11:13 am
14 Nov 2018

Men's Dutch U19 Junior Open 2018, Frans Otten Stadion, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Actions:    Show history

Junior, 12 - 15 July 2018

Official event website

Final:
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt [2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-3
 
Third place play-off:
Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) bt Carlton Oldham (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-9 (40m)
 
Semi-finals:
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt Carlton Oldham (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (35m)
[2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) bt Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) 11-6, 11-3, 13-15, 14-12 (77m)
 
Quarter-finals:
Carlton Oldham (ENG) bt [5/8] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) 6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 13-11 (55m)
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt [5/8] Perry Malik (ENG) 11-6, 13-15, 11-8, 3-11, 11-4 (71m)
Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) bt Aditya Kankariya (USA) 17-15, 10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 (87m)
[2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) bt [5/8] Tom Schreurs (NED) 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (54m)
 
3rd round:
Carlton Oldham (ENG) bt Remi Lamilango (FRA) 11-3, 11-3, 4-11, 11-3
[5/8] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) bt Raunak Advani (IND) 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 14-12
[5/8] Perry Malik (ENG) bt [9/12] Victor Romer (BEL) 5-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt Lucas Hughes (ENG) 12-10, 11-8, 11-9
Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) bt [3/4] Luke Stauffer (NED) 14-12, 11-3, 11-5
Aditya Kankariya (USA) bt [5/8] Valentin Alberti (FRA) 11-2, 5-11, 11-2, 11-0
[5/8] Tom Schreurs (NED) bt Gonzalo Romero Rodríguez (ESP) 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11, 11-8
[2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) bt Oscar Beach (ENG) 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
 
2nd round:
Carlton Oldham (ENG) bt [1] Peter Devald (HUN) 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4
Remi Lamilango (FRA) bt Walter Herold Veedla (EST) 11-8, 11-7, 11-1
Raunak Advani (IND) bt [9/12] Quentin Leclerc (FRA) 11-5, 12-10, 11-5
[5/8] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) bt Patrick Josey (GGY) 11-8, 10-12, 11-3, 11-8
[5/8] Perry Malik (ENG) bt Hernrico van der Vegt (NED) 2-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-2
[9/12] Victor Romer (BEL) bt Bjarni Kemperman (NED) 11-3, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9
Lucas Hughes (ENG) bt [13/16] Saksham Choudhary (IND) 11-8, 4-2 ret.
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt [3/4] Dominic Wren (CAN) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
[3/4] Luke Stauffer (NED) bt Laurin Plank (GER) 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) bt [13/16] Alexandr Rozhanskiy (RUS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-2
Aditya Kankariya (USA) bt [9/12] Imen Tack (BEL) 11-3, 11-7, 11-8
[5/8] Valentin Alberti (FRA) bt Arno Diekmann (NAM) 12-10, 11-7, 11-8
[5/8] Tom Schreurs (NED) bt James Wilkinson (ENG) 14-12, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6
Gonzalo Romero Rodríguez (ESP) bt [9/12] Adam Sinkule (CZE) 11-3, 11-9, 11-7
Oscar Beach (ENG) bt [13/16] Tino Mackay (SCO) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8
[2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) bt Ben Merchant (ENG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-6
 
1st round:
[1] Peter Devald (HUN) bye
Carlton Oldham (ENG) bt Benjamin Gemma (USA) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
Walter Herold Veedla (EST) bt Daud Khan (PAK) w/o
Remi Lamilango (FRA) bt [13/16] Miguel Duarte (LUX) 11-7, 13-11, 11-4
[9/12] Quentin Leclerc (FRA) bye
Raunak Advani (IND) bt Karim Samir (ENG) 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Patrick Josey (GGY) bt Michael Greenwood (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-3
[5/8] Dries Verhaegen (BEL) bye
[5/8] Perry Malik (ENG) bye
Hernrico van der Vegt (NED) bt Nicholas Fehn (USA) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
Bjarni Kemperman (NED) bt Fraser Steven (SCO) 9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8
[9/12] Victor Romer (BEL) bye
[13/16] Saksham Choudhary (IND) bye
Lucas Hughes (ENG) bt Eli Kramer (USA) 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3
Lewis Anderson (ENG) bt Jairaj Singh (IND) 10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5
[3/4] Dominic Wren (CAN) bye
[3/4] Luke Stauffer (NED) bye
Laurin Plank (GER) bt Andrew Chrumka (SCO) 11-3, 11-1, 11-5
Aron Astray Gomez (ESP) bt Maanav Mandhian (IND) 11-2, 11-4, 11-6
[13/16] Alexandr Rozhanskiy (RUS) bye
[9/12] Imen Tack (BEL) bye
Aditya Kankariya (USA) bt Nicholas Harbour (ENG) 11-13, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3
Arno Diekmann (NAM) bt Uttoreo Saha (IND) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5
[5/8] Valentin Alberti (FRA) bye
[5/8] Tom Schreurs (NED) bye
James Wilkinson (ENG) bt Andrew Hill (SCO) 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10
Gonzalo Romero Rodríguez (ESP) bt Francois Barnouin (FRA) 11-4, 11-2, 11-3
[9/12] Adam Sinkule (CZE) bye
[13/16] Tino Mackay (SCO) bt Jack Turvey (ENG) 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 15-17, 11-4
Oscar Beach (ENG) bt Andrew Leung (USA) 11-8, 11-5, 11-9
Ben Merchant (ENG) bt Shaan Dalal (IND) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5
[2] Ivan Pérez Saavedra (ESP) bye