12:33 pm
24 Feb 2024

$9,000 Men's BKY Technologies Royal Glenora Club Open 2023, Royal Glenora Club, Edmonton, Canada

Royal Glenora Club Open

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 22 - 26 November 2023

Final:
[2] Salah Eltorgman (CAN) bt [6] Abdelrahman Nassar (EGY) 11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11 (58m)
 
Semi-finals:
[6] Abdelrahman Nassar (EGY) bt [1] Perry Malik (ENG) 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-4 (43m)
[2] Salah Eltorgman (CAN) bt [9/16] Leo Chung (HKG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Perry Malik (ENG) bt [7] Brice Nicolas (FRA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 (42m)
[6] Abdelrahman Nassar (EGY) bt [9/16] Wailok To (HKG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-13, 7-11, 11-7 (53m)
[9/16] Leo Chung (HKG) bt [5] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 11-7 (48m)
[2] Salah Eltorgman (CAN) bt [8] Laszlo Godde (FRA) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (31m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Perry Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) 4-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (52m)
[7] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bt [9/16] Andes Ling (HKG) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
[6] Abdelrahman Nassar (EGY) bt [9/16] Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR) 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7 (40m)
[9/16] Wailok To (HKG) bt [4] Connor Turk (CAN) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (36m)
[9/16] Leo Chung (HKG) bt [3] Liam Marrison (CAN) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4 (34m)
[5] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) bt [9/16] Nicolas Serna (COL) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (44m)
[8] Laszlo Godde (FRA) bt [9/16] Miled Zarazua (MEX) 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9 (48m)
[2] Salah Eltorgman (CAN) bt [9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5 (29m)
 
1st round:
[1] Perry Malik (ENG) bye
[9/16] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) bt Anas Ali Shah (PAK) w/o
[9/16] Andes Ling (HKG) bt Blake Reinson (CAN) 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (35m)
[7] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bye
[6] Abdelrahman Nassar (EGY) bye
[9/16] Babatunde Ajagbe (NGR) bt Taylor Carrick (BER) 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (27m)
[9/16] Wailok To (HKG) bt Mohammed Hamour (CAN) 11-2, 11-0, 11-2 (19m)
[4] Connor Turk (CAN) bye
[3] Liam Marrison (CAN) bye
[9/16] Leo Chung (HKG) bt Shawn Delierre (CAN) 11-5, 14-12, 11-8 (28m)
[9/16] Nicolas Serna (COL) bt Abdul-Rahman Elnady (EGY) 11-4, 11-2, 12-10 (27m)
[5] Ka Hei Ho (HKG) bye
[8] Laszlo Godde (FRA) bye
[9/16] Miled Zarazua (MEX) bt Mahmoud Abouelleil (EGY) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)
[9/16] Lam Shing Fung (HKG) bt Pete Goodings (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (16m)
[2] Salah Eltorgman (CAN) bye