6:12 am
16 Jul 2024

$12,000 Women's New York Hyder Trophy 2024, Open Squash FiDi, New York, USA

Hyder Trophy

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 1 - 5 May 2024

Final:
[1] Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [2] Alex Haydon (AUS) 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5 (43m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [9/16] Margot Prow (BAR) 15-13, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6 (40m)
[2] Alex Haydon (AUS) bt [3] Nour Megahed (EGY) 7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 12-10 (65m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [LL] Kara Lincou (FRA) 11-7, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9 (27m)
[9/16] Margot Prow (BAR) bt [4] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) 11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (38m)
[3] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [8] Wen Li Lai (MAS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (15m)
[2] Alex Haydon (AUS) bt [5] Breanne Flynn (IRL) 11-5, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8 (41m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bt [9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (24m)
[LL] Kara Lincou (FRA) bt [7] Emma Trauber (USA) 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 (33m)
[9/16] Margot Prow (BAR) bt [6] Nour Ramy (EGY) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 (32m)
[4] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) bt [9/16] Emma Bartley (ENG) 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 (35m)
[3] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [9/16] Sarahi Lopez (MEX) 11-6, 12-10, 11-2 (28m)
[8] Wen Li Lai (MAS) bt [9/16] Darlyn Sandoval (GUA) 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7 (29m)
[5] Breanne Flynn (IRL) bt Malak Taha (EGY) 12-10, 11-8, 11-8 (33m)
[2] Alex Haydon (AUS) bt [9/16] Jana Safy (EGY) 11-4, 14-16, 13-11, 11-3 (36m)
 
1st round:
[1] Chan Sin Yuk (HKG) bye
[9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) bt Amal Izhar (CAN) 11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9 (32m)
Eva Salzman (USA) bt [9/16] Mary Mijas (GUA) 11-3, 11-1, 11-1 (16m)
[7] Emma Trauber (USA) bye
[6] Nour Ramy (EGY) bye
[9/16] Margot Prow (BAR) bt Grace Fazzinga (USA) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (20m)
[9/16] Emma Bartley (ENG) bt Thaisa Serafini (BRA) 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 (19m)
[4] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) bye
[3] Nour Megahed (EGY) bye
[9/16] Sarahi Lopez (MEX) bt Helen Teegan (USA) 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5 (40m)
[9/16] Darlyn Sandoval (GUA) bt Audrey Berling (USA) 11-7, 11-13, 11-7, 13-11
[8] Wen Li Lai (MAS) bye
[5] Breanne Flynn (IRL) bye
Malak Taha (EGY) bt [LL] Kara Lincou (FRA) 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5 (30m)
[9/16] Jana Safy (EGY) bt Marce Marquez (USA) 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (13m)
[2] Alex Haydon (AUS) bye