Diego Elias (Peru)

Statistics:   Ranking History

52
PSA Ranking
Birthdate: 19 November 1996 (age: 18)
Birthplace: Lima
Residence: Lima
Height: 188cm (6' 2")
Weight: 78kg (12st 4lb)
Coach: Jose Manuel Elias, Roberto Aliaga
Highest WR: 52 (November 2014)
Career Highlights
Aug 14 Wins World Junior Championship to become Peru's first world squash champion  
May 14 Becomes No1 in WSF World Junior Rankings  
News
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (31)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Nov 14 - Edmonton Open CAN PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
Nov 14 [Q] Bluenose Classic CAN PSA Tour 1st round
Oct 14 [Q] Montreal Open CAN PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Oct 14 - Salt Lake City Open USA PSA Tour Winner
Sep 14 - Phoenix Open USA PSA Tour 1st round
Sep 14 [Q] Abierto Mexicano de Raquetas MEX PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Sep 14 [9/16] Pan American Championship MEX - Quarter-finals
Sep 14 - Pan American Doubles Championship MEX - Semi-finals
Aug 14 [1] World Junior Championship NAM - Winner
Aug 14 [5] Rancho Open ECU PSA Tour Runner-up
Jun 14 [Q] Paraguay Open PAR PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 14 [WC] Regatas Resistencia Open ARG PSA Tour Winner
May 14 [Q] Las Vegas Open USA PSA Tour 1st round
May 14 [Q] Greenwich Challenger USA PSA Tour Runner-up
Apr 14 [Q] Cerdil Open BRA PSA Tour 1st round
Apr 14 [Q] Northern Ontario Championship CAN PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Mar 14 [Q] Houston Open USA PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Jan 14 [2] Scottish Junior U19 Open SCO - Winner
Jan 14 [3/4] British Junior U19 Open ENG - Runner-up
Divider
Dec 13 [1] US Junior U19 Open USA - Winner
Sep 13 - Maringa Park Open BRA PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
Sep 13 - Pan American Championship ARG - 3rd round
Aug 13 - World Games COL - 1st round
Jul 13 [5/8] World Junior Championship POL - Quarter-finals
Jul 13 [3/4] Dutch Junior U19 Open NED - Semi-finals
Jul 13 [2] Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER - Semi-finals
Jun 13 [1] Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA - Winner
Jun 13 [Q] Paraguay Open PAR PSA Tour 1st round
May 13 [Q] Regatas Resistencia Open ARG PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Feb 13 [1] South American Junior U19 Championship COL - Winner
Jan 13 [5/8] British Junior U17 Open ENG - Winner
Divider
2009-2012 5 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (112)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
Nov 14 Graeme Schnell W Edmonton Open CAN Q 11-5, 11-2, 11-8 (33m) Y
Nov 14 Cameron Pilley L Bluenose Classic CAN r1 9-11, 4-11, 5-11 (42m) Y
Nov 14 Cesar Salazar W Bluenose Classic CAN Q 8-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (80m) Y
Nov 14 Josh Rudolph W Bluenose Classic CAN Q 11-2, 11-4, 11-4 (21m) Y
Oct 14 Miguel Angel Rodriguez L Montreal Open CAN qf 2-11, 7-11, 8-11 (33m) Y
Oct 14 Alister Walker W Montreal Open CAN r1 14-12, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (90m) Y
Oct 14 Matthew Serediak W Montreal Open CAN Q 11-4, 11-7, 12-10 (28m) Y
Oct 14 Adrian Ostbye W Montreal Open CAN Q 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-0 (31m) Y
Oct 14 Ryan Cuskelly W Salt Lake City Open USA F 13-11, 12-10, 11-9 (85m) Y
Oct 14 Muhd Asyraf Azan W Salt Lake City Open USA sf 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (53m) Y
Oct 14 Martin Knight W Salt Lake City Open USA qf 11-1, 11-1, 10-12, 11-3 (63m) Y
Oct 14 Greg Lobban W Salt Lake City Open USA r1 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 (55m) Y
Sep 14 Arthur Gaskin L Phoenix Open USA r1 11-4, 8-11, 7-11, 11-13 Y
Sep 14 Omar Mosaad L Abierto Mexicano de Raquetas MEX qf 7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 10-12 (65m) Y
Sep 14 Stephen Coppinger W Abierto Mexicano de Raquetas MEX r1 11-5, 11-3, 3-11, 11-6 (63m) Y
Sep 14 Eric Galvez W Abierto Mexicano de Raquetas MEX Q 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6 (56m) Y
Sep 14 Matthew Karwalski W Abierto Mexicano de Raquetas MEX Q 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (25m) Y
Sep 14 Miguel Angel Rodriguez L Pan American Championship MEX qf 11-13, 9-11, 1-11 (40m) N
Sep 14 Gilly Lane W Pan American Championship MEX r4 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 N
Sep 14 Antonio de la Torre W Pan American Championship MEX r3 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 N
Sep 14 Nicholas Kyme W Pan American Championship MEX r2 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 N
Aug 14 Omar Elatmas W World Junior Championship NAM F 11-3, 11-2, 11-1 (31m) N
Aug 14 Kush Kumar W World Junior Championship NAM sf 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (42m) N
Aug 14 Mohamed Elgawarhy W World Junior Championship NAM qf 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (36m) N
Aug 14 Mohd Syafiq Kamal W World Junior Championship NAM r4 11-4, 11-4, 11-8 (28m) N
Aug 14 Andres Felipe Herrera W World Junior Championship NAM r3 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 N
Aug 14 James Evans W World Junior Championship NAM r2 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 N
Aug 14 Miguel Angel Rodriguez L Rancho Open ECU F 6-11, 4-11, 5-11 (33m) Y
Aug 14 Erik Tepos Valtierra W Rancho Open ECU sf 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (38m) Y
Aug 14 Cesar Salazar W Rancho Open ECU qf 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5 (69m) Y
Aug 14 Josue Enriquez W Rancho Open ECU r1 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (23m) Y
Jun 14 Andrew Wagih Shoukry L Paraguay Open PAR qf 11-9, 3-11, 1-11, 4-11 (65m) Y
Jun 14 Robert Downer W Paraguay Open PAR r1 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (34m) Y
Jun 14 Rodrigo Pezzota W Paraguay Open PAR Q 11-4, 11-9, 15-13 (45m) Y
Jun 14 Francesco Marcantonio W Paraguay Open PAR Q 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (27m) Y
May 14 Leandro Romiglio W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG F 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 (30m) Y
May 14 Hernan D'Arcangelo W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG sf 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 (36m) Y
May 14 Andrew Wagih Shoukry W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG qf 12-10, 11-5, 12-10 (50m) Y
May 14 Hernan D'Arcangelo W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG r3 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 (36m) Y
May 14 Micah Franklin W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG r1 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (19m) Y
May 14 Campbell Grayson L Las Vegas Open USA r1 3-11, 5-11, 11-1, 11-9, 3-11 (90m) Y
May 14 Cameron Stafford W Las Vegas Open USA Q 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 Y
May 14 Ahmad Alzabidi W Las Vegas Open USA Q 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 Y
May 14 Zac Alexander L Greenwich Challenger USA F 14-16, 5-11, 3-11 (58m) Y
May 14 Lewis Walters W Greenwich Challenger USA sf 11-4, 11-9, 12-10 (28m) Y
May 14 David Letourneau W Greenwich Challenger USA qf 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (37m) Y
May 14 Muhd Asyraf Azan W Greenwich Challenger USA r1 8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (76m) Y
May 14 Phillip Barker W Greenwich Challenger USA Q 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 (59m) Y
May 14 Greg McArthur W Greenwich Challenger USA Q 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 Y
Apr 14 Matthew Karwalski L Cerdil Open BRA r1 11-7, 6-11, 3-11, 11-8, 9-11 (75m) Y
Apr 14 Manoel Pereira W Cerdil Open BRA Q 11-4, 11-8, 11-9 (35m) Y
Apr 14 Ronivaldo Duarte W Cerdil Open BRA Q 11-1, 11-5, 11-2 (27m) Y
Apr 14 Stephen Coppinger L Northern Ontario Championship CAN qf 4-11, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11 (58m) Y
Apr 14 Cesar Salazar W Northern Ontario Championship CAN r1 11-9, 12-10, 3-11, 11-4 (64m) Y
Apr 14 Dane Sharp W Northern Ontario Championship CAN Q 11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (46m) Y
Apr 14 Muhd Asyraf Azan W Northern Ontario Championship CAN Q 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (52m) Y
Mar 14 Mazen Hesham L Houston Open USA qf 9-11, 2-11, 10-12 Y
Mar 14 Julian Illingworth W Houston Open USA r1 11-4, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5 Y
Mar 14 Karim El Hammamy W Houston Open USA Q 11-6, 11-8, 11-2 Y
Mar 14 Andrew Schnell W Houston Open USA Q 11-6, 5-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8 Y
Jan 14 Angus Gillams W Scottish Junior U19 Open SCO F 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 N
Jan 14 Rodrigo Obregon W Scottish Junior U19 Open SCO sf 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 N
Jan 14 Yuri Farneti W Scottish Junior U19 Open SCO qf 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 N
Jan 14 Ahmad Al-Saraj L British Junior U19 Open ENG F 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 3-11 (64m) N
Jan 14 Karim El Hammamy W British Junior U19 Open ENG sf 11-7, 11-1, 11-6 (42m) N
Jan 14 Mohamed Elgawarhy W British Junior U19 Open ENG qf 13-11, 11-6, 11-4 (44m) N
Jan 14 Ahmed Effat Ashoush W British Junior U19 Open ENG r3 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 (30m) N
Jan 14 David Baillargeon W British Junior U19 Open ENG r2 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (26m) N
Jan 14 Joshua Turmel W British Junior U19 Open ENG r1 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (22m) N
Divider
Dec 13 Lyell Fuller W US Junior U19 Open USA F 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 N
Dec 13 Karim Tarek W US Junior U19 Open USA sf 11-6, 11-9, 11-5 N
Dec 13 Muhammad Hashimi W US Junior U19 Open USA qf 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 N
Sep 13 Pedro Mometto L Maringa Park Open BRA Q w/o Y
Sep 13 Gilly Lane L Pan American Championship ARG r3 6-11, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11 N
Sep 13 Orlando Rodriguez Ordonez W Pan American Championship ARG r2 11-2, 11-5, 11-4 N
Sep 13 Jaime Pinto W Pan American Championship ARG r1 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 N
Aug 13 Raphael Kandra L World Games COL r1 11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 6-11 N
Jul 13 Fares Dessouki L World Junior Championship POL qf 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11 (65m) N
Jul 13 Angus Gillams W World Junior Championship POL r4 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (35m) N
Jul 13 Deepak Mishra W World Junior Championship POL r3 11-3, 11-1, 10-12, 11-4 (34m) N
Jul 13 Pierson Broadwater W World Junior Championship POL r2 11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9 N
Jul 13 Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi L Dutch Junior U19 Open NED sf 11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-4, 6-11 N
Jul 13 Chris Longman W Dutch Junior U19 Open NED qf 11-5, 11-7, 11-3 N
Jul 13 Kristian Rautiainen W Dutch Junior U19 Open NED r3 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-4 N
Jul 13 Luke Parker W Dutch Junior U19 Open NED r2 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 N
Jul 13 Ranvijay Singh W Dutch Junior U19 Open NED r1 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 N
Jul 13 Daniel Poleshchuk L Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER sf 4-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11 N
Jul 13 Robin Gadola W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER qf 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 N
Jul 13 Lyell Fuller W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r3 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 N
Jul 13 George Parker W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r2 11-5, 12-10, 11-13, 11-1 N
Jul 13 Faisal Al-Marri W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r1 11-6, 11-1, 11-1 N
Jun 13 Edgar Zayas W Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA F 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-2, 12-10 N
Jun 13 Josue Enriquez W Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA sf 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 N
Jun 13 Andres Felipe de Frutos W Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA qf 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 N
Jun 13 Rodrigo Obregon W Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA r2 11-3, 11-5 ret. N
Jun 13 Luiggi Orozco W Pan American Junior U19 Championship BRA r1 11-5, 11-1, 11-3 N
Jun 13 Jaymie Haycocks L Paraguay Open PAR r1 8-11, 4-11, 3-11 (32m) Y
Jun 13 Bryan Bonilla W Paraguay Open PAR Q 11-5, 11-2, 11-7 (17m) Y
Jun 13 Francesco Marcantonio W Paraguay Open PAR Q 11-9, 11-5, 11-3 (27m) Y
May 13 Leandro Romiglio L Regatas Resistencia Open ARG qf 11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 1-11, 1-11 (75m) Y
May 13 Hernan D'Arcangelo W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG r1 11-6, 12-10, 13-11 (42m) Y
May 13 Jonathan Geekie W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG Q 11-6, 11-3, 11-5 Y
May 13 Rodrigo Pezzota W Regatas Resistencia Open ARG Q 11-2, 13-11, 4-11, 11-6 Y
Feb 13 Josimar Silva W South American Junior U19 Championship COL F 12-10, 9-11, 3-5 ret. N
Feb 13 Josue Enriquez W South American Junior U19 Championship COL sf 11-1, 11-1, 13-11 N
Feb 13 Andres Felipe de Frutos W South American Junior U19 Championship COL qf 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 N
Jan 13 Mohamed Elgawarhy W British Junior U17 Open ENG F 6-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9 (63m) N
Jan 13 Youssef Aboul-Makarim W British Junior U17 Open ENG sf 10-12, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10 (92m) N
Jan 13 Omar Elatmas W British Junior U17 Open ENG qf 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (106m) N
Jan 13 Yuen Tsun Hei W British Junior U17 Open ENG r3 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (33m) N
Jan 13 Jack Brian Cooper W British Junior U17 Open ENG r2 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (26m) N
Jan 13 Jack Greenwood W British Junior U17 Open ENG r1 11-2, 11-2, 11-0 (14m) N
Divider
2009-2012 9 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!