Richie Fallows (England)

Statistics:   Ranking History

100
PSA Ranking
Birthdate: 17 June 1995 (age: 19)
Birthplace: London
Residence: Stratford, London
Highest WR: 99 (July 2014)
Club: Chingford
County: Essex
Racket: Tecnifibre
News
Upcoming Events
Date Seeding Event Ctry Opponent
Oct 14 [4] Open D'Italia ITA Qualifier
Event Summary (46)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
Oct 14 [2] Bexley Open ENG PSA Tour Runner-up
Sep 14 - European Club Championship Final ENG - -
Jun 14 [3] Gibraltar Open GIB PSA Tour Semi-finals
Jun 14 - Kent Open ENG PSA Tour Semi-finals
May 14 [3] Pilatus Cup SUI PSA Tour Winner
May 14 [Q] Jersey Classic JEY PSA Tour 1st round
May 14 - British Open ENG PSA World Series 1st qualifying round
May 14 [3] Inno Wood Open SUI PSA Tour Semi-finals
Apr 14 - European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - -
Apr 14 [1] European Junior U19 Championship FIN - Winner
Apr 14 - Premier League 10th Round ENG - -
Mar 14 - English Junior U19 Championship ENG - Winner
Feb 14 [LL] British National Championship ENG - 2nd round
Feb 14 [Q] Gas City Open CAN PSA Tour 1st round
Jan 14 [5] Seattle Open USA PSA Tour Semi-finals
Jan 14 - Premier League 6th Round ENG - -
Jan 14 [3/4] British Junior U19 Open ENG - Quarter-finals
Divider
Dec 13 - London Open ENG PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Nov 13 - Premier League 4th Round ENG - -
Nov 13 - Premier League 3rd Round ENG - -
Nov 13 - Premier League 2nd Round ENG - -
Nov 13 - World Championship ENG PSA World Series Qualifying finals
Nov 13 [1] British Junior U19 Nationals ENG - Runner-up
Oct 13 - Premier League 1st Round ENG - -
Oct 13 [Q] PSA Valencia ESP PSA Tour 1st round
Oct 13 [Q] Romania International ROM PSA Tour 1st round
Sep 13 [Q] Ciutat de Barcelona Open ESP PSA Tour 1st round
Sep 13 - European Club Championship Final ITA - -
Aug 13 [Q] Nottingham Open ENG PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Jul 13 [5/8] World Junior Championship POL - Third place play-off
Jul 13 [1] Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER - Semi-finals
May 13 - Kent Open ENG PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
May 13 - ISC Seven Telematics Open ENG PSA Tour 1st qualifying round
Apr 13 [WC] Houston Open USA PSA Tour 1st round
Apr 13 - English National Club Championship Final ENG - -
Apr 13 [5/8] British U23 National Championship ENG - Quarter-finals
Mar 13 - European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - -
Mar 13 [1] European Junior U19 Championship SUI - Runner-up
Mar 13 [1] Welsh Junior U19 Open WAL - Winner
Mar 13 - Premier League 9th Round ENG - -
Mar 13 [2] English Junior U19 Championship ENG - Runner-up
Feb 13 [1] French Junior U19 Open FRA - Winner
Feb 13 - British National Championship ENG - 2nd qualifying round
Feb 13 [3/4] London U23 Open ENG - Semi-finals
Jan 13 - Premier League 6th Round ENG - -
Jan 13 [5/8] British Junior U19 Open ENG - Quarter-finals
Divider
2007-2012 30 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (131)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
Oct 14 Ben Coleman L Bexley Open ENG F 3-11, 4-11, 11-9, 4-11 Y
Oct 14 Michael Harris W Bexley Open ENG sf 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 Y
Oct 14 Reuben Phillips W Bexley Open ENG qf 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (46m) Y
Oct 14 Lyell Fuller W Bexley Open ENG r1 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (35m) Y
Sep 14 Joan Lezaud W European Club Championship Final ENG - 11-6, 11-7, 13-11 (30m) N
Jun 14 Arthur Gaskin L Gibraltar Open GIB sf 12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 1-11 (67m) Y
Jun 14 Jan van den Herrewegen W Gibraltar Open GIB qf 14-12, 11-1, 6-11, 12-10 (54m) Y
Jun 14 Jakob Dirnberger W Gibraltar Open GIB r1 14-12, 11-9, 12-10 (41m) Y
Jun 14 Jonathan Kemp L Kent Open ENG sf 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 7-11 (41m) Y
Jun 14 Greg Lobban W Kent Open ENG qf 11-4, 10-12, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3 (89m) Y
Jun 14 Khawaja Adil Maqbool W Kent Open ENG r1 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (24m) Y
May 14 Zahed Mohamed W Pilatus Cup SUI F 6-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8 (53m) Y
May 14 Reiko Peter W Pilatus Cup SUI sf 12-10, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4 Y
May 14 Tim Weber W Pilatus Cup SUI qf 7-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7 Y
May 14 Jamie Henderson W Pilatus Cup SUI r1 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 Y
May 14 Joel Hinds L Jersey Classic JEY r1 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 8-11 (84m) Y
May 14 Courtney West W Jersey Classic JEY Q 11-2, 11-6, 11-7 (26m) Y
May 14 Theo Barnes W Jersey Classic JEY Q 11-2, 11-7, 11-2 (19m) Y
May 14 Olli Tuominen L British Open ENG Q 4-11, 8-11, 4-11 (32m) Y
May 14 Jens Schoor L Inno Wood Open SUI sf 10-12, 7-11, 8-11 Y
May 14 Douglas Kempsell W Inno Wood Open SUI qf 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 Y
May 14 Carlos Cornes Ribadas W Inno Wood Open SUI r1 8-11 ret. Y
Apr 14 Edmon Lopez Moller W European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 N
Apr 14 Lenard Puski W European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - 11-8, 11-6, 11-8 N
Apr 14 Roee Avraham W European Junior U19 Team Championship FIN - 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 N
Apr 14 Angus Gillams W European Junior U19 Championship FIN F 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 N
Apr 14 George Parker W European Junior U19 Championship FIN sf 11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 N
Apr 14 Auguste Dussourd W European Junior U19 Championship FIN qf 10-12, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 N
Apr 14 Edmon Lopez Moller W European Junior U19 Championship FIN r3 11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7 N
Apr 14 Paul Mairinger W European Junior U19 Championship FIN r2 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 N
Apr 14 Scott Fitzgerald W Premier League 10th Round ENG - 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8 N
Mar 14 George Parker W English Junior U19 Championship ENG F 11-9, 7-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-3 (81m) N
Feb 14 Joe Lee L British National Championship ENG r2 8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 6-11, 5-11 (65m) N
Feb 14 Peter Billson W British National Championship ENG r1 11-8, 12-10, 11-7 (32m) N
Feb 14 Mark Fuller L British National Championship ENG Q 11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 7-11, 9-11 (83m) N
Feb 14 Nick Wall W British National Championship ENG Q 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (28m) N
Feb 14 Scott Young W British National Championship ENG Q 11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7 (44m) N
Feb 14 Rex Hedrick L Gas City Open CAN r1 7-11, 7-11, 7-11 (50m) Y
Feb 14 Michael Harris W Gas City Open CAN Q 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6 (90m) Y
Feb 14 Adam Murrills W Gas City Open CAN Q 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8 (78m) Y
Jan 14 Arthur Gaskin L Seattle Open USA sf 14-12, 4-11, 5-11, 4-11 Y
Jan 14 Matthew Serediak W Seattle Open USA qf 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 Y
Jan 14 Shahjahan Khan W Seattle Open USA r1 7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-4, 11-6 (120m) Y
Jan 14 Sam Ellis W Premier League 6th Round ENG - 8-11, 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3 (46m) N
Jan 14 George Parker L British Junior U19 Open ENG qf 6-11, 10-12, 11-4, 10-12 (81m) N
Jan 14 Lyell Fuller W British Junior U19 Open ENG r3 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10 (57m) N
Jan 14 David Ryan W British Junior U19 Open ENG r2 11-6, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5 (62m) N
Jan 14 George Willis W British Junior U19 Open ENG r1 11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (35m) N
Divider
Dec 13 Zahed Mohamed L London Open ENG Q 12-10, 9-11, 7-11, 5-11 (45m) Y
Dec 13 Yann Perrin W London Open ENG Q 11-2, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (50m) Y
Nov 13 Tim Vail L Premier League 4th Round ENG - 11-13, 9-11, 11-9, 2-11 (59m) N
Nov 13 Henrik Mustonen L Premier League 3rd Round ENG - 9-11, 9-11, 6-11 N
Nov 13 Anthony Graham L Premier League 2nd Round ENG - 11-8, 9-11, 11-13, 9-11 N
Nov 13 Jaymie Haycocks L World Championship ENG Q 8-11, 7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 5-11 (73m) Y
Nov 13 Rafael Alarcon W World Championship ENG Q 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6 (91m) Y
Nov 13 Angus Gillams L British Junior U19 Nationals ENG F 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-13 (65m) N
Nov 13 Ashley Davies W British Junior U19 Nationals ENG sf 9-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-3, 11-3 (67m) N
Nov 13 George Parker W British Junior U19 Nationals ENG qf 12-14, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (95m) N
Nov 13 James Bamber W British Junior U19 Nationals ENG r2 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (25m) N
Nov 13 Joseph Yerrell W British Junior U19 Nationals ENG r1 11-3, 11-6, 11-6 (21m) N
Oct 13 Michael Harris W Premier League 1st Round ENG - 9-11, 8-11, 11-1, 11-6, 12-10 (65m) N
Oct 13 Kristian Frost Olesen L PSA Valencia ESP r1 4-11, 3-11, 7-11 (45m) Y
Oct 13 Tom de Mulder W PSA Valencia ESP Q 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (41m) Y
Oct 13 Claudio Pinto W PSA Valencia ESP Q 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 11-9 Y
Oct 13 Yann Perrin L Romania International ROM r1 5-11, 4-11, 11-3, 9-11 (51m) Y
Oct 13 Arthur Moineau W Romania International ROM Q 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4 (54m) Y
Oct 13 George Alexandru Constantinescu W Romania International ROM Q 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 Y
Sep 13 Kristian Frost Olesen L Ciutat de Barcelona Open ESP r1 11-9, 3-11, 9-11, 8-11 Y
Sep 13 Robert Downer W Ciutat de Barcelona Open ESP Q 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 Y
Sep 13 Joel Jaume W Ciutat de Barcelona Open ESP Q 11-1, 11-6, 11-5 Y
Sep 13 Simon Parke W European Club Championship Final ITA - 7-11, 12-10, 13-11, 10-12, 13-11 N
Sep 13 Johannes Schubert W European Club Championship Final ITA - 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 N
Sep 13 Raphael Kandra L European Club Championship Final ITA - 6-11, 1-11, 9-11 N
Aug 13 Chris Fuller L Nottingham Open ENG qf 11-9, 1-11, 8-11, 5-11 Y
Aug 13 Reuben Phillips W Nottingham Open ENG r1 11-5, 3-11, 11-3, 11-8 Y
Aug 13 Tom de Mulder W Nottingham Open ENG Q 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 Y
Aug 13 Josh Taylor W Nottingham Open ENG Q 12-10, 11-4, 11-7 Y
Jul 13 Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi W World Junior Championship POL 3/4 11-4, 12-10, 12-10 (47m) N
Jul 13 Karim El Hammamy L World Junior Championship POL sf 5-11, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11 (60m) N
Jul 13 Mohamed Elgawarhy W World Junior Championship POL qf 7-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9 (80m) N
Jul 13 Joel Makin W World Junior Championship POL r4 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7 N
Jul 13 Edward Columbia W World Junior Championship POL r3 11-8, 11-6, 12-14, 11-6 (50m) N
Jul 13 Syed Azlan Amjad W World Junior Championship POL r2 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 N
Jul 13 Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi L Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER sf 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4, 9-11 N
Jul 13 Fadi Tharwat W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER qf 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 N
Jul 13 Martin Svec W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r3 11-7, 13-11, 11-6 N
Jul 13 Michael Babra W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r2 11-6, 11-5, 11-3 N
Jul 13 Damian Olejnik W Pioneer Junior U19 Open GER r1 11-5, 11-2, 11-2 N
May 13 Antoine-Camille Petrucci L Kent Open ENG Q w/o Y
May 13 Joey Barrington L ISC Seven Telematics Open ENG Q 3-11, 6-11, 5-11 (38m) Y
Apr 13 Joe Lee L Houston Open USA r1 4-11, 2-11, 6-11 Y
Apr 13 Adam Auckland W English National Club Championship Final ENG - 11-9, 4-11, 13-11, 11-8 (65m) N
Apr 13 Alex Hodgetts W English National Club Championship Final ENG - 11-6, 11-9, 12-10 (38m) N
Apr 13 Charles Sharpes L British U23 National Championship ENG qf 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 6-11 (72m) N
Apr 13 Joe Green W British U23 National Championship ENG r2 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (34m) N
Apr 13 James Bamber W British U23 National Championship ENG r1 11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (25m) N
Mar 13 Auguste Dussourd W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (27m) N
Mar 13 Remo Handl W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 N
Mar 13 Niklas Becher W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 14-12, 11-3, 12-10 N
Mar 13 Michael Craig W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 4-11, 14-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 N
Mar 13 Tor Christoffersen W European Junior U19 Team Championship SUI - 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 N
Mar 13 Ollie Holland L European Junior U19 Championship SUI F 9-11, 5-11, 7-11 N
Mar 13 Robin Gadola W European Junior U19 Championship SUI sf 11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Baptiste Masotti W European Junior U19 Championship SUI qf 11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 N
Mar 13 David Ryan W European Junior U19 Championship SUI r3 11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9 N
Mar 13 Paul Mairinger W European Junior U19 Championship SUI r2 11-4, 11-3, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Jan Kurzmeyer W European Junior U19 Championship SUI r1 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 N
Mar 13 Daniel Poleshchuk W Welsh Junior U19 Open WAL F 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 N
Mar 13 James Bamber W Welsh Junior U19 Open WAL sf 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 N
Mar 13 Kyran Young W Welsh Junior U19 Open WAL qf 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 N
Mar 13 Jack Turney W Welsh Junior U19 Open WAL r2 11-5, 11-8, 11-6 N
Mar 13 Sam Ellis W Premier League 9th Round ENG - 12-10, 11-8, 11-4 N
Mar 13 Ollie Holland L English Junior U19 Championship ENG F 4-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11 (70m) N
Mar 13 Matthew Sidaway W English Junior U19 Championship ENG sf 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 (55m) N
Mar 13 George Parker W English Junior U19 Championship ENG qf 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 (35m) N
Mar 13 Miles Jenkins W English Junior U19 Championship ENG r2 11-1, 11-5, 11-5 (26m) N
Feb 13 Daniel Poleshchuk W French Junior U19 Open FRA F 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 N
Feb 13 Baptiste Masotti W French Junior U19 Open FRA sf 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 N
Feb 13 Robin Gadola W French Junior U19 Open FRA qf 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 N
Feb 13 Michael Babra W French Junior U19 Open FRA r3 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 N
Feb 13 Petr Zatrepalek W French Junior U19 Open FRA r2 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 N
Feb 13 Richard Johnson L British National Championship ENG Q w/o N
Feb 13 Anthony Graham L London U23 Open ENG sf 8-11, 7-11, 11-5, 5-11 N
Feb 13 Will John W London U23 Open ENG qf 11-5, 11-7, 12-10 N
Feb 13 Nathan Derrick W London U23 Open ENG r2 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 N
Feb 13 Gavan Hitchenor W London U23 Open ENG r1 11-2, 11-0, 11-5 N
Jan 13 Jamie Wilde W Premier League 6th Round ENG - 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11 N
Jan 13 Fares Dessouki L British Junior U19 Open ENG qf 8-11, 6-11, 7-11 (49m) N
Jan 13 Muhammad Asim Khan W British Junior U19 Open ENG r3 11-9, 11-1, 11-7 (43m) N
Jan 13 Miles Jenkins W British Junior U19 Open ENG r2 13-11, 11-6, 11-9 (35m) N
Jan 13 Athbi Khalid Hamad W British Junior U19 Open ENG r1 11-8, 12-10, 11-7 (33m) N
Divider
2007-2012 98 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!