8:51 am
14 Jun 2024

$3,000 Men's Clube de Campo Figueiras Porto Ferreira Open 2024, Clube da Campo Figueiras, Porto Ferreira, Brazil

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 22 - 25 May 2024

Final:
[4] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [1] Pedro Mometto (BRA) 5-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-5, 11-5 (84m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bt [9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) 11-9, 11-5, 6-11, 6-11, 11-2 (78m)
[4] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [9/16] Javier Romo (ECU) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bt [9/16] Isaias Melo Da Silva (BRA) 11-8, 11-1, 11-7 (26m)
[9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) bt [6] Sayed Fawzy (EGY) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (40m)
[4] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [9/16] Gustavo Pizatto (BRA) 11-7, 11-7, 11-2 (28m)
[9/16] Javier Romo (ECU) bt [2] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 11-13, 11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 (82m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bt [9/16] Yuri Pollak (BRA) 13-11, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (82m)
[9/16] Isaias Melo Da Silva (BRA) bt [7] Luis Aquino (MEX) 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 (42m)
[6] Sayed Fawzy (EGY) bt [9/16] Damian Casarino (PAR) 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (26m)
[9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) bt [3] Rhuan Sousa (BRA) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (35m)
[4] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [9/16] Matheus Carbonieri (BRA) 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (21m)
[9/16] Gustavo Pizatto (BRA) bt [5] Alfredo Lopez (MEX) 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (31m)
[9/16] Javier Romo (ECU) bt [8] Vinicius Torres Berbel (BRA) 12-10, 11-2, 11-5 (32m)
[2] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt Gabriel Pederiva (BRA) 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bye
[9/16] Yuri Pollak (BRA) bt Vitor Magnani (BRA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (36m)
[9/16] Isaias Melo Da Silva (BRA) bt Bruno Destefano (BRA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-1 (20m)
[7] Luis Aquino (MEX) bye
[6] Sayed Fawzy (EGY) bye
[9/16] Damian Casarino (PAR) bye
[9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) bt Guilherme Giuzio (BRA) 11-0, 11-0, 11-1 (16m)
[3] Rhuan Sousa (BRA) bye
[4] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bye
[9/16] Matheus Carbonieri (BRA) bt Vitor Penteado (BRA) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (23m)
[9/16] Gustavo Pizatto (BRA) bt Luiz Galvao (BRA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (33m)
[5] Alfredo Lopez (MEX) bye
[8] Vinicius Torres Berbel (BRA) bye
[9/16] Javier Romo (ECU) bye
Gabriel Pederiva (BRA) bt [9/16] Pedro Rozes (BRA) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (25m)
[2] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bye