8:08 am
14 Apr 2024

$9,000 Women's Northern Joe Cup 2023, Cheetham Hill Squash Club, Manchester, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 22 - 26 November 2023

Final:
[1] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [3] Saran Nghiem (ENG) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (32m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) 6-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (33m)
[3] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt [2] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (23m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [7] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (27m)
[9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [6] Ali Loke (WAL) 13-11, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 14-12 (60m)
[3] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt [8] Hana Ismail (EGY) 9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7 (52m)
[2] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bt [5] Menna Walid (EGY) 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9 (38m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt [9/16] Hayley Ward (RSA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (25m)
[7] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bt Olivia Besant (ENG) 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 (27m)
[6] Ali Loke (WAL) bt [WC] Amy Royle (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-9 (21m)
[9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt [4] Asia Harris (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 14-12 (33m)
[8] Hana Ismail (EGY) bt [9/16] Sanne Veldkamp (NED) 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 (22m)
[3] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt Amelie Haworth (ENG) 13-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3 (36m)
[5] Menna Walid (EGY) bt [9/16] Katriona Ross (SCO) 11-6, 12-10, 11-8 (25m)
[2] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bt [9/16] Nika Urh (SLO) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (20m)
 
1st round:
[1] Torrie Malik (ENG) bye
[9/16] Hayley Ward (RSA) bt Catherine Holland (SCO) 11-1, 11-1, 11-5 (13m)
Olivia Besant (ENG) bt [9/16] Erin Classen (AUS) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (17m)
[7] Lowri Roberts (WAL) bye
[6] Ali Loke (WAL) bye
[WC] Amy Royle (ENG) bt [9/16] Nour Ramy (EGY) 13-11, 1-11, 11-1, 4-11, 11-8 (40m)
[9/16] Nour Megahed (EGY) bt Chloe Foster (WAL) 11-6, 11-2, 11-2 (16m)
[4] Asia Harris (ENG) bye
[8] Hana Ismail (EGY) bye
[9/16] Sanne Veldkamp (NED) bt [WC] Charlie McCrone (ENG) 11-3, 11-7, 11-1 (19m)
Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt [9/16] Katie Wells (ENG) 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9 (44m)
[3] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bye
[5] Menna Walid (EGY) bye
[9/16] Katriona Ross (SCO) bt Robyn McAlpine (SCO) 11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (23m)
[9/16] Nika Urh (SLO) bt Katie Cox (ENG) 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (27m)
[2] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) bye