7:37 pm
25 May 2024

$6,000 Men's Rotterdam Open 2024, Victoria Squash, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 8 - 12 April 2024

Final:
Omar El Torkey (EGY) bt [2] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
Omar El Torkey (EGY) bt [9/16] Ronald Palomino (COL) 11-7, 13-11, 11-5 (41m)
[2] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt [5] Leo Chung (HKG) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (25m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[9/16] Ronald Palomino (COL) bt [1] James Peach (ENG) 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6 (50m)
Omar El Torkey (EGY) bt [9/16] Valentin Rapp (GER) 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 (28m)
[5] Leo Chung (HKG) bt [3] Robin Gadola (SUI) 6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10 (72m)
[2] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt [6] Joeri Hapers (BEL) 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (46m)
 
2nd round:
[1] James Peach (ENG) bt Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (33m)
[9/16] Ronald Palomino (COL) bt [7] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) 13-11, 11-5, 11-3 (34m)
[9/16] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt [8] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) 9-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 (82m)
Omar El Torkey (EGY) bt [4] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (29m)
[3] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt [WC] Rene Mijs (NED) 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (27m)
[5] Leo Chung (HKG) bt [9/16] Jose Gallegos (CHI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 (30m)
[6] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt [9/16] Joshua Phinera (FRA) 11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-5 (58m)
[2] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt [9/16] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) 11-7, 11-1, 7-11, 11-2 (46m)
 
1st round:
[1] James Peach (ENG) bye
Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt [9/16] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-5
[9/16] Ronald Palomino (COL) bt [WC] Knut Hogervorst (NED) 11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7
[7] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) bye
[8] Adegoke Onaopemipo (NGR) bye
[9/16] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6
Omar El Torkey (EGY) bt [9/16] William Donnelly (NZL) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (23m)
[4] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bye
[3] Robin Gadola (SUI) bye
[WC] Rene Mijs (NED) bt [9/16] Mitchell Kahnert (CAN) 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 (18m)
[9/16] Jose Gallegos (CHI) bt [WC] Lowie Delbeke (BEL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (35m)
[5] Leo Chung (HKG) bye
[6] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bye
[9/16] Joshua Phinera (FRA) bt [WC] Tristan Keenan (NED) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
[9/16] Manuel Paquemar (FRA) bt Sven Stettler (SUI) 11-5, 11-2, 11-3 (21m)
[2] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bye