8:35 pm
26 Mar 2019

Nadiia Usenko (Ukraine)

Statistics:   Ranking History

153
PSA Ranking
Born: 29 Jan 2000 (age 19)
Gender: Female
Birthplace: Kiev
Residence: Kiev
Height: 160cm (5 ft 3 in)
Weight: 50kg (7 st 12 lb)
Plays: Right-handed
Coach: Konstantyn Rybalchenko
University: Trinity College, Hartford, USA
Highest WR: 76 (Jan 2016)
Racket: Harrow
News
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (7)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Mar 2019 [9/16] Granite Open CAN PSA Tour 2nd round
Mar 2019 [9/16] Queen City Open CAN PSA Tour 2nd round
Jul 2018 [1] Dutch U19 Junior Open NED - Winner
Jul 2018 [5/8] Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER - Third place play-off
Apr 2018 - European Team Championship (Division 3) LAT - -
Mar 2018 [5/8] German Junior U19 Open GER - Third place play-off
Feb 2018 [3/4] French Junior U19 Open FRA - Third place play-off
2013-2017 21 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (Played 23 - Won 16, Lost 7)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
Mar 2019 Samantha Cornett L Granite Open CAN r2 7-11, 5-11, 4-11 (20m) Y
Mar 2019 Jasmin Ballmann W Granite Open CAN r1 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (27m) Y
Mar 2019 Lucy Turmel L Queen City Open CAN r2 5-11, 3-11, 10-12 (26m) Y
Mar 2019 Jaycee Spagrud W Queen City Open CAN r1 11-6, 13-11, 6-11, 11-8 (20m) Y
Jul 2018 Alina Bushma W Dutch U19 Junior Open NED F 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8 (46m) N
Jul 2018 Evie Coxon W Dutch U19 Junior Open NED sf 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (33m) N
Jul 2018 Serena Daniel W Dutch U19 Junior Open NED qf 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (33m) N
Jul 2018 Lea Barbeau W Dutch U19 Junior Open NED r1 11-5, 11-1, 11-6 N
Jul 2018 Karina Tyma L Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER 3/4 11-13, 6-11, 5-11 N
Jul 2018 Ambre Allinckx L Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER sf 11-13, 8-11, 6-11 (50m) N
Jul 2018 Fleur Maas W Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER qf 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (100m) N
Jul 2018 Ciara Richards W Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER r2 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 N
Jul 2018 Ainsley Weber W Cologne U19 Junior Cup GER r1 11-4, 11-2, 11-5 N
Apr 2018 Monica Menegozzi W European Team Championship (Division 3) LAT - 14-12, 8-11, 2-11, 11-3, 11-6 (41m) N
Apr 2018 Nanna Carleke W European Team Championship (Division 3) LAT - 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (21m) N
Mar 2018 Ambre Allinckx W German Junior U19 Open GER 3/4 1-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (60m) N
Mar 2018 Fleur Maas L German Junior U19 Open GER sf 11-9, 7-11, 15-13, 3-11, 6-11 (55m) N
Mar 2018 Katerina Tycova W German Junior U19 Open GER qf 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (38m) N
Mar 2018 Juliette Permentier W German Junior U19 Open GER r1 11-6, 14-12, 11-6 N
Feb 2018 Alice Green L French Junior U19 Open FRA 3/4 8-11, 4-11, 6-11 (27m) N
Feb 2018 Karina Tyma L French Junior U19 Open FRA sf 11-6, 11-8, 11-13, 8-11, 1-11 (53m) N
Feb 2018 Ambre Allinckx W French Junior U19 Open FRA qf 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 (31m) N
Feb 2018 Johanna Pigeat W French Junior U19 Open FRA r2 11-3, 11-2, 11-6 N
2013-2017 39 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!