3:57 pm
21 Feb 2019

$28,000 Women's Bahl & Gaynor Cincinnati Cup 2019, Cincinnati Country Club, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Actions:    Show history

PSA Challenger Tour 30, 6 - 10 February 2019

Final:
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [1] Victoria Lust (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (33m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [7] Samantha Cornett (CAN) 11-4, 15-13, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6 (56m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [8] Hollie Naughton (CAN) 11-6, 12-10, 14-12 (41m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [6] Nadine Shahin (EGY) 5-11, 11-1, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5 (50m)
[7] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt [4] Emily Whitlock (ENG) 6-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-4 (43m)
[8] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt [3] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) 11-7, 5-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-6 (42m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [5] Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-4, 12-10, 2-0 ret. (29m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt Alison Thomson (SCO) 11-8, 14-12, 11-3 (36m)
[6] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bt [9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) 1-11, 11-7, 15-13, 11-6 (37m)
[7] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt [9/16] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (23m)
[4] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bt Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3 (32m)
[3] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bt [9/16] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) 6-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (34m)
[8] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Diana Garcia (MEX) 11-4, 11-5, 11-9 (25m)
[5] Mariam Metwally (EGY) bt [9/16] Rachel Arnold (MAS) 11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (25m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bt [9/16] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 (33m)
 
1st round:
[1] Victoria Lust (ENG) bye
Alison Thomson (SCO) bt [9/16] Haley Mendez (USA) 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 13-11 (72m)
[9/16] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bt Emilia Soini (FIN) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (24m)
[6] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bye
[7] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bye
[9/16] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) bt Catalina Pelaez (COL) 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (21m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bt [9/16] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (24m)
[4] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bye
[3] Olivia Blatchford Clyne (USA) bye
[9/16] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt [WC] Weenee Low (MAS) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (21m)
Diana Garcia (MEX) bt [9/16] Sarah Cardwell (AUS) 8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8 (43m)
[8] Hollie Naughton (CAN) bye
[5] Mariam Metwally (EGY) bye
[9/16] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bt Jemyca Aribado (PHI) 11-4, 11-7, 11-8 (22m)
[9/16] Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt Melissa Alves (FRA) 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 (29m)
[2] Hania El Hammamy (EGY) bye