9:19 am
14 Jun 2024

$12,000 Men's IQUW Bermuda Open 2024, Bermuda Squash Racquets Association, Devonshire, Bermuda

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 23 - 27 April 2024

Final:
[2] Sanjay Jeeva (MAS) bt [6] Andrés Herrera (COL) 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (46m)
 
Semi-finals:
[6] Andrés Herrera (COL) bt [4] Matias Knudsen (COL) 10-12, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9 (95m)
[2] Sanjay Jeeva (MAS) bt [7] Edgar Ramirez (COL) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (42m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[6] Andrés Herrera (COL) bt [1] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) 11-7, 11-7, 3-11, 6-11, 11-8 (73m)
[4] Matias Knudsen (COL) bt [8] Robert Downer (ENG) 11-9, 11-7, 11-2 (34m)
[7] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt [3] Seif El-Shenawy (EGY) 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-6 ret. (77m)
[2] Sanjay Jeeva (MAS) bt [5] Christopher Gordon (USA) 11-2, 11-3, 11-9 (31m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) bt [9/16] Noah Meredith (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (38m)
[6] Andrés Herrera (COL) bt [9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (28m)
[8] Robert Downer (ENG) bt [9/16] Nicolas Serna (COL) 8-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 (59m)
[4] Matias Knudsen (COL) bt Micah Franklin (BER) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (31m)
[3] Seif El-Shenawy (EGY) bt [9/16] Ziad Sakr (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (29m)
[7] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bt Allan Nuñez (MEX) 12-10, 11-6, 0-11, 11-7 (42m)
[5] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt [9/16] Laszlo Godde (FRA) 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (46m)
[2] Sanjay Jeeva (MAS) bt [9/16] Cesar Segundo Corona (MEX) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (37m)
 
1st round:
[1] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) bye
[9/16] Noah Meredith (ENG) bt Anthony Rogal (ENG) 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 (41m)
[9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) bye
[6] Andrés Herrera (COL) bye
[8] Robert Downer (ENG) bye
[9/16] Nicolas Serna (COL) bt Anaya Smith (BER) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (22m)
Micah Franklin (BER) bt [9/16] Taylor Carrick (BER) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (32m)
[4] Matias Knudsen (COL) bye
[3] Seif El-Shenawy (EGY) bye
[9/16] Ziad Sakr (EGY) bt Alfredo Lopez (MEX) 11-6, 11-2, 11-5 (18m)
Allan Nuñez (MEX) bt [9/16] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8 (46m)
[7] Edgar Ramirez (COL) bye
[5] Christopher Gordon (USA) bye
[9/16] Laszlo Godde (FRA) bt Noah Browne (BER) 11-1, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5 (31m)
[9/16] Cesar Segundo Corona (MEX) bt Sven Stettler (SUI) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (30m)
[2] Sanjay Jeeva (MAS) bye