Arthur Gaskin (Ireland)

Statistics:   Ranking History

91
PSA Ranking
Birthdate: 16 January 1985 (age: 29)
Birthplace: Dublin
Residence: Ipswich, England
Height: 182cm (6' 0")
Weight: 75kg (11st 11lb)
Joined PSA: 2004
Coach: Simon Parke
Highest WR: 80 (June 2009)
Club: Heaton
County: Ireland
Racket: Prince
Career Highlights
Dec 13 Wins 2nd Irish Nationals title  
News
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (26)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Sep 14 [7] Phoenix Open USA PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Sep 14 - Charlottesville Open USA PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Jun 14 [2] Gibraltar Open GIB PSA Tour Runner-up
Jun 14 - Loch Ness Challenger SCO PSA Tour 1st round
May 14 [8] Las Vegas Open USA PSA Tour 1st round
May 14 - European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - -
Apr 14 [8] Irish Open IRL PSA Tour Semi-finals
Apr 14 [6] West of Ireland Open IRL PSA Tour 1st round
Apr 14 - Northern Ontario Championship CAN PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Jan 14 [2] Seattle Open USA PSA Tour Runner-up
Divider
Dec 13 [1] Irish Nationals IRL - Winner
Nov 13 - Toronto Cup CAN PSA Tour 1st round
Nov 13 - World Championship ENG PSA World Series Qualifying finals
Oct 13 - Bluenose Classic CAN PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Oct 13 - US Open USA PSA World Series 1st qualifying round
Sep 13 - Charlottesville Open USA PSA Tour Semi-finals
Jun 13 - World Team Championship FRA - -
Jun 13 [1] Golden Open AUS PSA Tour Runner-up
May 13 [3] City of Perth International Challenge AUS PSA Tour Runner-up
May 13 - Jersey Classic JEY PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 13 - European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - -
Apr 13 [WC] Irish Open IRL PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Mar 13 - West of Ireland Open IRL PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
Mar 13 - Austrian Open AUT PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Mar 13 - Premier League 9th Round ENG - -
Jan 13 - Atlanta Open USA PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Divider
2002-2012 159 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (68)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
Sep 14 Lucas Serme L Phoenix Open USA qf 8-11, 8-11, 9-11 Y
Sep 14 Diego Elias W Phoenix Open USA r1 4-11, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 Y
Sep 14 Declan James L Charlottesville Open USA Q 8-11, 11-2, 4-11, 7-11 Y
Sep 14 Omar Sobhy W Charlottesville Open USA Q 10-12, 11-3, 13-11, 11-3 Y
Jun 14 Raphael Kandra L Gibraltar Open GIB F 11-13, 4-11, 4-11 (40m) Y
Jun 14 Richie Fallows W Gibraltar Open GIB sf 10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 11-1 (67m) Y
Jun 14 Roman Svec W Gibraltar Open GIB qf 11-4, 12-10, 11-6 (54m) Y
Jun 14 Joshua Masters W Gibraltar Open GIB r1 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (37m) Y
Jun 14 Jaymie Haycocks L Loch Ness Challenger SCO r1 6-11, 5-11, 11-13 (48m) Y
May 14 Todd Harrity L Las Vegas Open USA r1 8-11, 2-11 ret. Y
May 14 Marcus Berrett L European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 9-11, 11-13, 6-11 N
May 14 Aqeel Rehman L European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 10-12, 12-10, 10-12, 3-11 N
May 14 Peter Creed W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 N
May 14 Kim Are Killingberg W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 11-9, 11-4, 13-11 N
May 14 Romain Tenant L European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 14-16 N
Apr 14 Alan Clyne L Irish Open IRL sf 7-11, 5-11, 5-11 (41m) Y
Apr 14 Mark Fuller W Irish Open IRL qf 11-9, 8-11, 11-2, 12-10 (66m) Y
Apr 14 Douglas Kempsell W Irish Open IRL r1 11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 2-11, 11-7 (85m) Y
Apr 14 Carlos Cornes Ribadas L West of Ireland Open IRL r1 8-11, 7-11, 2-11 (43m) Y
Apr 14 Steven Finitsis L Northern Ontario Championship CAN Q 7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11 (89m) Y
Apr 14 Pablo Rawden W Northern Ontario Championship CAN Q 11-7, 5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-6 (70m) Y
Jan 14 Joel Hinds L Seattle Open USA F 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 7-11 (60m) Y
Jan 14 Richie Fallows W Seattle Open USA sf 12-14, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4 Y
Jan 14 Tom Pashley W Seattle Open USA qf 3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 Y
Jan 14 Adam Perkiomaki W Seattle Open USA r1 11-8, 12-10, 11-6 Y
Divider
Dec 13 Derek Ryan W Irish Nationals IRL F 11-2, 11-2, 7-11, 11-3 N
Dec 13 Michael Craig W Irish Nationals IRL sf 11-7, 11-4, 12-10 N
Dec 13 Conor O'Hare W Irish Nationals IRL qf 11-7, 11-3, 11-2 N
Dec 13 Michael Conroy W Irish Nationals IRL r1 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 N
Nov 13 Julian Illingworth L Toronto Cup CAN r1 6-11, 8-11, 6-11 Y
Nov 13 Andrew Wagih Shoukry L World Championship ENG Q 5-11, 11-9, 1-11, 8-11 (41m) Y
Nov 13 Robert Downer W World Championship ENG Q 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 (45m) Y
Oct 13 Eric Galvez L Bluenose Classic CAN Q 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11 (65m) Y
Oct 13 Colin Ramasra W Bluenose Classic CAN Q 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (23m) Y
Oct 13 Muhd Asyraf Azan L US Open USA Q 11-8, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11 (72m) Y
Sep 13 Martin Knight L Charlottesville Open USA sf 10-12, 7-11, 3-11 Y
Sep 13 Dane Sharp W Charlottesville Open USA qf 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 Y
Sep 13 Mike Lewis W Charlottesville Open USA r1 11-0, 11-3, 11-2 Y
Jun 13 Alister Walker L World Team Championship FRA - 6-11, 4-11, 4-11 (25m) N
Jun 13 Shinnosuke Tsukue W World Team Championship FRA - 11-8, 12-10, 11-4 (51m) N
Jun 13 Nicolas Mueller L World Team Championship FRA - 10-12, 3-11, 13-15 (39m) N
Jun 13 Kenneth Maina W World Team Championship FRA - 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (31m) N
Jun 13 Simon Rösner L World Team Championship FRA - 8-11, 5-11, 5-11 (37m) N
Jun 13 Ondrej Ertl W World Team Championship FRA - 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6 (60m) N
Jun 13 Christopher Gordon L World Team Championship FRA - 3-11, 7-11, 8-11 (46m) N
Jun 13 Ahmed Atef L Golden Open AUS F 6-11, 11-4, 6-11, 6-11 (64m) Y
Jun 13 Adam Auckland W Golden Open AUS sf 11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (37m) Y
Jun 13 Tom de Mulder W Golden Open AUS qf 13-11, 13-11, 11-4 (24m) Y
Jun 13 Tim Cowell W Golden Open AUS r1 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 Y
May 13 Mike Corren L City of Perth International Challenge AUS F 10-12, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11 (57m) Y
May 13 Matias Tuomi W City of Perth International Challenge AUS sf 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (40m) Y
May 13 Sunil Seth W City of Perth International Challenge AUS qf 11-5, 11-9, 11-5 Y
May 13 Kwon Hyeon-Jun W City of Perth International Challenge AUS r2 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 Y
May 13 Luke Sims W City of Perth International Challenge AUS r1 11-3, 11-2, 8-11, 11-3 Y
May 13 Omar Abdel Aziz L Jersey Classic JEY qf 7-11, 2-11, 7-11 (34m) Y
May 13 Matthew Sidaway W Jersey Classic JEY r1 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (41m) Y
May 13 Peter Creed L European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 6-11, 9-11, 3-11 N
May 13 Christian Drakenberg W European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3 N
May 13 Peter Creed L European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 6-11, 6-11, 5-11 N
May 13 Ruslan Sorochynskyi W European Team Championship (Division 2) NED - 11-7, 11-7, 11-6 N
Apr 13 Christopher Gordon L Irish Open IRL qf 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 3-11 (71m) Y
Apr 13 Mohd Ali Anwar Reda W Irish Open IRL r1 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (51m) Y
Mar 13 Tristan Eysele L West of Ireland Open IRL Q 0-1 ret. Y
Mar 13 Chris Ryder L Austrian Open AUT qf 6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 2-11 (73m) Y
Mar 13 Jakob Dirnberger W Austrian Open AUT r1 9-11, 11-1, 11-6, 11-4 Y
Mar 13 Peter Barker L Premier League 9th Round ENG - 2-11, 7-11, 5-11 N
Jan 13 Andrew Wagih Shoukry L Atlanta Open USA qf 6-11, 5-11, 5-11 Y
Jan 13 James Earles W Atlanta Open USA r1 14-12, 11-9, 11-8 Y
Divider
2002-2012 303 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!