10:33 pm
8 Dec 2023

$51,500 Women's Ace Malaysia Cup 2023, S2 Sports Complex, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Malaysia Cup

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Tour Bronze, 6 - 10 November 2023

Final:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [5] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [7] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) 10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6 (45m)
[5] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [9/16] Malak Khafagy (EGY) 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-4 (52m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [6] Amina Orfi (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 (45m)
[7] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [9/16] Ka Yi Lee (HKG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (27m)
[9/16] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt [9/16] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) 10-12, 12-10, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7 (58m)
[5] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [2] Farida Mohamed (EGY) 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5 (46m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt [9/16] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (26m)
[6] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [9/16] Marta Dominguez Fernandez (ESP) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (36m)
[7] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Alicia Mead (ENG) 11-4, 11-3, 12-10 (23m)
[9/16] Ka Yi Lee (HKG) bt [3] Aifa Azman (MAS) 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-4 (33m)
[9/16] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt [4] Nadine Shahin (EGY) 10-12, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (34m)
[9/16] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt [8] Sana Ibrahim (EGY) 11-13, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (73m)
[5] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt [9/16] Aira Azman (MAS) 11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 5-11, 15-13 (57m)
[2] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bt [9/16] Low Wee Wern (MAS) 11-3, 11-0, 11-4 (18m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bye
[9/16] Tsz-Wing Tong (HKG) bt Saskia Beinhard (GER) 11-7, 11-3, 11-5 (29m)
[9/16] Marta Dominguez Fernandez (ESP) bt Ainaa Amani (MAS) 5-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (34m)
[6] Amina Orfi (EGY) bye
[7] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bye
Alicia Mead (ENG) bt [9/16] Marie St├ęphan (FRA) 11-4, 5-11, 14-12, 6-11, 11-7 (47m)
[9/16] Ka Yi Lee (HKG) bt Nadia Pfister (SUI) 11-5, 11-2, 11-3 (17m)
[3] Aifa Azman (MAS) bye
[4] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bye
[9/16] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt Nardine Garas (EGY) 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)
[9/16] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt Jessica Turnbull (AUS) 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8 (31m)
[8] Sana Ibrahim (EGY) bye
[5] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bye
[9/16] Aira Azman (MAS) bt [WC] Yasshmita Jadish Kumar (MAS) 11-9, 14-12, 12-10 (25m)
[9/16] Low Wee Wern (MAS) bt Menna Hamed (EGY) 11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 13-11 (46m)
[2] Farida Mohamed (EGY) bye