8:52 am
23 Apr 2024

$6,000 Men's RGSA Open De Squash 2023, Renato Gallego Squash Academy, São Caetano do Sul, Brazil

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 8 - 11 November 2023

Final:
[1] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bt [3] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6 (43m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bt [4] Pedro Mometto (BRA) 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 11-3 (55m)
[3] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt [2] Macéo Lévy (FRA) 11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (34m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bt [8] Vinicius Torres Berbel (BRA) 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 (26m)
[4] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bt [7] Titouan Isambard (FRA) 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
[3] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt [5] Rhuan Sousa (BRA) 12-10, 11-8, 11-2
[2] Macéo Lévy (FRA) bt [9/16] Lucas Perez (CHI) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (27m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bt [9/16] Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (23m)
[8] Vinicius Torres Berbel (BRA) bt Ronivaldo Santos (BRA) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (22m)
[7] Titouan Isambard (FRA) bt [9/16] Salim Khan (USA) 12-14, 11-2, 11-8, 11-5 (51m)
[4] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bt [9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (29m)
[3] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bt [9/16] Murilo Penteado (BRA) 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (30m)
[5] Rhuan Sousa (BRA) bt [9/16] Gustavo Pizatto (BRA) 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 (59m)
[9/16] Lucas Perez (CHI) bt [6] Damian Casarino (PAR) 11-6, 13-11, 3-11, 10-12, 11-8 (64m)
[2] Macéo Lévy (FRA) bt Junior Christovam (BRA) 11-9, 11-4, 11-8 (29m)
 
1st round:
[1] Diego Gobbi (BRA) bye
[9/16] Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) bt Gustavo Santos (BRA) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (23m)
Ronivaldo Santos (BRA) bt [9/16] Pedro Rozes (BRA) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (23m)
[8] Vinicius Torres Berbel (BRA) bye
[7] Titouan Isambard (FRA) bye
[9/16] Salim Khan (USA) bt Alisson Andrade (BRA) 11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-4 (42m)
[9/16] Álvaro Buenaño (ECU) bt William Cespedes (COL) 11-6, 11-9, 11-2 (31m)
[4] Pedro Mometto (BRA) bye
[3] Francesco Marcantonio (PAR) bye
[9/16] Murilo Penteado (BRA) bt Caio Magnani (BRA) 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (17m)
[9/16] Gustavo Pizatto (BRA) bt Maaz Mufti (CAN) 11-9, 11-9, 2-11, 0-11, 13-11 (55m)
[5] Rhuan Sousa (BRA) bye
[6] Damian Casarino (PAR) bye
[9/16] Lucas Perez (CHI) bt Vitor Vieira (BRA) 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8 (67m)
Junior Christovam (BRA) bt [9/16] Matheus Carbonieri (BRA) 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)
[2] Macéo Lévy (FRA) bye