2:30 am
17 Nov 2018

$5,000 Men's City Of Greater Bendigo International 2018, Bendigo Squash Club, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Actions:    Show history

PSA M5, 11 - 15 July 2018

Final:
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) 5-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9 (59m)
 
Semi-finals:
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] Sam Ejtemai (AUS) 11-7, 9-11, 11-1, 5-11, 11-1 (40m)
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt Matthew Lai (HKG) 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-3 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[Q] Sam Ejtemai (AUS) bt Tomotaka Endo (JPN) 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 (50m)
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Alvin Heumann (USA) 13-11, 11-4, 11-3 (31m)
Matthew Lai (HKG) bt [Q] In Woo Lee (KOR) 11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 (54m)
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [Q] Young Hun Jo (KOR) 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (22m)
 
2nd round:
Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt [1] Joe Green (ENG) 5-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (43m)
[Q] Sam Ejtemai (AUS) bt [Q] Seong Yeon Yoo (KOR) 14-12, 11-3, 8-11, 11-1
Alvin Heumann (USA) bt Harley Lam (HKG) 11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (26m)
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt Javed Ali (PAK) 10-12, 11-6, 13-11, 11-4 (37m)
Matthew Lai (HKG) bt [4] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) 11-2, 5-11, 9-3 ret. (20m)
[Q] In Woo Lee (KOR) bt [7] Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (25m)
[Q] Young Hun Jo (KOR) bt [Q] Corben White (AUS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7 (38m)
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [Q] Harshil Singh (AUS) 11-6, 11-2, 11-4 (18m)
 
1st round:
[1] Joe Green (ENG) bt [Q] Wee Ming Hock (MAS) 11-5, 11-9, 11-2
Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bt Majeed Hussain (PAK) 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 (27m)
[Q] Seong Yeon Yoo (KOR) bt Shahzad Khan (AUS) 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10 (50m)
[Q] Sam Ejtemai (AUS) bt [8] Lachlan Coxsedge (AUS) 13-11, 11-4, 11-6 (30m)
Harley Lam (HKG) bt [6] Joel Luca (AUS) 5-11, 11-6, 14-12, 11-2 (41m)
Alvin Heumann (USA) bt Mansoor Zaman Jnr (PAK) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (22m)
Javed Ali (PAK) bt [LL] Cameron Penna (AUS) 5-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-9 (31m)
[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] Alex Grayson (NZL) 11-2, 11-6, 11-1 (11m)
[4] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG) bt Stu Hadden (IRL) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 12-10 (67m)
Matthew Lai (HKG) bt Rodrigo Bonzo (ARG) 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)
[Q] In Woo Lee (KOR) bt Jason Turner (AUS) 11-6, 11-2, 11-8 (26m)
[7] Daniel Lomaglio (ARG) bt Muhammad Waheed (AUS) 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (23m)
[Q] Corben White (AUS) bt [5] Thomas King (CAN) 10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5 (55m)
[Q] Young Hun Jo (KOR) bt Madison Eggert (CAN) 11-8, 11-3, 13-15, 12-10 (39m)
[Q] Harshil Singh (AUS) bt Faisal Riaz (USA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
[2] Sean Conroy (IRL) bt Haris Iqbal (PAK) 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 (27m)
 
Qualifying finals:
In Woo Lee (KOR) bye
Wee Ming Hock (MAS) bye
Sam Ejtemai (AUS) bt Cameron Penna (AUS) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 (17m)
Young Hun Jo (KOR) bye
Alex Grayson (NZL) bye
Corben White (AUS) bt Tate Norris (RSA) 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6 (36m)
Harshil Singh (AUS) bt Anthony Dzioba (AUS) w/o
Seong Yeon Yoo (KOR) bye