12:16 pm
22 Oct 2018

Men's Asian Games 2018, Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex, Jakarta, Indonesia

Actions:    Show history

23 - 26 August 2018

Official event website

Final:
[3/4] Leo Au (HKG) bt [2] Max Lee (HKG) 11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4
 
Semi-finals:
[3/4] Leo Au (HKG) bt [1] Saurav Ghosal (IND) 10-12, 11-13, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (76m)
[2] Max Lee (HKG) bt [5/8] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) 5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-9
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [5/8] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7 (70m)
[3/4] Leo Au (HKG) bt [5/8] Ivan Yuen (MAS) 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (43m)
[5/8] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [3/4] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9 (60m)
[2] Max Lee (HKG) bt [5/8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) 11-5, 11-4, 11-7
 
2nd round:
[1] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt [9/16] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) 11-5, 11-3, 11-13, 11-8 (47m)
[5/8] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt [9/16] Robert Garcia (PHI) 11-4, 2-11, 12-10, 15-13 (54m)
[5/8] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt [9/16] Asim Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-8, 12-10 (42m)
[3/4] Leo Au (HKG) bt Agung Wilant (INA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (19m)
[3/4] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt [9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) 14-12, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9 (49m)
[5/8] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [9/16] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (36m)
[5/8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt [9/16] Alireza Shameli (IRI) 11-5, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8 (42m)
[2] Max Lee (HKG) bt [9/16] Sajad Zareian (IRI) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (30m)
 
1st round:
[1] Saurav Ghosal (IND) bt Shamil Wakeel (SRI) 11-2, 11-2, 11-1 (21m)
[9/16] Tayyab Aslam (PAK) bt Arhant Simha (NEP) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (18m)
[9/16] Robert Garcia (PHI) bt Timothy Leong (SGP) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (33m)
[5/8] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Ko Youngjo (KOR) 11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (30m)
[5/8] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Muhammad Nur Tastaftyan (INA) 11-2, 11-5, 11-2 (22m)
[9/16] Asim Khan (PAK) bt Natthakit Jivasuwan (THA) 11-1, 11-5, 11-4 (20m)
Agung Wilant (INA) bt [9/16] Steven Liu (MAC) 10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (50m)
[3/4] Leo Au (HKG) bt Tomotaka Endo (JPN) 11-8, 12-10, 11-5 (42m)
[3/4] Abdulla Al-Tamimi (QAT) bt Bat-Oktyabri Davaasuren (MGL) 11-4, 11-4, 11-1 (16m)
[9/16] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bt Phuwis Poonsiri (THA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (21m)
[9/16] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) bt Bat-Amgalan Enkhbold (MGL) 11-0, 11-2, 11-0 (11m)
[5/8] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt Ravindu Laksiri (SRI) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9
[5/8] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bt David Pelino (PHI) 11-2, 11-3, 11-9 (23m)
[9/16] Alireza Shameli (IRI) bt Samuel Kang (SGP) 12-10, 11-7, 11-9 (28m)
[9/16] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bt Sehyun Lee (KOR) 11-3, 10-12, 11-5, 11-5 (39m)
[2] Max Lee (HKG) bt Amrit Magar (NEP) 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)