5:51 pm
19 May 2024

$9,000 Women's Bee-Clean Edmonton Squash Club Open 2024, Edmonton Squash Club, Edmonton, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 20 - 24 March 2024

Final:
[2] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [1] Menna Walid (EGY) 11-3, 6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5 (48m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (32m)
[2] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [3] Hannah Craig (IRL) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (28m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [6] Toby Tse (HKG) 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (33m)
[4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt [5] Élise Romba (FRA) 11-4, 11-8, 11-3 (26m)
[3] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt Michaela Cepová (CZE) 11-5, 11-3, 11-7 (32m)
[2] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [9/16] Salma Elalfy (EGY) 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (29m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [9/16] Iman Shaheen (CAN) 11-3, 11-4, 11-9 (19m)
[6] Toby Tse (HKG) bt [9/16] Erisa Sano Herring (JPN) 12-14, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5 (28m)
[5] Élise Romba (FRA) bt [9/16] Hannah Guthrie (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (21m)
[4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt Giselle Delgado (CHI) 11-3, 11-9, 11-8 (25m)
[3] Hannah Craig (IRL) bt [9/16] Ana Munos (FRA) 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (27m)
Michaela Cepová (CZE) bt [7] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (44m)
[9/16] Salma Elalfy (EGY) bt [8] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 (25m)
[2] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt Sydney Maxwell (CAN) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (21m)
 
1st round:
[1] Menna Walid (EGY) bye
[9/16] Iman Shaheen (CAN) bt Anam Mustafa Aziz (PAK) 11-2, 11-5, 11-3 (15m)
[9/16] Erisa Sano Herring (JPN) bt Leona Faller (CAN) 10-12, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (26m)
[6] Toby Tse (HKG) bye
[5] Élise Romba (FRA) bye
[9/16] Hannah Guthrie (CAN) bt Antonella Rodriguez (CAN) 12-10, 11-1, 11-2 (19m)
Giselle Delgado (CHI) bt [9/16] Taba Taghavi (FRA) 7-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (46m)
[4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bye
[3] Hannah Craig (IRL) bye
[9/16] Ana Munos (FRA) bt Romina Rodriguez (CAN) 11-3, 11-1, 11-2 (14m)
Michaela Cepová (CZE) bt [9/16] Busayo Olatunji (NGR) 11-8, 11-2, 11-2 (24m)
[7] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bye
[8] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bye
[9/16] Salma Elalfy (EGY) bt Yemisi Olatunji (NGR) 11-3, 11-5, 3-11, 11-8 (50m)
Sydney Maxwell (CAN) bt [9/16] Sara Khan (CAN) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (19m)
[2] Nour Heikal (EGY) bye