3:24 pm
20 Jun 2024

$6,000 Men's BRESS Breda Open 2024, BRESS Sportcenter, Breda, Netherlands

Breda Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 17 - 21 April 2024

Final:
[1] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt [3] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9 (55m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt [4] Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 (26m)
[3] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [2] Rowan Damming (NED) 11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (50m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt [5] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (39m)
[4] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2 (45m)
[3] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] Joshua Phinera (FRA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (35m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bt [7] Jose Gallegos (CHI) 11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 11-0 (61m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt [9/16] Will Salter (ENG) 13-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-5 (62m)
[5] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) bt [9/16] Mitchell Kahnert (CAN) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (22m)
[8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt [9/16] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) 11-7, 11-4, 12-10 (33m)
[4] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Rene Mijs (NED) 11-1, 11-6, 11-7 (19m)
[3] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] Blessing Muhwati (ZIM) 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (30m)
[9/16] Joshua Phinera (FRA) bt [6] Sebastiaan Hofman (NED) 12-10, 11-7, 11-5 (38m)
[7] Jose Gallegos (CHI) bt [9/16] Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-6, 11-3, 11-9 (34m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bt [9/16] Antonin Romieu (FRA) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 (61m)
 
1st round:
[1] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bye
[9/16] Will Salter (ENG) bt Louai Hafez (SUI) 11-3, 11-9, 11-13, 9-11, 11-8 (82m)
[9/16] Mitchell Kahnert (CAN) bt Jakub Pytlowany (POL) 11-6, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6 (48m)
[5] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) bye
[8] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bye
[9/16] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) bt [WC] Tristan Keenan (NED) 11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (20m)
Rene Mijs (NED) bt [9/16] Sven Stettler (SUI) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6 (32m)
[4] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bye
[3] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bye
[9/16] Blessing Muhwati (ZIM) bt Arno Diekmann (NAM) 11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (27m)
[9/16] Joshua Phinera (FRA) bt Lowie Delbeke (BEL) 4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (42m)
[6] Sebastiaan Hofman (NED) bye
[7] Jose Gallegos (CHI) bye
[9/16] Theis Houlberg (DEN) bt Rob Thirst (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (23m)
[9/16] Antonin Romieu (FRA) bt Lukas Windischberger (AUT) 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 (28m)
[2] Rowan Damming (NED) bye