7:33 pm
25 May 2024

$12,000 Women's Odense Open 2024, Squash Center Danmark, Odense, Denmark

Odense Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 5 - 9 March 2024

Final:
[1] Nardine Garas (EGY) bt [6] Amina El Rihany (EGY) 11-8, 8-11, 14-12, 11-7 (41m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nardine Garas (EGY) bt [3] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 16-14, 11-8 (51m)
[6] Amina El Rihany (EGY) bt Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8 (53m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nardine Garas (EGY) bt [8] Habiba Hani (EGY) 11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8 (31m)
[3] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [7] Élise Romba (FRA) 11-9, 11-8, 11-1 (22m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7 (41m)
[6] Amina El Rihany (EGY) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 11-8, 11-13, 11-5, 11-0 (34m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nardine Garas (EGY) bt Klara Møller (DEN) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (18m)
[8] Habiba Hani (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) 11-5, 13-11, 5-11, 11-7 (49m)
[7] Élise Romba (FRA) bt [9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 11-8, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10 (39m)
[3] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [9/16] Maria Tovar (COL) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)
[4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bt [9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (30m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [5] Katerina Tycova (GER) 11-5, 12-10, 11-8 (35m)
[6] Amina El Rihany (EGY) bt [9/16] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) 11-7, 11-3, 12-10
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt [2] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) 10-12, 11-3, 12-10, 11-2 (35m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nardine Garas (EGY) bye
Klara Møller (DEN) bt [9/16] Sofía Mateos (ESP) 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7 (35m)
[9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [WC] Laura Lauridsen (DEN) 11-8, 11-3, 11-4 (18m)
[8] Habiba Hani (EGY) bye
[7] Élise Romba (FRA) bye
[9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt Sofia Aveiro Pita (POR) 11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6 (36m)
[9/16] Maria Tovar (COL) bt Juliette Permentier (NED) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (23m)
[3] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bye
[4] Kiera Marshall (ENG) bye
[9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt Polly Clark (ENG) 12-10, 4-11, 11-8, 11-4 (35m)
Nadien Elhammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (33m)
[5] Katerina Tycova (GER) bye
[6] Amina El Rihany (EGY) bye
[9/16] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) bt [WC] Caroline Lyng (DEN) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (22m)
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt [WC] Lovisa Ronge (SWE) 11-4, 11-5, 11-3 (18m)
[2] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bye