8:19 pm
25 May 2024

$12,000 Women's Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup sponsored by Security Foiling 2024, Ipswich Sports Club, Ipswich, England

Ipswich Sports Club Challenger Cup

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 13 - 17 February 2024

Final:
[1] Katie Malliff (ENG) bt [9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (28m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Katie Malliff (ENG) bt [5] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) 11-1, 11-9, 11-6 (26m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [9/16] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 11-8, 13-11, 4-11, 14-16, 11-8 (60m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Katie Malliff (ENG) bt Nour Khafagy (EGY) 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (30m)
[5] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 11-1, 9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7 (39m)
[9/16] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [4] Rana Ismail (EGY) 11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-9 (39m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [6] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (26m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Katie Malliff (ENG) bt [9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) 11-1, 10-12, 11-4, 11-6 (29m)
Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt [7] Alison Thomson (SCO) 6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (66m)
[5] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bt [9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) 7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-4 (40m)
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt [3] Asia Harris (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3 (35m)
[4] Rana Ismail (EGY) bt [9/16] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) 11-3, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9 (32m)
[9/16] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [8] Wai Yhann Au Yeong (SGP) 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9 (44m)
[6] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bt Hana Ismail (EGY) 11-7, 11-3, 2-11, 9-11, 11-4 (45m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [2] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (38m)
 
1st round:
[1] Katie Malliff (ENG) bye
[9/16] Léa Barbeau (FRA) bt Sofia Aveiro Pita (POR) 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7 (37m)
Nour Khafagy (EGY) bt [9/16] Ali Loke (WAL) 11-6, 14-12, 11-9 (29m)
[7] Alison Thomson (SCO) bye
[5] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bye
[9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt Sophie Fadaely (AUS) 11-4, 11-0, 11-6 (17m)
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt Ambre Allinckx (SUI) 11-8, 11-9, 1-11, 8-11, 11-8 (40m)
[3] Asia Harris (ENG) bye
[4] Rana Ismail (EGY) bye
[9/16] Ingy Hammouda (EGY) bt [WC] Amelie Brooke (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (16m)
[9/16] Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt [WC] Fareda Rakaybi (EGY) 11-4, 11-6, 11-6 (23m)
[8] Wai Yhann Au Yeong (SGP) bye
[6] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL) bye
Hana Ismail (EGY) bt [9/16] Katerina Tycova (GER) 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (25m)
[9/16] Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [WC] Amelie Haworth (ENG) 10-12, 6-11, 11-9, 11-0, 11-5 (45m)
[2] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bye