8:02 am
14 Jun 2024

$6,000 Men's ACE Challenger 6K 2024, Arena Emas Squash Centre, Skudai, Johor, Malaysia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 15 - 19 May 2024

Final:
[1] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [WC] Joachim Chuah (MAS) 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (38m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] Wailok To (HKG) 11-4, 11-8, 11-7 (28m)
[WC] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [9/16] Yassin Shohdy (EGY) 12-10, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 11-6, 11-7, 14-12 (39m)
[9/16] Wailok To (HKG) bt [9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (33m)
[WC] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [5] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-2 (49m)
[9/16] Yassin Shohdy (EGY) bt [9/16] Shota Yasunari (JPN) 11-8, 11-3, 11-6 (25m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) 11-5, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-5
[9/16] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt [8] Harley Lam (HKG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (37m)
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt [6] Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
[9/16] Wailok To (HKG) bt [3] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) 7-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9 (51m)
[WC] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [4] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 8-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (56m)
[5] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bt Lap Man Au (HKG) 5-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 (63m)
[9/16] Yassin Shohdy (EGY) bt [7] Andes Ling (HKG) 12-10, 13-15, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9 (53m)
[9/16] Shota Yasunari (JPN) bt [2] Vladislav Titov (RUS) 6-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (57m)
 
1st round:
[1] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bye
[9/16] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) bt [WC] Harith Danial (MAS) 11-9, 11-4, 2-11, 11-9 (44m)
[9/16] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Muhammad Azhar (MAS) 11-6, 11-1, 11-9 (31m)
[8] Harley Lam (HKG) bye
[6] Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) bye
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt Wee Ming Hock (MAS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (25m)
[9/16] Wailok To (HKG) bt [WC] Low Wa Sern (MAS) 10-12, 9-11, 17-15, 13-11, 13-11 (72m)
[3] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) bye
[4] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bye
[WC] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt [9/16] Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 14-12 (60m)
Lap Man Au (HKG) bt [9/16] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (37m)
[5] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) bye
[7] Andes Ling (HKG) bye
[9/16] Yassin Shohdy (EGY) bt [WC] Nickhileswar Moganasundharam (MAS) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (33m)
[9/16] Shota Yasunari (JPN) bt Wilson Chan (HKG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (30m)
[2] Vladislav Titov (RUS) bye