1:00 pm
24 Feb 2024

$6,000 Men's Logan City Queensland Open 2023, Daisy Hill Squash & Racquet Club, Brisbane, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 5, 25 - 29 October 2023

Final:
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [3] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 12-10, 11-6, 11-4 (32m)
 
Semi-finals:
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [4] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 11-5, 11-8, 11-3 (27m)
[3] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt [6] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 2-11, 11-7 (64m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt [9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) 12-14, 8-11, 11-4, 11-2, 11-0 (49m)
[4] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt [9/16] David Turner (AUS) 11-1, 11-5, 14-12 (41m)
[3] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt [7] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9 (47m)
[6] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt [1] Tomo Endo (JPN) 8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-1 (35m)
 
2nd round:
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bt Cameron Darton (AUS) 11-5, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10 (39m)
[9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) bt [5] Dylan Molinaro (AUS) 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5 (44m)
[9/16] David Turner (AUS) bt [8] James Lloyd (AUS) w/o
[4] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bt [9/16] Javed Ali (AUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 (32m)
[3] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bt [9/16] Tate Zak Norris (AUS) 11-7, 12-10, 11-13, 11-2 (53m)
[7] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt [9/16] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8 (56m)
[6] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bt [9/16] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (35m)
[1] Tomo Endo (JPN) bt [9/16] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-7, 16-14, 11-6 (35m)
 
1st round:
[2] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bye
Cameron Darton (AUS) bt [9/16] Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 11-3 (59m)
[9/16] Brendan MacDonald (AUS) bt [WC] Gianluca Bushell-O'Connor (AUS) 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (27m)
[5] Dylan Molinaro (AUS) bye
[8] James Lloyd (AUS) bye
[9/16] David Turner (AUS) bt Bradley Fullick (AUS) 11-6, 5-11, 11-2, 11-8 (42m)
[9/16] Javed Ali (AUS) bt [WC] Marika Matanatabu (FIJ) 14-12, 11-6, 11-9 (31m)
[4] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
[3] Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bye
[9/16] Tate Zak Norris (AUS) bt Huzaifa Shahid (PAK) 13-11, 16-14, 8-11, 11-4 (46m)
[9/16] JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt James Nicholas (AUS) 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 (26m)
[7] Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bye
[6] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) bye
[9/16] Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bt [WC] Caleb Johnson (AUS) 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (38m)
[9/16] Shamil Wakeel (SRI) bt Kijan Sultana (MLT) 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 (32m)
[1] Tomo Endo (JPN) bye