11:13 am
14 Nov 2018

Women's Asian Games 2018, Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex, Jakarta, Indonesia

Actions:    Show history

23 - 26 August 2018

Official event website

Final:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) 11-13, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8 (52m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [3/4] Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (32m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [3/4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7 (41m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (23m)
[3/4] Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) bt [5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (23m)
[3/4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [5/8] Joey Chan (HKG) 11-5, 12-10, 5-11, 12-10 (46m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt [2] Annie Au (HKG) 11-9, 11-13, 11-5, 3-11, 11-5 (50m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bt [9/16] Li Dongjin (CHN) 11-8, 11-5, 11-1 (22m)
[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt Fereshteh Eghtedari (IRI) 11-7, 11-5, 11-2 (23m)
[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Yura Choi (KOR) 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 11-13, 11-9 (46m)
[3/4] Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) bt Yeni Siti Rohmah (INA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (20m)
[3/4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bt [9/16] Jemyca Aribado (PHI) 11-2, 11-8, 12-10 (25m)
[5/8] Joey Chan (HKG) bt Ahn Eun Tschan (KOR) 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (26m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Catur Yuliana (INA) 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (23m)
[2] Annie Au (HKG) bt [9/16] Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) 11-1, 11-4, 11-4 (19m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nicol David (MAS) bye
[9/16] Li Dongjin (CHN) bt Enkh-Uchral Zoltugs (MGL) 11-2, 11-4, 11-3 (18m)
Fereshteh Eghtedari (IRI) bt [9/16] Gigi Yeung (MAC) 11-5, 11-5, 11-9 (24m)
[5/8] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bt Fathoum Issadeen (SRI) 11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (25m)
[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Gu Jinyue (CHN) 11-2, 11-4, 11-2 (19m)
Yura Choi (KOR) bt [9/16] Liu Kwai Chi (MAC) 11-4, 11-1, 11-7 (16m)
Yeni Siti Rohmah (INA) bt [9/16] Anantana Prasertratanakul (THA) 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (29m)
[3/4] Dipika Pallikal Karthik (IND) bye
[3/4] Joshna Chinappa (IND) bye
[9/16] Jemyca Aribado (PHI) bt Hadis Farzad (IRI) 11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5 (33m)
Ahn Eun Tschan (KOR) bt [9/16] Madina Zafar (PAK) 11-6, 11-9, 11-4 (23m)
[5/8] Joey Chan (HKG) bt Tuddaw Thamronglarb (THA) 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 (14m)
[5/8] Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Mihiliya Methsarani (SRI) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (22m)
Catur Yuliana (INA) bt [9/16] Faiza Zafar (PAK) 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 14-12 (45m)
[9/16] Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (PHI) bt Uyanga Amarmend (MGL) 11-0, 11-0, 11-2 (7m)
[2] Annie Au (HKG) bye