9:04 pm
25 May 2024

$51,250 Men's Squash in the Land Presented by Greater Cleveland Squash 2024, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Squash in the Land

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Bronze, 5 - 10 March 2024

Final:
[6] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) 13-11, 11-6, 11-6 (50m)
 
Semi-finals:
[6] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [3] Greg Lobban (SCO) 6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 11-4 (71m)
[9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [2] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) 3-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8 (60m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[6] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt [1] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) 11-7, 11-8, 11-13, 10-12, 11-6 (92m)
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [7] Shahjahan Khan (USA) 11-6, 4-1 ret. (10m)
[9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [4] Nathan Lake (ENG) 15-13, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 (69m)
[2] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) bt [9/16] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (31m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bt [9/16] Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (39m)
[6] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bt Finnlay Withington (ENG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (29m)
[7] Shahjahan Khan (USA) bt [WC] Matias Knudsen (COL) 9-11, 11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6 (55m)
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bt [9/16] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) 11-9, 15-13, 11-8 (39m)
[4] Nathan Lake (ENG) bt [9/16] Aly Hussein (EGY) 12-14, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (65m)
[9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt [5] Omar Mosaad (EGY) 11-5, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7 (67m)
[9/16] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt [8] Faraz Khan (USA) 10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (43m)
[2] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) bt Perry Malik (ENG) 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)
 
1st round:
[1] Eain Yow Ng (MAS) bye
[9/16] Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Yannik Omlor (GER) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
Finnlay Withington (ENG) bt [9/16] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) 11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9 (58m)
[6] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bye
[7] Shahjahan Khan (USA) bye
[WC] Matias Knudsen (COL) bt [9/16] Seif El-Shenawy (EGY) 12-10, 11-5, 11-2 (33m)
[9/16] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt Toufik Mekhalfi (FRA) 11-5, 11-9, 2-11, 10-12, 11-4 (53m)
[3] Greg Lobban (SCO) bye
[4] Nathan Lake (ENG) bye
[9/16] Aly Hussein (EGY) bt Jeremías Azaña (ARG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (47m)
[9/16] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (45m)
[5] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bye
[8] Faraz Khan (USA) bye
[9/16] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt Edwin Clain (FRA) 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (30m)
Perry Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 11-2, 8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 (61m)
[2] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) bye