7:14 am
17 Jun 2024

$3,000 Men's Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Open 2024, North Shore Squash Club, Auckland, New Zealand

Auckland Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 16 - 19 May 2024

Final:
[1] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [2] Anthony Lepper (NZL) 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [4] Mason Smales (SAM) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
[2] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bt [9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) 11-7, 11-5, 11-9
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [5] Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-8, 11-8, 12-10
[4] Mason Smales (SAM) bt [7] Matt Gregory (ENG) 13-11, 9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9
[9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) bt Sion Wiggin (NZL) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bt [9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 3-11, 11-2
 
2nd round:
[1] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bt [9/16] Oliver Dunbar (NZL) 11-5, 13-11, 11-5
[5] Kijan Sultana (MLT) bt Joe Williams (NZL) 11-9, 12-14, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6
[7] Matt Gregory (ENG) bt [9/16] Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 12-10, 11-5, 11-9
[4] Mason Smales (SAM) bt [9/16] Glenn Templeton (NZL) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
[9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) bt [3] William Donnelly (NZL) 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9
Sion Wiggin (NZL) bt [8] Anson Wong (HKG) 11-13, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) bt [6] Tino Mackay Palacios (SCO) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5
[2] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bt [9/16] Ji Donghyun (KOR) 4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
 
1st round:
[1] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bye
[9/16] Oliver Dunbar (NZL) bye
Joe Williams (NZL) bt [9/16] Flynn Venmore (NZL) 11-9, 11-1, 11-6
[5] Kijan Sultana (MLT) bye
[7] Matt Gregory (ENG) bye
[9/16] Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) bt Freddie Jameson (NZL) 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9
[9/16] Glenn Templeton (NZL) bt Shane Buckle (NZL) 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
[4] Mason Smales (SAM) bye
[3] William Donnelly (NZL) bye
[9/16] Connor Hayes (AUS) bt Varun Johnny (IND) 11-0, 11-1, 11-1
Sion Wiggin (NZL) bt [9/16] Allan Bailey (NZL) 12-10, 11-8, 15-13
[8] Anson Wong (HKG) bye
[6] Tino Mackay Palacios (SCO) bye
[9/16] Cameron Darton (AUS) bye
[9/16] Ji Donghyun (KOR) bt George Thomas (NZ) (NZL) 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8
[2] Anthony Lepper (NZL) bye