10:03 am
14 Jun 2024

$3,000 Men's Hamdard Squashters Northern Slam 2024, Hamdard Education Society, New Delhi, India

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 3, 23 - 27 April 2024

Final:
[2] Suraj Kumar Chand (IND) bt [1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) 11-13, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3 (84m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [3] Rahul Baitha (IND) 8-11, 7-11, 11-4, 12-10, 13-11 (64m)
[2] Suraj Kumar Chand (IND) bt [5] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) 11-7, 11-7, 11-1 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [6] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 11-6, 11-2, 11-3 (33m)
[3] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [7] Om Semwal (IND) 11-13, 6-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-3 (49m)
[5] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) bt [4] Abdalla Hafez (EGY) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (35m)
[2] Suraj Kumar Chand (IND) bt [9/16] Ayaan Vaziralli (IND) 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (29m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bt [WC] Arihant KS (IND) 11-5, 11-1, 11-2 (27m)
[6] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt [WC] Tavneet Singh Mundra (IND) 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 (37m)
[7] Om Semwal (IND) bt [9/16] Ranjit Singh (IND) 10-12, 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (33m)
[3] Rahul Baitha (IND) bt [WC] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (66m)
[4] Abdalla Hafez (EGY) bt [WC] Gurveer Singh (IND) 11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10 (40m)
[5] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) bt [9/16] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) 11-5, 11-8, 11-2 (26m)
[9/16] Ayaan Vaziralli (IND) bt [8] Vedant Patel (IND) 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 5-11, 14-12 (52m)
[2] Suraj Kumar Chand (IND) bt Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (33m)
 
1st round:
[1] Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) bye
[WC] Arihant KS (IND) bt [9/16] Kunal Singh (IND) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6
[WC] Tavneet Singh Mundra (IND) bt [9/16] Sandeep Jangra (IND) 8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-4 (38m)
[6] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bye
[7] Om Semwal (IND) bye
[9/16] Ranjit Singh (IND) bt Teerth Jilka (IND) 11-3, 11-0, 11-5 (16m)
[WC] Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) bt [9/16] Pardeep Malik (IND) 11-9, 11-1, 11-3 (24m)
[3] Rahul Baitha (IND) bye
[4] Abdalla Hafez (EGY) bye
[WC] Gurveer Singh (IND) bt [9/16] Jamal Sakib (IND) 11-5, 11-2, 7-11, 11-9 (35m)
[9/16] Tuwin Nilakshana Herath (SRI) bt Rounak Yadav (IND) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (29m)
[5] Ryu Jeongmin (KOR) bye
[8] Vedant Patel (IND) bye
[9/16] Ayaan Vaziralli (IND) bt Ravi Dixit (IND) 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8 (37m)
Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) bt [9/16] Adarsh Banodha (IND) 4-11, 12-10, 13-11, 13-11 (50m)
[2] Suraj Kumar Chand (IND) bye