9:10 am
14 Jun 2024

$6,000 Women's ACE Challenger 6K 2024, Arena Emas Squash Centre, Skudai, Johor, Malaysia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 15 - 19 May 2024

Final:
[2] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt [5] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 2-11, 11-8 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[5] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [8] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (41m)
[2] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt Mariko Tam (HKG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (34m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[5] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (24m)
[8] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bt [9/16] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (24m)
Mariko Tam (HKG) bt [3] Toby Tse (HKG) 11-7, 10-12, 14-12, 11-9 (46m)
[2] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt [6] Akari Midorikawa (JPN) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5 (27m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bt [WC] Doyce Lee (MAS) 11-4, 9-11, 14-12, 15-13
[5] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt [9/16] Shasmithaa Nityanandan (MAS) 11-5, 11-7, 11-1
[8] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bt [9/16] Yu Jie (MAS) 12-10, 13-11, 11-9 (24m)
[9/16] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) bt [4] Min-Gyeong Heo (KOR) 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 (31m)
[3] Toby Tse (HKG) bt [9/16] Heng Wai Wong (MAS) 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (22m)
Mariko Tam (HKG) bt [7] Urwashi Joshi (IND) 5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3 (34m)
[6] Akari Midorikawa (JPN) bt Whitney Isabelle (MAS) 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10 (45m)
[2] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt Jannis Lam (HKG) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (25m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ching Hei Fung (HKG) bye
[WC] Doyce Lee (MAS) bt [9/16] Vinikasheinie Kulasegaran (MAS) 11-2, 13-11, 11-5 (18m)
[9/16] Shasmithaa Nityanandan (MAS) bt [WC] Puteri Rania Mior (MAS) 5-11, 11-0, 11-2, 11-4 (25m)
[5] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bye
[8] Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) bye
[9/16] Yu Jie (MAS) bt [WC] Vitrikashenie Kulasegaran (MAS) 11-7, 11-1, 11-6 (33m)
[9/16] Wong Po Yui Kirstie (HKG) bt [WC] Anrie Goh (MAS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5 (46m)
[4] Min-Gyeong Heo (KOR) bye
[3] Toby Tse (HKG) bye
[9/16] Heng Wai Wong (MAS) bt Lim Jee Nee (SGP) 12-10, 11-1, 11-6 (27m)
Mariko Tam (HKG) bt [9/16] Jessica Keng (MAS) 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)
[7] Urwashi Joshi (IND) bye
[6] Akari Midorikawa (JPN) bye
Whitney Isabelle (MAS) bt [9/16] Risa Sugimoto (JPN) 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-9 (36m)
Jannis Lam (HKG) bt [9/16] Varvara Kliueva (RUS) 12-10, 11-3, 10-12, 5-11, 11-6 (50m)
[2] Nour Khafagy (EGY) bye