1:52 am
26 Feb 2024

$15,000 Men's Tuanku Muhriz Trophy 2023, S2 Sports Complex, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 10, 23 - 27 August 2023

Final:
[8] Aly Hussein (EGY) bt [2] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) 11-3, 11-1, 11-4 (45m)
 
Semi-finals:
[8] Aly Hussein (EGY) bt [4] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (49m)
[2] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt [3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 17-15, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8 (67m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[8] Aly Hussein (EGY) bt [9/16] Emyr Evans (WAL) 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (61m)
[4] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [6] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 (36m)
[3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [5] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) 11-7, 12-10, 12-10 (35m)
[2] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt [9/16] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) 11-5, 6-11, 11-1, 11-4 (37m)
 
2nd round:
[9/16] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [1] Abhay Singh (IND) 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-2 (58m)
[8] Aly Hussein (EGY) bt [9/16] Wong Chi Him (HKG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-1 (33m)
[6] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bt [9/16] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 15-13 (55m)
[4] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [9/16] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) 11-4, 11-2, 7-11, 11-9 (47m)
[3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt [WC] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (59m)
[5] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bt [9/16] Noor Zaman (PAK) 5-11, 14-12, 6-11, 11-8, 13-11 (53m)
[9/16] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt [7] Yannik Omlor (GER) 13-11, 11-3, 11-9 (36m)
[2] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bt [9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) 11-2, 12-10, 11-5 (36m)
 
1st round:
[1] Abhay Singh (IND) bye
[9/16] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt Darren Pragasam (MAS) 11-7, 11-3, 11-4 (32m)
[9/16] Wong Chi Him (HKG) bt Wee Ming Hock (MAS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 (52m)
[8] Aly Hussein (EGY) bye
[6] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bye
[9/16] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [WC] Harith Danial (MAS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (29m)
[9/16] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bt [WC] Bryan Tze Kang Lim (MAS) 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6 (52m)
[4] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bye
[3] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye
[WC] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) bt [9/16] Matthew Lai (HKG) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (44m)
[9/16] Noor Zaman (PAK) bt Robert Andrew Garcia (PHI) 11-5, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8 (52m)
[5] Yassin Elshafei (EGY) bye
[7] Yannik Omlor (GER) bye
[9/16] Tang Ming Hong (HKG) bt Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 (53m)
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) bt Ong Sai Hung (MAS) 12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (31m)
[2] Muhammad Asim Khan (PAK) bye