Raphael Kandra (Germany)

Statistics:   Ranking History

51
PSA Ranking
Birthdate: 29 October 1990 (age: 24)
Birthplace: Furth
Residence: Essen
Height: 183cm (6' 0")
Weight: 79kg (12st 6lb)
Plays: Left-handed
Joined PSA: 2009
Turned Pro: 2009
Highest WR: 47 (April 2015)
Club: Paderborner
Racket: Pro Kennex
Career Highlights
Jan 13 Runner-up to Jens Schoor in Rocafort Open in first ever all-German PSA Tour final  
News
Upcoming Events
None
Event Summary (27)
Date Seeding Event Ctry Tour Round Reached
May 15 [5/8] European Individual Championship SVK - 2nd round
May 15 - European Team Championship DEN - -
Apr 15 - El Gouna International Open EGY PSA World Series 1st qualifying round
Mar 15 [2] Seattle Open USA PSA Tour Winner
Feb 15 - Premier League 8th Round ENG - -
Feb 15 - Swedish Open SWE PSA Tour Qualifying finals
Feb 15 [2] Finnish Open FIN PSA Tour Winner
Jan 15 - Tournament of Champions USA PSA World Series 1st qualifying round
Divider
Nov 14 - Premier League 4th Round ENG - -
Nov 14 [Q] World Championship QAT PSA World Series 1st round
Nov 14 [2] GoodLife Open CAN PSA Tour Winner
Oct 14 [1] Open D'Italia ITA PSA Tour Winner
Sep 14 [5] NASH Cup CAN PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Sep 14 - European Club Championship Final ENG - -
Aug 14 - Hong Kong Open HKG PSA World Series Qualifying finals
Aug 14 [Q] Colombian Open COL PSA Tour 1st round
Jun 14 [1] Gibraltar Open GIB PSA Tour Winner
Jun 14 [6] Loch Ness Challenger SCO PSA Tour Quarter-finals
May 14 - Bundesliga Final GER - -
May 14 - Bundesliga Semi-finals GER - -
May 14 - European Team Championship ITA - -
Feb 14 [7] Finnish Open FIN PSA Tour Quarter-finals
Feb 14 - Premier League 7th Round ENG - -
Feb 14 [2] German Nationals GER - Runner-up
Feb 14 [3] Gas City Pro-Am CAN PSA Tour Semi-finals
Jan 14 [4] Bankers Hall Club Pro Am CAN PSA Tour Runner-up
Jan 14 [2] Racquet Club Pro Series USA PSA Tour Runner-up
Divider
2005-2013 78 events View full historical event history by creating a premium account!
Match Summary (Played 68 - Won 48, Lost 20)
Date Opponent W/L Event Ctry Rnd Score PSA
May 15 Charalampos Leontarakis W European Individual Championship SVK r2 11-9, 11-4, 11-2 (23m) N
May 15 Greg Lobban L European Team Championship DEN - 5-11, 7-11, 11-5, 7-11 (57m) N
May 15 Gregory Gaultier L European Team Championship DEN - 5-11, 9-11, 5-11 N
May 15 Reiko Peter W European Team Championship DEN - 12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 11-3 N
May 15 Alejandro Garbi Caro W European Team Championship DEN - 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (25m) N
Apr 15 Rex Hedrick L El Gouna International Open EGY Q 8-11, 5-11, 5-11 (42m) Y
Mar 15 Omar Abdel Meguid W Seattle Open USA F 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (45m) Y
Mar 15 Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu W Seattle Open USA sf 9-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-3, 11-9 Y
Mar 15 Graeme Schnell W Seattle Open USA qf 11-7, 12-10, 15-13 (54m) Y
Mar 15 James Huang W Seattle Open USA r1 11-4, 4-11, 7-11, 11-6, 13-11 (70m) Y
Feb 15 Courtney West W Premier League 8th Round ENG - 11-0, 11-2, 11-4 (23m) N
Feb 15 Shaun le Roux L Swedish Open SWE Q 10-12, 4-11, 11-13 (61m) Y
Feb 15 Carl Remle W Swedish Open SWE Q 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (23m) Y
Feb 15 Declan James W Finnish Open FIN F 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (60m) Y
Feb 15 Karim El Hammamy W Finnish Open FIN sf 11-2, 11-9, 11-5 Y
Feb 15 Peter Creed W Finnish Open FIN qf 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (56m) Y
Feb 15 Mohamed Elgawarhy W Finnish Open FIN r1 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (34m) Y
Jan 15 Campbell Grayson L Tournament of Champions USA Q 9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 7-11 (55m) Y
Divider
Nov 14 Declan James L Premier League 4th Round ENG - 8-11, 5-11, 7-11 (41m) N
Nov 14 Nick Matthew L World Championship QAT r1 2-11, 6-11, 12-10, 1-11 (47m) Y
Nov 14 Ammar Altamimi W World Championship QAT Q 11-7, 11-6, 12-10 (34m) Y
Nov 14 Declan James W GoodLife Open CAN F 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (36m) Y
Nov 14 Dane Sharp W GoodLife Open CAN sf 11-8, 11-4, 11-8 (23m) Y
Nov 14 Michael McCue W GoodLife Open CAN qf 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (16m) Y
Nov 14 Kevin Moran W GoodLife Open CAN r1 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 (26m) Y
Oct 14 Lucas Serme W Open D'Italia ITA F 2-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5 Y
Oct 14 Andrew Wagih Shoukry W Open D'Italia ITA sf 14-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 Y
Oct 14 Christophe Andre W Open D'Italia ITA qf 11-7, 11-7, 14-12 Y
Oct 14 James Earles W Open D'Italia ITA r1 11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 2-11, 11-6 Y
Sep 14 Eddie Charlton L NASH Cup CAN qf 9-11, 1-11, 4-11 (40m) Y
Sep 14 Nicholas Sachvie W NASH Cup CAN r1 11-0, 11-4, 7-11, 11-6 (38m) Y
Sep 14 Tim Weber L European Club Championship Final ENG - 6-11, 11-6, 7-11 (42m) N
Aug 14 Mohamed Abouelghar L Hong Kong Open HKG Q 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11 (54m) Y
Aug 14 Alex Lau W Hong Kong Open HKG Q 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (19m) Y
Aug 14 Omar Abdel Meguid L Colombian Open COL r1 9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 9-11 (74m) Y
Aug 14 Javier Castillo W Colombian Open COL Q 11-7, 11-4, 11-4 (24m) Y
Aug 14 Erick Herrera W Colombian Open COL Q 11-4, 11-2, 9-11, 11-6 (34m) Y
Jun 14 Arthur Gaskin W Gibraltar Open GIB F 13-11, 11-4, 11-4 (40m) Y
Jun 14 Robert Downer W Gibraltar Open GIB sf 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (42m) Y
Jun 14 Rui Soares W Gibraltar Open GIB qf 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (24m) Y
Jun 14 David Wardle W Gibraltar Open GIB r1 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 (38m) Y
Jun 14 Alan Clyne L Loch Ness Challenger SCO qf 5-11, 8-11, 8-11 (50m) Y
Jun 14 Kevin Moran W Loch Ness Challenger SCO r1 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (53m) Y
May 14 Tim Weber W Bundesliga Final GER - 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (30m) N
May 14 Simon Vaclahovsky W Bundesliga Semi-finals GER - 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (41m) N
May 14 Greg Lobban W European Team Championship ITA - 11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8 N
May 14 Nick Matthew L European Team Championship ITA - 9-11, 7-11, 7-11 N
May 14 Sebastiaan Weenink W European Team Championship ITA - 10-12, 13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8 N
May 14 Rasmus Nielsen L European Team Championship ITA - 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-13, 10-12 N
Feb 14 Nicolas Müller L Finnish Open FIN qf 5-11, 3-11, 9-11 (35m) Y
Feb 14 Jens Schoor W Finnish Open FIN r1 11-8, 11-5, 11-9 (44m) Y
Feb 14 Anthony Graham L Premier League 7th Round ENG - 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11 N
Feb 14 Simon Rösner L German Nationals GER F 11-5, 8-11, 2-11, 4-11 N
Feb 14 Jens Schoor W German Nationals GER sf 10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9 N
Feb 14 Carsten Schoor W German Nationals GER qf 11-2, 11-2, 12-14, 11-7 N
Feb 14 Pasquale Ruzicka W German Nationals GER r2 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 N
Feb 14 Christian Sartingen W German Nationals GER r1 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 N
Feb 14 Leo Au L Gas City Pro-Am CAN sf 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11 (102m) Y
Feb 14 Sebastiaan Weenink W Gas City Pro-Am CAN qf 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (46m) Y
Feb 14 James Huang W Gas City Pro-Am CAN r1 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (50m) Y
Jan 14 Leo Au L Bankers Hall Club Pro Am CAN F 9-11, 6-11, 5-11 (60m) Y
Jan 14 Martin Knight W Bankers Hall Club Pro Am CAN sf 6-11, 11-6, 0-11, 11-4, 11-5 (60m) Y
Jan 14 Alejandro Garbi Caro W Bankers Hall Club Pro Am CAN qf 11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4 (76m) Y
Jan 14 Alex Ingham W Bankers Hall Club Pro Am CAN r1 16-14, 11-4, 11-3 (38m) Y
Jan 14 Nasir Iqbal L Racquet Club Pro Series USA F 9-11, 16-14, 7-11, 2-11 Y
Jan 14 Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi W Racquet Club Pro Series USA sf 11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9 (58m) Y
Jan 14 Syed Hamzah Shah Bukhari W Racquet Club Pro Series USA qf 12-10, 12-10, 12-10 (70m) Y
Jan 14 Fred Reid W Racquet Club Pro Series USA r1 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (28m) Y
Divider
2005-2013 217 matches View full historical match history by creating a premium account!