10:20 pm
20 May 2024

$20,000 Women's Cannon Kirk Gillen Markets Irish Open 2024, Fitzwilliam LTC, Dublin, Ireland

Irish Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 20, 23 - 27 April 2024

Final:
[1] Nada Abbas (EGY) bt [2] Emily Whitlock (WAL) 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5 (62m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nada Abbas (EGY) bt [9/16] Kiera Marshall (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 (29m)
[2] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt [5] Asia Harris (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (31m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nada Abbas (EGY) bt [9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (26m)
[9/16] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt [9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (32m)
[5] Asia Harris (ENG) bt [3] Torrie Malik (ENG) 8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 (52m)
[2] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt [9/16] Katerina Tycova (GER) 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (30m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nada Abbas (EGY) bt [9/16] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (29m)
[9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt [7] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) 15-13, 11-6, 11-6 (34m)
[9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) bt [6] Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (28m)
[9/16] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt [4] Rana Ismail (EGY) 11-9, 12-10, 11-13, 11-7 (41m)
[3] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 11-3, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5 (30m)
[5] Asia Harris (ENG) bt [9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (34m)
[9/16] Katerina Tycova (GER) bt [8] Anna Serme (CZE) 11-7, 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 12-10 (57m)
[2] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bt [9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (31m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nada Abbas (EGY) bye
[9/16] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bt Colette Sultana (MLT) 12-10, 11-1, 11-5 (24m)
[9/16] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt Hayley Ward (RSA) 12-10, 11-9, 13-11 (39m)
[7] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bye
[6] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bye
[9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) bt Sofia Aveiro Pita (POR) 11-9, 12-10, 11-8 (24m)
[9/16] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4 (35m)
[4] Rana Ismail (EGY) bye
[3] Torrie Malik (ENG) bye
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt [WC] Breanne Flynn (IRL) 11-5, 12-10, 11-6 (25m)
[9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt Ana Munos (FRA) 11-7, 11-6, 11-2 (21m)
[5] Asia Harris (ENG) bye
[8] Anna Serme (CZE) bye
[9/16] Katerina Tycova (GER) bt Sophie Fadaely (AUS) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8 (25m)
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [WC] Hannah McGugan (IRL) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (24m)
[2] Emily Whitlock (WAL) bye