7:56 pm
25 May 2024

$15,000 Women's Richardson Wealth Van Lawn Open 2024, Vancouver Lawn Tennis & Badminton Club, Vancouver, Canada

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 6 - 10 March 2024

Final:
[5] Rana Ismail (EGY) bt [1] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (27m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) bt [7] Menna Walid (EGY) 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11 (52m)
[5] Rana Ismail (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) 8-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-6 (34m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) bt [8] Alison Thomson (SCO) 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (39m)
[7] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [9/16] Erisa Sano Herring (JPN) 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 (24m)
[5] Rana Ismail (EGY) bt [3] Marie Stéphan (FRA) 4-11, 11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5 (41m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [6] Diana Garcia (MEX) 13-11, 11-3, 11-2 (22m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) bt Alexandre Toth (CAN) 11-1, 11-5, 11-7 (35m)
[8] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [9/16] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (24m)
[7] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (38m)
[9/16] Erisa Sano Herring (JPN) bt [4] Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-7, 3-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8 (45m)
[3] Marie Stéphan (FRA) bt [9/16] Lucia Bautista (COL) 11-3, 11-2, 11-4 (15m)
[5] Rana Ismail (EGY) bt [9/16] Jacqueline Peychär (AUT) 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 (22m)
[6] Diana Garcia (MEX) bt [9/16] Ali Loke (WAL) 10-12, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (50m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [2] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 (44m)
 
1st round:
[1] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) bye
Alexandre Toth (CAN) bt [9/16] Hayley Ward (RSA) 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4 (38m)
[9/16] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bt Heyang Angela Hong (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (20m)
[8] Alison Thomson (SCO) bye
[7] Menna Walid (EGY) bye
[9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) bt Ocean Ma (CAN) 11-5, 2-11, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
[9/16] Erisa Sano Herring (JPN) bt Joelle Kim (CAN) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
[4] Nadia Pfister (SUI) bye
[3] Marie Stéphan (FRA) bye
[9/16] Lucia Bautista (COL) bt Spring Ma (CAN) 12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8 (32m)
[9/16] Jacqueline Peychär (AUT) bt Maria Min (CAN) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
[5] Rana Ismail (EGY) bye
[6] Diana Garcia (MEX) bye
[9/16] Ali Loke (WAL) bt Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (BRA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt Iman Shaheen (CAN) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (19m)
[2] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) bye