Nele Gilis (Belgium)

Statistics:   Ranking History

81
WSA Ranking
Birthdate: 20 February 1996 (age: 18)
Birthplace: Mol
Residence: Geel
Plays: Right-handed
Coach: Ronny Vlassaks
Highest WR: 77 (August 2014)
Racket: Dunlop
News
Upcoming Events
Date Seeding Event Ctry Opponent
Oct 14 [8] Open D'Italia ITA Cyrielle Peltier
Event Summary (20)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Aug 14 - Rotterdam Open NED WSA World Tour Quarter-finals
Aug 14 [5/8] World Junior Championship NAM - 3rd round
Jul 14 - Colwyn Classic WAL WSA World Tour Quarter-finals
Jul 14 [1] Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER - Winner
Jun 14 [7] Paderborn Open GER WSA World Tour Semi-finals
May 14 - European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - -
Apr 14 - European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - -
Apr 14 [1] European Junior U19 Championship FIN - Winner
Feb 14 [1] French Junior U19 Open FRA - Runner-up
Jan 14 [5/8] British Junior U19 Open ENG - Quarter-finals
Divider
Dec 13 [Q] Prague Open CZE WSA World Tour 1st round
Sep 13 - European Individual Championship BEL - 2nd round
Jul 13 [5/8] World Junior Championship POL - Quarter-finals
Jul 13 [1] Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER - Winner
May 13 - European Team Championship NED - -
Mar 13 - European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - -
Mar 13 [1] European Junior U19 Championship SUI - Runner-up
Mar 13 [5/8] German Junior U19 Open GER - Winner
Jan 13 [Q] Edinburgh Open SCO WSA World Tour 1st round
Jan 13 [3/4] British Junior U17 Open ENG - Semi-finals
Divider
2008-2012 23 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (64)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score WSA
Aug 14 Sabrina Sobhy L Rotterdam Open NED qf 11-8, 8-11, 3-11, 9-11 (34m) Y
Aug 14 Cyrielle Peltier W Rotterdam Open NED r1 10-12, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6 (51m) Y
Aug 14 Georgina Kennedy L World Junior Championship NAM r3 11-6, 3-11, 6-11, 8-11 (42m) N
Aug 14 Carley Kate Barton W World Junior Championship NAM r2 11-0, 11-0, 11-0 (15m) N
Jul 14 Emily Whitlock L Colwyn Classic WAL qf 6-11, 2-11, 11-13 Y
Jul 14 Thaisa Serafini W Colwyn Classic WAL r1 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 Y
Jul 14 Georgina Kennedy W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER F 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 11-9 (65m) N
Jul 14 Jessica Davis W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER sf 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (34m) N
Jul 14 Kristyna Alexova W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER qf 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (68m) N
Jul 14 Amelia Henley W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r2 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 N
Jul 14 Aylin Gunsav W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r1 11-0, 11-3, 11-4 N
Jun 14 Habiba Mohamed Ahmed L Paderborn Open GER sf 8-11, 4-11, 6-11 (24m) Y
Jun 14 Menna Nasser W Paderborn Open GER qf 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 (48m) Y
Jun 14 Sina Wall W Paderborn Open GER r1 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6 (55m) Y
May 14 Xisela Aranda Nunez W European Team Championship (Division 2) ITA - 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7 N
Apr 14 Elspeth Young W European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - 11-2, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5 N
Apr 14 Nele Hatschek W European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - 12-10, 11-5 N
Apr 14 Marie Stephan W European Junior U19 Championship FIN F 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 N
Apr 14 Nada Elkalaawy W European Junior U19 Championship FIN sf 8-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 N
Apr 14 Alison Thomson W European Junior U19 Championship FIN qf 11-13, 11-3, 11-2, 11-3 N
Apr 14 Jennifer Haley W European Junior U19 Championship FIN r3 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 N
Apr 14 Elise Romba W European Junior U19 Championship FIN r2 11-5, 11-2, 11-3 N
Feb 14 Marie Stephan L French Junior U19 Open FRA F 7-11, 5-11, 2-11 N
Feb 14 Emilia Soini W French Junior U19 Open FRA sf 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 15-17, 11-9 (80m) N
Feb 14 Oceane Wadoux W French Junior U19 Open FRA qf 5-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 (51m) N
Feb 14 Sidonie Segers W French Junior U19 Open FRA r2 11-0, 11-0, 11-3 N
Jan 14 Yathreb Adel L British Junior U19 Open ENG qf 6-11, 1-11, 8-11 (29m) N
Jan 14 Kacey-Leigh Dodd W British Junior U19 Open ENG r3 11-7, 11-2, 11-5 (18m) N
Jan 14 Victoria Watson W British Junior U19 Open ENG r2 11-1, 11-7, 11-1 (15m) N
Divider
Dec 13 Lucie Fialova L Prague Open CZE r1 11-13, 5-11, 9-11 Y
Dec 13 Natalie Babjukova W Prague Open CZE Q 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 Y
Sep 13 Lotte Eriksen L European Individual Championship BEL r2 6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 7-11 N
Sep 13 Mariia Nickolaenko W European Individual Championship BEL r1 11-1, 11-2, 11-0 (12m) N
Jul 13 Yathreb Adel L World Junior Championship POL qf 4-11, 5-11, 1-11 (25m) N
Jul 13 Anna Kimberley W World Junior Championship POL r4 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8 (47m) N
Jul 13 Olivia Fiechter W World Junior Championship POL r3 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8 (44m) N
Jul 13 Alison Richmond W World Junior Championship POL r2 11-5, 11-1, 11-6 (24m) N
Jul 13 Anna Kimberley W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER F 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (44m) N
Jul 13 Karolina Holinkova W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER sf 11-7, 11-4, 11-0 N
Jul 13 Kristyna Alexova W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER qf 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 N
Jul 13 Devin Mullaney W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r2 11-1, 11-4, 11-8 N
May 13 Lucie Fialova L European Team Championship NED - 5-11, 2-11, 8-11 N
May 13 Tesni Evans L European Team Championship NED - 9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 13-11, 8-11 (53m) N
May 13 Natalie Grinham L European Team Championship NED - 6-11, 2-11, 1-11 (18m) N
May 13 Pamela Hathway W European Team Championship NED - 11-7, 5-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-2 (43m) N
May 13 Alison Waters L European Team Championship NED - 2-11, 2-11, 7-11 (19m) N
Mar 13 Tessa ter Sluis W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Melissa Mader W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 11-0, 11-4, 11-7 N
Mar 13 Cristina Gomez W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 12-10, 11-7, 12-10 N
Mar 13 Victoria Temple Murray L European Junior U19 Championship SUI F 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 N
Mar 13 Nada Elkalaawy W European Junior U19 Championship SUI sf 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Lily Taylor W European Junior U19 Championship SUI qf 5-11, 11-2, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7 N
Mar 13 Oceane Wadoux W European Junior U19 Championship SUI r3 11-4, 11-13, 11-4, 11-3 N
Mar 13 Milena Penkov W European Junior U19 Championship SUI r2 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 N
Mar 13 Lucy Beecroft W German Junior U19 Open GER F 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Gabriella Csokasi W German Junior U19 Open GER sf 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Nadia Pfister W German Junior U19 Open GER qf 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 N
Jan 13 Birgit Coufal L Edinburgh Open SCO r1 7-11, 11-13, 6-11 Y
Jan 13 Melissa Alves W Edinburgh Open SCO Q 12-10, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6 (22m) Y
Jan 13 Morgan McGuire W Edinburgh Open SCO Q 11-7, 11-2, 11-3 (18m) Y
Jan 13 Salma Hany Ibrahim L British Junior U17 Open ENG sf 4-11, 6-11, 11-13 (35m) N
Jan 13 Mayar Hany Mohamed W British Junior U17 Open ENG qf 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 2-11, 11-8 (61m) N
Jan 13 Lea van der Zwalmen W British Junior U17 Open ENG r3 11-8, 11-9, 11-2 (27m) N
Jan 13 Alyssa Mehta W British Junior U17 Open ENG r2 11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (26m) N
Divider
2008-2012 71 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!