6:17 pm
15 Dec 2018

Men's European Individual Championship 2018, Squash Dome, Graz, Austria

Actions:    Show history

29 August - 1 September 2018

Official event website

Final:
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [3/4] George Parker (ENG) 8-11, 11-4, 10-12, 13-11, 11-6 (82m)
 
Third place play-off:
[1] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt [3/4] Lucas Serme (FRA) 10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4 (51m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3/4] George Parker (ENG) bt [1] Raphael Kandra (GER) 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 (81m)
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [3/4] Lucas Serme (FRA) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (48m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt [5/8] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) 10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 (53m)
[3/4] George Parker (ENG) bt [5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) 8-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-0, 11-5 (50m)
[3/4] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt [5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) 15-13, 5-0 ret. (29m)
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [5/8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (40m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt [9/16] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
[5/8] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt [9/16] Joeri Hapers (BEL) 11-8, 11-3, 12-14, 11-9 (50m)
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt [9/16] Oliviero Ventrice (ITA) 11-5, 4-11, 11-5, 11-8 (43m)
[3/4] George Parker (ENG) bt [9/16] Martin Svec (CZE) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (25m)
[3/4] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Muhammad Bilal (ITA) 11-7, 11-6, 11-2 (27m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt [9/16] Reiko Peter (SUI) 12-10, 11-5, 11-6 (29m)
[5/8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt [9/16] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 11-6, 13-11, 11-9 (35m)
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [9/16] Yuri Farneti (ITA) 11-4, 14-12, 11-8 (48m)
 
1st round:
[1] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt [Q] Michael Haunschmid (AUT) 11-2, 11-7, 11-3
[9/16] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) bt Martin Mosnik (SLO) 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
[9/16] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Simon Draxler (AUT) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
[5/8] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt Filip Jarota (POL) 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
[5/8] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt Luke Stauffer (NED) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
[9/16] Oliviero Ventrice (ITA) bt Benedek Sebök (HUN) 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
[9/16] Martin Svec (CZE) bt Tom Schreurs (NED) 11-5, 14-12, 6-11, 11-9
[3/4] George Parker (ENG) bt Piotr Hemmerling (POL) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
[3/4] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt [Q] Clemens Preissl (AUT) 11-2, 11-1, 11-1
Muhammad Bilal (ITA) bt [9/16] Martin Kegel (CRO) 11-8, 11-1, 11-8
[9/16] Reiko Peter (SUI) bt Andreas Freudensprung (AUT) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
[5/8] Richie Fallows (ENG) bt George Constantinescu (ROM) 11-4, 11-6, 11-7
[5/8] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bt Ivan Krznaric (CRO) 11-2, 11-1, 11-5
[9/16] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Vasile Hapun (ROM) 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
[9/16] Yuri Farneti (ITA) bt Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-4
[2] Borja Golan (ESP) bt [Q] Patrick Strobl (AUT) 11-1, 11-2, 11-5
 
Qualifying finals:
Clemens Preissl (AUT) bt Žan Bombek (SLO) 6-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9
Patrick Strobl (AUT) bt Bogdan Vasile (ROM) 11-9, 11-8, 11-7
Michael Haunschmid (AUT) bt Marios Hambides (CYP) 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-1