) bt [WC] Ansh Tripathi (IND) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)
Arihant KS (IND) bt [4] Nevindu Lakman (SRI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (30m)
[3] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) bt [9/16] Adarsh Banodha (IND) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)
[WC] Tavneet Singh Mundra (IND) bt [7] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) 7-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-9 (39m)
[5] Om Semwal (IND) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 12-10, 12-10, 11-8 (25m)
[9/16] Bader Almaghrebi (KUW) bt [2] Rahul Baitha (IND) 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9 (37m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bye
[9/16] Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) bt Naresh Shingva (IND) 11-7, 11-1, 11-5 (22m)
[WC] Diwakar Singh (IND) bt [9/16] Kunal Singh (IND) 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (32m)
[8] Athbi Hamad (KUW) bye
[6] Vedant Patel (IND) bye
[WC] Ansh Tripathi (IND) bt [9/16] Ranvijay Sidhu (IND) 11-9, 12-10, 11-8 (30m)
Arihant KS (IND) bt [9/16] Pardeep Malik (IND) 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (22m)
[4] Nevindu Lakman (SRI) bye
[3] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) bye
[9/16] Adarsh Banodha (IND) bt Rounak Yadav (IND) 9-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-9 (45m)
[WC] Tavneet Singh Mundra (IND) bt [9/16] Kanhav Nanavati (IND) 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (33m)
[7] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) bye
[5] Om Semwal (IND) bye
Ravi Dixit (IND) bt [9/16] Jamal Sakib (IND) 11-9, 11-5, 11-2 (18m)
[9/16] Bader Almaghrebi (KUW) bt [WC] Tushar Shahani (IND) 11-7, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4 (51m)
[2] Rahul Baitha (IND) bye