Aqeel Rehman (Austria)

Statistics:   Ranking History

85
PSA Ranking
Birthdate: 12 December 1985 (age: 28)
Birthplace: Salzburg
Residence: Salzburg/Harrogate, UK
Height: 172cm (5' 8")
Weight: 68kg (10st 10lb)
Joined PSA: 2005
Coach: David Pearson
Highest WR: 81 (May 2013)
Racket: Wilson
News
Upcoming Events
Date Seeding Event Ctry Opponent
Nov 14 - London Open ENG Joe Lee
Event Summary (38)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Nov 14 - Premier League 4th Round ENG - -
Nov 14 - World Championship QAT PSA World Series Qualifying finals
Nov 14 [4] Pro Squash in Japan JPN PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Oct 14 - CAS International PAK PSA Tour 1st round
Sep 14 [1] Caldense International BRA PSA Tour Winner
Jun 14 [8] NZ Southern Open NZL PSA Tour 1st round
Jun 14 [3] Christchurch International Open NZL PSA Tour Winner
Jun 14 [2] South Australian Open AUS PSA Tour Semi-finals
May 14 [5] Sekisui Open SUI PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 14 - European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - -
Apr 14 - Grasshopper Cup SUI PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
Apr 14 [1] Central Gauteng Open RSA PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Apr 14 [1] NSA Open RSA PSA Tour Semi-finals
Mar 14 [5] Austrian Open AUT PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Mar 14 - Premier League 8th Round ENG - -
Feb 14 [2] Israel Open ISR PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Divider
Nov 13 - Premier League 4th Round ENG - -
Nov 13 - Sky Open EGY PSA Tour 1st round
Nov 13 - World Championship ENG PSA World Series Qualifying finals
Oct 13 - Macau Open MAC PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Oct 13 - Royal Lake Club Open MAS PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Sep 13 - CAS International PAK PSA Tour 1st round
Sep 13 - Rotterdam Open NED PSA Tour 1st round
Jun 13 [3] Pakistan Circuit No2 PAK PSA Tour 1st round
Jun 13 - World Team Championship FRA - -
Jun 13 [2] Pilatus Cup SUI PSA Tour Semi-finals
May 13 - Sekisui Open SUI PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 13 - Jersey Classic JEY PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 13 - European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - -
Apr 13 [5] NSA Open RSA PSA Tour Semi-finals
Apr 13 [3] Central Gauteng Open RSA PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Mar 13 - Premier League 10th Round ENG - -
Mar 13 - Burgan Bank Challenger 10 KUW PSA Tour 1st round
Mar 13 - Austrian Open AUT PSA Tour Winner
Mar 13 - Premier League 9th Round ENG - -
Feb 13 [Q] Finnish Open FIN PSA Tour 1st round
Jan 13 - Rocafort Open ESP PSA Tour 1st round
Jan 13 - Premier League 6th Round ENG - -
Divider
2003-2012 134 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (85)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
Nov 14 Stephen Coppinger L Premier League 4th Round ENG - 3-11, 3-11, 5-11 N
Nov 14 Ivan Yuen L World Championship QAT Q 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 8-11 (55m) Y
Nov 14 Tom Ford L Pro Squash in Japan JPN qf 6-11, 11-13, 5-11 (36m) Y
Nov 14 Chi Him Wong W Pro Squash in Japan JPN r1 11-8, 11-9, 14-12 (35m) Y
Oct 14 Danish Atlas Khan L CAS International PAK r1 5-11, 5-11, 8-11 (35m) Y
Sep 14 Rodrigo Pezzota W Caldense International BRA F 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 Y
Sep 14 Hugo Varela W Caldense International BRA sf 11-5, 9-11, 11-1, 11-5 (45m) Y
Sep 14 Mike Lewis W Caldense International BRA qf 11-5, 11-4, 11-4 (18m) Y
Sep 14 Diego Gobbi W Caldense International BRA r1 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (36m) Y
Jun 14 James Huang L NZ Southern Open NZL r1 5-11, 8-11, 8-11 Y
Jun 14 Jan Koukal W Christchurch International Open NZL F 7-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-5 (42m) Y
Jun 14 Kashif Shuja W Christchurch International Open NZL sf 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (61m) Y
Jun 14 Adam Murrills W Christchurch International Open NZL qf 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (27m) Y
Jun 14 Manoel Pereira W Christchurch International Open NZL r1 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (43m) Y
Jun 14 Christo Potgieter L South Australian Open AUS sf 12-10, 4-11, 13-15, 7-11 (47m) Y
Jun 14 Pablo Rawden W South Australian Open AUS qf 11-6, 14-12, 11-7 (40m) Y
Jun 14 James Rogers W South Australian Open AUS r2 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (19m) Y
May 14 Andrew Wagih Shoukry L Sekisui Open SUI qf 8-11, 6-11, 8-11 (27m) Y
May 14 Jonas Daehler W Sekisui Open SUI r1 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 Y
May 14 Jan van den Herrewegen W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 N
May 14 Arthur Gaskin W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-3 N
May 14 Jan Koukal L European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 7-11, 6-11, 11-0, 11-9, 4-11 N
May 14 Nicolas Mueller L European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 6-11, 9-11, 12-14 N
May 14 Miroslav Celler W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 N
Apr 14 Henrik Mustonen L Grasshopper Cup SUI Q 12-14, 7-11, 12-10, 11-5, 8-11 Y
Apr 14 Oliver Pett L Central Gauteng Open RSA qf 3-11, 2-11, 5-11 Y
Apr 14 Hesham Mohamed Aly W Central Gauteng Open RSA r2 11-9, 11-9, 12-10 Y
Apr 14 Haseeb Gul W Central Gauteng Open RSA r1 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 Y
Apr 14 Tom Ford L NSA Open RSA sf 11-6, 5-11, 5-11, 7-11 (51m) Y
Apr 14 Jean-Pierre Brits W NSA Open RSA qf 11-5, 11-4, 11-8 (33m) Y
Apr 14 Sanjay Singh W NSA Open RSA r2 11-6, 5-11, 11-1, 11-9 (40m) Y
Apr 14 Marco Fourie W NSA Open RSA r1 11-8, 11-4, 11-0 (10m) Y
Mar 14 Kristian Frost Olesen L Austrian Open AUT qf 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11 (63m) Y
Mar 14 Andre Haschker W Austrian Open AUT r1 11-2, 11-9, 11-2 (25m) Y
Mar 14 Simon Parke W Premier League 8th Round ENG - 12-10, 11-6, 11-9 N
Feb 14 Christophe Andre L Israel Open ISR qf 4-11, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11 (63m) Y
Feb 14 Phillip Bull W Israel Open ISR r1 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (26m) Y
Divider
Nov 13 Josh Taylor W Premier League 4th Round ENG - 11-6, 11-7, 11-3 N
Nov 13 Jaymie Haycocks L Sky Open EGY r1 11-13, 9-11, 7-11 (55m) Y
Nov 13 Steven Finitsis L World Championship ENG Q 8-11, 6-11, 3-11 (36m) Y
Nov 13 Lyell Fuller W World Championship ENG Q 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (43m) Y
Oct 13 Ivan Yuen L Macau Open MAC Q 5-11, 8-11, 5-11 Y
Oct 13 Cheuk Yan Tang W Macau Open MAC Q 11-6, 13-11, 11-6 Y
Oct 13 Mohd Nafiizwan Adnan L Royal Lake Club Open MAS qf 7-11, 18-20, 3-11 (50m) Y
Oct 13 Reiko Peter W Royal Lake Club Open MAS r1 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (63m) Y
Sep 13 Farhan Mehboob L CAS International PAK r1 7-11, 10-12, 11-4, 10-12 Y
Sep 13 Jens Schoor L Rotterdam Open NED r1 9-11, 9-11, 3-11 (39m) Y
Jun 13 Tayyab Aslam L Pakistan Circuit No2 PAK r1 12-10, 5-11, 11-2, 10-12, 11-13 (74m) Y
Jun 13 Gabriel Teran W World Team Championship FRA - 11-0, 11-1, 11-5 (16m) N
Jun 13 Marco Becker W World Team Championship FRA - 11-1, 12-10, 13-11 (29m) N
Jun 13 Ondrej Ertl W World Team Championship FRA - 9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (53m) N
Jun 13 Hernan D'Arcangelo W World Team Championship FRA - 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (38m) N
Jun 13 Stephen Coppinger L World Team Championship FRA - 4-11, 8-11, 7-11 (27m) N
Jun 13 Max Lee L World Team Championship FRA - 11-13, 4-11, 3-11 (32m) N
Jun 13 Shinnosuke Tsukue W World Team Championship FRA - 9-11, 12-10 ret. (25m) N
Jun 13 Zahed Mohamed L Pilatus Cup SUI sf 10-12, 11-2, 7-11, 7-11 Y
Jun 13 Tom Ford W Pilatus Cup SUI qf 12-10, 11-5, 12-10 Y
Jun 13 Remo Handl W Pilatus Cup SUI r1 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 Y
May 13 Kristian Frost Olesen L Sekisui Open SUI qf 4-11, 8-11, 9-11 Y
May 13 Roman Svec W Sekisui Open SUI r1 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 Y
May 13 Charles Sharpes L Jersey Classic JEY qf 6-11, 6-11, 11-13 (53m) Y
May 13 Douglas Kempsell W Jersey Classic JEY r1 8-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (58m) Y
May 13 Jan Koukal L European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 17-15, 11-8, 2-11, 8-11, 9-11 N
May 13 Laurens Jan Anjema L European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 2-11 N
May 13 Olli Tuominen L European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11 N
May 13 Claudio Pinto W European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 11-8, 11-5, 12-10 N
Apr 13 Raphael Kandra L NSA Open RSA sf 12-10, 11-7, 2-11, 2-11, 4-11 Y
Apr 13 Clinton Leeuw W NSA Open RSA qf 7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 13-11, 13-11 Y
Apr 13 Shinnosuke Tsukue W NSA Open RSA r2 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 Y
Apr 13 Sheng Kai Chen W NSA Open RSA r1 11-2, 11-0, 11-6 Y
Apr 13 Tom Ford L Central Gauteng Open RSA qf 9-11, 8-11, 7-11 Y
Apr 13 Zuko Kubukeli W Central Gauteng Open RSA r2 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 Y
Apr 13 Suleman Khan W Central Gauteng Open RSA r1 w/o Y
Mar 13 Oliver Mapp W Premier League 10th Round ENG - 11-6, 13-11, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Muhd Asyraf Azan L Burgan Bank Challenger 10 KUW r1 8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 2-11 (35m) Y
Mar 13 Chris Ryder W Austrian Open AUT F 11-6, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5 Y
Mar 13 Lucas Serme W Austrian Open AUT sf 12-14, 13-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-4 (80m) Y
Mar 13 Clinton Leeuw W Austrian Open AUT qf 11-2, 11-8, 2-11, 12-10 Y
Mar 13 Martin Mosnik W Austrian Open AUT r1 9-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (49m) Y
Mar 13 Mark Cairns W Premier League 9th Round ENG - 11-9, 2-11, 11-6, 11-8 (45m) N
Feb 13 Olli Tuominen L Finnish Open FIN r1 13-15, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11 (48m) Y
Feb 13 Joan Lezaud W Finnish Open FIN Q 8-11, 11-8, 15-13, 9-11, 11-4 (71m) Y
Feb 13 Jaakko Vahamaa W Finnish Open FIN Q 11-8, 11-2, 11-2 (34m) Y
Jan 13 Muhammad Saqib Yousaf L Rocafort Open ESP r1 5-11, 9-11, 8-11 (38m) Y
Jan 13 Simon Parke L Premier League 6th Round ENG - 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-3, 8-11 N
Divider
2003-2012 304 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!