9:56 pm
15 Oct 2018

$165,000 Women's Allam British Open 2018, Airco Arena, Hull, England

Actions:    Show history

PSA World Series, 13 - 20 May 2018

Final:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) 11-6, 11-9, 14-12 (47m)
 
Semi-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [7] Laura Massaro (ENG) 11-13, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7, 11-5 (70m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [6] Camille Serme (FRA) 11-7, 4-11, 12-10, 11-6 (43m)
 
Quarter-finals:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [9] Alison Waters (ENG) 6-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7, 11-5 (58m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 11-6 (31m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [11] Tesni Evans (WAL) 16-14, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6 (72m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4 (38m)
 
2nd round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt [16] Salma Hany (EGY) 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 (34m)
[9] Alison Waters (ENG) bt [5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) 11-4, 9-11, 11-2, 11-3 (32m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [Q] Yathreb Adel (EGY) 11-4, 15-13, 11-3 (31m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Amanda Sobhy (USA) 11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-5 (49m)
[11] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [4] Joelle King (NZL) 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 (39m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [15] Donna Urquhart (AUS) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (29m)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt [10] Annie Au (HKG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (25m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [14] Victoria Lust (ENG) 9-11, 4-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4 (49m)
 
1st round:
[1] Nour El Sherbini (EGY) bt Emily Whitlock (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 (25m)
[16] Salma Hany (EGY) bt [Q] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (27m)
[9] Alison Waters (ENG) bt Joey Chan (HKG) 11-5, 13-11, 11-6 (33m)
[5] Nouran Gohar (EGY) bt Jenny Duncalf (ENG) 11-8, 11-5, 11-6 (25m)
[7] Laura Massaro (ENG) bt [Q] Mayar Hany (EGY) 21-19, 11-6, 11-6 (42m)
[Q] Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt [13] Joshna Chinappa (IND) 11-7, 11-3, 12-10 (27m)
Amanda Sobhy (USA) bt [12] Olivia Blatchford (USA) 11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 11-2 (30m)
[3] Nour El Tayeb (EGY) bt Rachael Grinham (AUS) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (21m)
[4] Joelle King (NZL) bt [Q] Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (25m)
[11] Tesni Evans (WAL) bt [Q] Alexandra Fuller (RSA) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (30m)
[15] Donna Urquhart (AUS) bt Mariam Metwally (EGY) 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 (26m)
[6] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [Q] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) 11-1, 11-6, 11-8 (27m)
[8] Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG) bt Hania El Hammamy (EGY) 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8 (42m)
[10] Annie Au (HKG) bt [Q] Samantha Cornett (CAN) 17-15, 11-5, 11-1 (31m)
[14] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt [WC] Fiona Moverley (ENG) 11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10 (48m)
[2] Raneem El Welily (EGY) bt [Q] Milou van der Heijden (NED) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (26m)
 
Qualifying finals:
Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) 11-8, 11-9, 11-5 (22m)
Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) 12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4 (36m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt Hollie Naughton (CAN) 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 (64m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (52m)
Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt Zeina Mickawy (EGY) 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (38m)
Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8 (48m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt Nada Abbas (EGY) 11-5, 14-12, 11-4 (25m)
Mayar Hany (EGY) bt Danielle Letourneau (CAN) 11-5, 5-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-5 (45m)
 
1st qualifying round:
Alexandra Fuller (RSA) bt Nadine Shahin (EGY) 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 13-11 (51m)
Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4 (28m)
Milou van der Heijden (NED) bt Kace Bartley (ENG) 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 11-7 (32m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG) bt Enora Villard (FRA) 11-6, 12-10, 11-6 (30m)
Hollie Naughton (CAN) bt Lucy Beecroft (ENG) 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (44m)
Amanda Landers-Murphy (NZL) bt Tinne Gilis (BEL) 11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 (42m)
Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS) bt Lily Taylor (ENG) 17-19, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (35m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Samantha Teran (MEX) 11-4, 11-7, 11-5 (33m)
Millie Tomlinson (ENG) bt Lisa Aitken (SCO) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5 (26m)
Zeina Mickawy (EGY) bt Julianne Courtice (ENG) 3-11, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6 (57m)
Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-1 (20m)
Samantha Cornett (CAN) bt Lucy Turmel (ENG) 11-9, 11-7, 15-13 (39m)
Yathreb Adel (EGY) bt Alice Green (ENG) 11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)
Nada Abbas (EGY) bt Haley Mendez (USA) 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6 (39m)
Danielle Letourneau (CAN) bt Grace Gear (ENG) 11-9, 13-11, 14-12 (27m)
Mayar Hany (EGY) bt Charlotte Jagger (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-7 (14m)