8:21 pm
25 May 2024

Women's European Junior U19 Championship 2024, Aerosquash Baneasa, Bucharest, Romania

European Junior U19 Championship

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 23 - 26 March 2024

Final:
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt [1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 8-11, 8-11, 11-3, 17-15, 11-7 (52m)
 
Third place play-off:
[3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) bt [9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 (47m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) 11-3, 11-7, 11-6
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt [3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) 11-4, 11-3, 11-5
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [5/8] Ellie Breach (WAL) 11-5, 11-2, 11-2
[9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bt [13/16] Ona Blasco (ESP) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
[3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) bt [5/8] Chloé Crabbé (BEL) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt [9/12] Meha Shah (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9
 
Last sixteen round:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [13/16] Maja Maziuk (SUI) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9
[5/8] Ellie Breach (WAL) bt [9/12] Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3
[9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bt [5/8] Renske Huntelaar (NED) 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-3
[13/16] Ona Blasco (ESP) bt [3/4] Sofi Zrazhevska (POL) 11-5, 15-13, 11-0
[3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) bt [13/16] Mariam Eissa (ENG) 11-9, 3-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-7
[5/8] Chloé Crabbé (BEL) bt [9/12] Milena Velychko (UKR) 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
[9/12] Meha Shah (ENG) bt [5/8] Inès Guyot (FRA) 10-12, 11-3, 11-13, 19-17, 11-5
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt [13/16] Elcke Mols (NED) 11-3, 11-4, 11-2
 
2nd round:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt Emily Coulcher-Porter (ENG) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6
[13/16] Maja Maziuk (SUI) bt Tola Otrząsek (POL) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9
[9/12] Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) bt Siana Zhileva (BUL) 7-11, 11-1, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10
[5/8] Ellie Breach (WAL) bt Sarah Sabry (IRL) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
[5/8] Renske Huntelaar (NED) bt Norina Malbasic (SUI) 12-10, 11-8, 11-7
[9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bt Olivia Owens (ENG) 11-2, 11-6, 11-4
[13/16] Ona Blasco (ESP) bt Anastasiia Krykun (UKR) 11-3, 12-10, 11-5
[3/4] Sofi Zrazhevska (POL) bt Izzy Beynon-Cobb (WAL) 11-2, 11-0, 11-7
[3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) bt Ella Walsh (IRL) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1
[13/16] Mariam Eissa (ENG) bt Lilou Brevard-Belliot (FRA) 11-7, 11-4, 11-9
[9/12] Milena Velychko (UKR) bt Camillia Hendy (NOR) 10-12, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4
[5/8] Chloé Crabbé (BEL) bt Millie Breach (WAL) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9
[5/8] Inès Guyot (FRA) bt Nóra Juhász (HUN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
[9/12] Meha Shah (ENG) bt Kristina Begeba (AUT) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[13/16] Elcke Mols (NED) bt Aneta Sezemska (CZE) 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt Elisenda Ruiz-Kaiser (LUX) 11-6, 11-3, 11-1
 
1st round:
[1] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bye
Emily Coulcher-Porter (ENG) bt Alexandra Ghiorghisor (ROM) 11-2, 11-5, 11-4
Tola Otrząsek (POL) bt Lydia McQuillan (IRL) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
[13/16] Maja Maziuk (SUI) bt Eleni Mouzioura (GRE) 11-0, 11-0, 11-2
[9/12] Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) bye
Siana Zhileva (BUL) bt Weronika Zimecka (POL) w/o
Sarah Sabry (IRL) bt Tamara Pescarescu (ROM) 11-4, 11-8, 11-0
[5/8] Ellie Breach (WAL) bye
[5/8] Renske Huntelaar (NED) bye
Norina Malbasic (SUI) bt Norah Fjellgaard (NOR) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
Olivia Owens (ENG) bt Ema Bozhilova (BUL) 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
[9/12] Karolina Sramkova (CZE) bye
[13/16] Ona Blasco (ESP) bye
Anastasiia Krykun (UKR) bt Coco De Koning (NED) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
Izzy Beynon-Cobb (WAL) bt Despoina Kontaxi (GRE) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
[3/4] Sofi Zrazhevska (POL) bye
[3/4] Maya Weishar (GER) bye
Ella Walsh (IRL) bt Karina Seiner (AUT) 11-6, 11-5, 2-11, 11-6
Lilou Brevard-Belliot (FRA) bt Celine Romba (FRA) 11-1, 11-8, 11-4
[13/16] Mariam Eissa (ENG) bt Mariam Ayad (GER) 11-2, 11-5, 11-1
[9/12] Milena Velychko (UKR) bye
Camillia Hendy (NOR) bt Emma Peteva (BUL) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5
Millie Breach (WAL) bt Meike Van Dalen (NED) 11-2, 11-6, 11-0
[5/8] Chloé Crabbé (BEL) bye
[5/8] Inès Guyot (FRA) bye
Nóra Juhász (HUN) bt Bogumila Dashinova (BUL) 11-1, 11-2, 11-0
Kristina Begeba (AUT) bt Montserrat Fajardo (ESP) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
[9/12] Meha Shah (ENG) bye
[13/16] Elcke Mols (NED) bt Emma Pia Amble (NOR) 11-8, 11-3, 11-7
Aneta Sezemska (CZE) bt Ruby Huisman (NED) 3-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-2
Elisenda Ruiz-Kaiser (LUX) bt Timeea Maria Dumitrascu (ROM) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
[2] Amelie Haworth (ENG) bye