10:45 pm
20 May 2024

$6,000 Women's BRESS Breda Open 2024, BRESS Sportcenter, Breda, Netherlands

Breda Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 17 - 21 April 2024

Final:
[2] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [3] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 11-6, 3-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt [WC] Laila Sedky (USA) 12-10, 11-9, 11-5 (27m)
[2] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [4] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4 (38m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[WC] Laila Sedky (USA) bt [1] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) 8-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-3 (37m)
[3] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt [9/16] Fleur Maas (NED) 11-3, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)
[4] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt [6] Ana Munos (FRA) 11-6, 9-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-1 (42m)
[2] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [9/16] Tamara Holzbauerová (CZE) 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (32m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bt Renske Huntelaar (NED) 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4 (34m)
[WC] Laila Sedky (USA) bt [8] Erin Classen (AUS) 11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 11-6 (41m)
[9/16] Fleur Maas (NED) bt [5] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (20m)
[3] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt Karolina Sramkova (CZE) 11-1, 5-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8 (47m)
[4] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt [9/16] Emilia Korhonen (FIN) 11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6 (29m)
[6] Ana Munos (FRA) bt Chloe Foster (WAL) 11-5, 11-1, 12-10 (21m)
[9/16] Tamara Holzbauerová (CZE) bt [7] Maria Tovar (COL) 11-3, 11-7, 12-10 (30m)
[2] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [9/16] Mariam Ashraf (EGY) 11-6, 11-3, 11-7 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bye
Renske Huntelaar (NED) bt [9/16] Carys Jones (SCO) 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-2 (33m)
[WC] Laila Sedky (USA) bt [9/16] Marie van Riet (BEL) 13-11, 9-11, 11-2, 11-6 (41m)
[8] Erin Classen (AUS) bye
[5] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bye
[9/16] Fleur Maas (NED) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-2, 11-5, 11-3 (14m)
Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bt [9/16] Katriona Ross (SCO) 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-1 (41m)
[3] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bye
[4] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bye
[9/16] Emilia Korhonen (FIN) bt Suzanne Peters (NED) 11-1, 11-2, 11-6 (18m)
Chloe Foster (WAL) bt [9/16] Nika Urh (SLO) 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (23m)
[6] Ana Munos (FRA) bye
[7] Maria Tovar (COL) bye
[9/16] Tamara Holzbauerová (CZE) bt Jasmine Thirst (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (28m)
[9/16] Mariam Ashraf (EGY) bt Megan van Drongelen (NED) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (18m)
[2] Alison Thomson (SCO) bye